Mystery Jungle (Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added traps to the version of the dungeon found in the Explorers games.) |
|||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
{{DungeonItem|Wander Gummi|Wonder Gummi|1-29|{{sup/md|sky}}}} | {{DungeonItem|Wander Gummi|Wonder Gummi|1-29|{{sup/md|sky}}}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Traps=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align: center; background: #{{grass color}}; border: 3px solid #{{grass color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" style="background: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Image | |||
! style="background-color: #{{grass color light}}" | {{color2|000|Dungeon tile|Trap}} | |||
! style="background-color: #{{grass color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Floors | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ExplosionTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Explosion Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GrimyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Grimy Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:MudTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Mud Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Poison Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PP-ZeroTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''PP-Zero Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SealTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Seal Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:StickyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Sticky Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WonderTile.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Wonder Tile''' | |||
| align="center"| B1-B29F | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|} | |||
===Layout=== | ===Layout=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #000; border: 3px solid #{{grass color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #000; border: 3px solid #{{grass color}}" |
Revision as of 01:39, 21 December 2020
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Items and Traps |
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mystery Jungle (Japanese: ミステリージャングル Mystery Jungle) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness, Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky, and Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon. In Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky, it can only be accessed via a Secret Wonder Mail Mission. Mew can be found at Deep Mystery Jungle (Japanese: ミステリージャングル おくち), guarding the Grass Cornet.
All three stages of the Gen I-IV's Grass-type starters can be found in this dungeon.
In Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky
7 Treasure Wonder Mail S Code
%+%6W N=WY+R& %WTJ7
MXT#Q -XCR1S5 7CJJ+
Pokémon encountered
Mystery Jungle
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bulbasaur | 1-29 | 5-10 | 8.2% | |
Ivysaur | 1-29 | 40-45 | -10% | |
Venusaur | 1-29 | 43-48 | -12% | |
Metapod | 1-29 | 40-45 | -10% | |
Rattata | 1-29 | 13-18 | 8.2% | |
Raticate | 1-29 | 42-47 | -4.5% | |
Spearow | 1-29 | 12-17 | 8.2% | |
Nidoran♀ | 1-29 | 40-45 | 8.2% | |
Nidoran♂ | 1-29 | 40-45 | 8.2% | |
Vileplume | 1-29 | 42-47 | -12% | |
Venonat | 1-29 | 12-17 | 8.2% | |
Bellsprout | 1-29 | 15-20 | 8.2% | |
Weepinbell | 1-29 | 40-45 | -10% | |
Victreebel | 1-29 | 42-47 | -12% | |
Exeggcute | 1-29 | 10-15 | 6% | |
Koffing | 1-29 | 13-18 | 6.4% | |
Scyther | 1-29 | 20-25 | 8.2% | |
Eevee | 1-29 | 9-14 | 8.2% | |
Snorlax | 1-29 | 42-47 | -12% | |
Chikorita | 1-29 | 5-10 | 8.2% | |
Bayleef | 1-29 | 38-43 | -10% | |
Meganium | 1-29 | 42-47 | -12% | |
Aipom | 1-29 | 14-19 | 6.4% | |
Sunkern | 1-29 | 18-23 | 5.2% | |
Sunflora | 1-29 | 42-47 | -12% | |
Teddiursa | 1-29 | 15-20 | 8.2% | |
Treecko | 1-29 | 5-10 | 8.2% | |
Grovyle | 1-29 | 42-47 | -10% | |
Sceptile | 1-29 | 46-51 | -12% | |
Wurmple | 1-29 | 15-20 | 6.4% | |
Silcoon | 1-29 | 42-47 | -10% | |
Cascoon | 1-29 | 42-47 | -10% | |
Seedot | 1-29 | 8-13 | 8.2% | |
Nuzleaf | 1-29 | 11-16 | 0.5% | |
Roselia | 1-29 | 40-45 | 6.4% | |
Gulpin | 1-29 | 10-15 | 6.9% | |
Flygon | 1-29 | 40-45 | -12% | |
Turtwig | 1-29 | 5-10 | 8.2% | |
Grotle | 1-29 | 38-43 | -10% | |
Torterra | 1-29 | 40-45 | -12% | |
Bidoof | 1-29 | 10-15 | 8.2% | |
Roserade | 1-29 | 42-47 | -12% | |
Lopunny | 1-29 DS | 38-43 | -12% | |
Stunky | 1-29 | 13-18 | 8.2% | |
Skuntank | 1-29 | 40-45 | -0.5% | |
Munchlax | 1-29 | 5-10 | 8.2% | |
Deep Mystery Jungle
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mew | End | 46 | 50% Boss | |
Items
Traps
Image | Trap | Floors |
---|---|---|
Explosion Trap | B1-B29F | |
Grimy Trap | B1-B29F | |
Mud Trap | B1-B29F | |
Poison Trap | B1-B29F | |
PP-Zero Trap | B1-B29F | |
Seal Trap | B1-B29F | |
Selfdestruct Trap | B1-B29F | |
Slow Trap | B1-B29F | |
Slumber Trap | B1-B29F | |
Spin Trap | B1-B29F | |
Sticky Trap | B1-B29F | |
Warp Trap | B1-B29F | |
Wonder Tile | B1-B29F |
Layout
Alternate tileset | Deep Mystery Jungle |
---|---|
In Super Mystery Dungeon
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nidorina | ? | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Nidorino | ? | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Vileplume | ? | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Venomoth | ? | 31 | Unrecruitable | |
Haunter | ? | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Ariados | ? | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Crobat | ? | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Seviper | ? | 27 | Unrecruitable | |
Trubbish | ? | 27 | Unrecruitable | |
Dragalge | ? | 48 | Unrecruitable | |
These Pokémon are recruited through the Connection Orb rather than fighting them. |
Layout
Clearing where Mew is found |
---|
In other languages
Mystery Jungle
|
Deep Mystery Jungle
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |