List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI): Difference between revisions
m (→Diancie) |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
! Store | ! Store | ||
! Store location | ! Store location | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Minas Gerais}} | |||
| {{wp|Belo Horizonte}} | |||
| [http://www.leitura.com/ Leitura] | |||
| {{wp|BH Shopping}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Minas Gerais}} | |||
| {{wp|Belo Horizonte}} | |||
| [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ri_Happy_Brinquedos Ri Happy] | |||
| [http://www.boulevardshopping.com.br/ Shopping Boulevard] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|São Paulo (state)|São Paulo}} | |||
| {{wp|Campinas}} | |||
| {{wp|Fnac}} | |||
| [http://www.parquedpedro.com.br/ Parque Dom Pedro Shopping] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Paraná}} | |||
| {{wp|Curitiba}} | |||
| {{wp|Fnac}} | |||
| [http://www.parkshopping.com.br/ Park Shopping Barigüi] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Goiás}} | |||
| {{wp|Goiânia}} | |||
| {{wp|Fnac}} | |||
| [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flamboyant_Shopping_Center Flamboyant Shopping Center] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{wp|São Paulo (state)|São Paulo}} | | {{wp|São Paulo (state)|São Paulo}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 244: | ||
| [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ri_Happy_Brinquedos Ri Happy] | | [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ri_Happy_Brinquedos Ri Happy] | ||
| [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shopping_Internacional_Guarulhos Shopping Internacional Guarulhos] | | [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shopping_Internacional_Guarulhos Shopping Internacional Guarulhos] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Rio Grande do Sul}} | |||
| {{wp|Porto Alegre}} | |||
| [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Livraria_Saraiva Saraiva MegaStore] | |||
| [http://www.iguatemiportoalegre.com.br/ Shopping Iguatemi Porto Alegre] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Rio de Janeiro (state)|Rio de Janeiro}} | |||
| {{wp|Rio de Janeiro}} | |||
| {{wp|Fnac}} | |||
| {{wp|Barra Shopping}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Rio de Janeiro (state)|Rio de Janeiro}} | |||
| {{wp|Rio de Janeiro}} | |||
| [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ri_Happy_Brinquedos Ri Happy] | |||
| [http://www.viaparqueshopping.com.br/ Via Parque Shopping] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{wp|Bahia}} | |||
| {{wp|Salvador, Bahia|Salvador}} | |||
| [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Livraria_Saraiva Saraiva MegaStore] | |||
| [http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iguatemi_Salvador Iguatemi Salvador] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{wp|São Paulo (state)|São Paulo}} | | {{wp|São Paulo (state)|São Paulo}} |
Revision as of 17:11, 24 October 2014
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing serial code card images |
This is a reverse-chronological list of event Pokémon distributions that were given away via serial codes to American region Pokémon games in Generation VI. For Pokémon distributions that can be of either gender, the Pokémon's gender is fixed when the Wonder Card is obtained.
List of event Pokémon
Pokémon Day Gengar
This Shiny Gengar will be distributed to players who attend the Pokémon Day event at the Jalan Besar Stadium on October 24, 2014. There will only be 3,000 serial codes available.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed to XY by Method in Singapore 1 October 24, 2014. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date recieved is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Distribution
In English, Spanish, and French, the distribution text, title and Wonder Card text are in the language of the receiving game, with the Wonder Card using the Playing Pokémon type text. In Japanese, German, Italian, and Korean, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Playing Pokémon type text in the language of the receiving game.
English
| ||
|
Spanish
| ||
|
French
| ||
|
October 2014 Pokémon
These Pokémon were distributed to players who inserted a serial code that were given away at participating stores in select countries and were distributed to promote the release of the Phantom Forces Pokémon Trading Card Game expansion. The serial codes for the Shiny Gengar could be used from October 9, 2014 to February 5, 2015 and the serial codes for Diancie could be used from October 16 to November 16, 2014.
Diancie
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed to XY by Method in Canada, Chile, and the United States from October 16 to November 16, 2014. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date recieved is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Distribution
In English, Spanish, and French, the distribution text, title and Wonder Card text are in the language of the receiving game, with the Wonder Card using the Store type text. In Japanese, German, Italian, and Korean, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Store type text in the language of the receiving game.
English
|
| ||
|
Spanish
| ||
|
French
| ||
|
Gengar
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed to XY by Method in Canada, Chile, Mexico, the United States, and Brazil from October 9, 2014 to February 5, 2015. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date recieved is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Distribution
In English, Spanish, and French, the distribution text, title and Wonder Card text are in the language of the receiving game, with the Wonder Card using the Store type text. In Japanese, German, Italian, and Korean, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Store type text in the language of the receiving game.
English
|
| ||
|
Spanish
|
| ||
|
French
|
| ||
|
Serial code locations and dates
Country | Location | Dates | |
---|---|---|---|
Gengar | Diancie | ||
Canada | EB Games stores | October 13 to 26, 2014 | October 27 to November 16, 2014 |
Chile | Microplay stores | October 13 to 26, 2014 | October 27 to November 16, 2014 |
Mexico | Gameplanet stores | October 13 to 26, 2014 | N/A |
Gameplanet website | October 13, 2014 until supplies run out | N/A | |
United States | GameStop stores | October 13 to 26, 2014 | October 27 to November 16, 2014 |
Brazil | Various stores | October 17 to 19, 2014; October 21 to 26, 2014 | N/A |
Brazilian distribution
XY Garchomp
This Garchomp was distributed to players who inserted a serial code that was inside select copies of Pokémon X and Y which were purchased at Comics Connection stores in Singapore. The serial codes could be used to obtain Garchomp from January 24 to March 31, 2014.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed to XY by Method in Singapore from January 24 to March 31, 2014. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date recieved is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Distribution
In English, Spanish, and French, the distribution text, title and Wonder Card text are in the language of the receiving game, with the Wonder Card using the Download type text. In Japanese, German, Italian, and Korean, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Download type text in the language of the receiving game.
| ||
|
Winter 2013 Pokémon
These Pokémon were distributed to players who inserted a serial code that was inside select copies of Pokémon X and Y at Walmart stores. Serial codes for Scizor were inside Pokémon Y and serial codes for Garchomp were inside Pokémon X. The serial codes work for both Pokémon X and Y, regardless of the game purchased.
Scizor
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed to XY by Method in the United States from November 27, 2013 to June 30, 2014. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date recieved is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Distribution
In English, Spanish, and French, the distribution text, title and Wonder Card text are in the language of the receiving game, with the Wonder Card using the Store type text. In Japanese, German, Italian, and Korean, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Store type text in the language of the receiving game.
|
| ||
|
Garchomp
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed to XY by Method in the United States from November 27, 2013 to June 30, 2014. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date recieved is dependent on the receiving system's date, not the date of distribution. |
Distribution
In English, Spanish, and French, the distribution text, title and Wonder Card text are in the language of the receiving game, with the Wonder Card using the Store type text. In Japanese, German, Italian, and Korean, the distribution text and title are in English, but the Wonder Card uses the Store type text in the language of the receiving game.
|
| ||
|
See also