Dialga (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
=Learnset= | =Learnset= | ||
==By level up== | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #77777; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" style="background: #77777; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background: #{{steel color}};" ALIGN=CENTER | |- style="background: #{{steel color}};" ALIGN=CENTER | ||
! <font color=FFFFFF>Game</font> || <font color=FFFFFF>[[Generation IV]]</font> | ! <font color=FFFFFF>Game</font> || <font color=FFFFFF>[[Generation IV]]</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Start || '''{{m|Dragonbreath}}''' <BR> {{m|Scary Face}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || '''{{m|Metal Claw}}''' | |||
| 10 || {{m|Metal Claw}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || {{m|Ancientpower}} | | 20 || {{m|Ancientpower}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || {{m|Dragon Claw}} | | 30 || '''{{m|Dragon Claw}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || '''{{m|Time Roar}}''' | | 40 || '''{{m|Time Roar}}''' | ||
Line 126: | Line 125: | ||
| 70 || {{m|Slash}} | | 70 || {{m|Slash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || {{m|Luster Cannon}} | | 80 || '''{{m|Luster Cannon}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90 || {{m|Pulse Bomb}} | | 90 || {{m|Pulse Bomb}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==By TM/HM== | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #77777; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color}};" ALIGN=CENTER | |||
! <font color=FFFFFF>Game</font> || <font color=FFFFFF>[[Generation IV]]</font> | |||
|- | |||
| TM02 || '''{{m|Dragon Claw}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM05 || {{m|Roar}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM08 || {{m|Bulk Up}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM13 || {{m|Ice Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM14 || {{m|Blizzard}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM15 || {{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{m|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM20 || {{m|Safeguard}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || {{m|Frustration}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM23 || '''{{m|Iron Tail}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM24 || {{m|Thunderbolt}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM25 || {{m|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM26 || {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || {{m|Return}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM31 || {{m|Brick Break}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{m|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM34 || {{m|Shock Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM35 || {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM37 || {{m|Sandstorm}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM38 || {{m|Fire Blast}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM39 || {{m|Rock Tomb}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM40 || {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || {{m|Facade}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || {{m|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{m|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM50 || {{m|Overheat}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || {{m|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM59 || '''{{m|Dragon Pulse}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM65 || {{m|Shadow Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM68 || {{m|Giga Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM70 || {{m|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM71 || {{m|Stone Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM73 || {{m|Thunder Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM76 || {{m|Stealth Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM77 || {{m|Psych Up}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM80 || {{m|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || {{m|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || {{m|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || {{m|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM91 || '''{{m|Luster Cannon}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM92 || {{m|Trick Room}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM01 || {{m|Cut}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM04 || {{m|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
|} | |||
==By Move Tutor== | |||
*'''{{m|Meteoric Storm}}''' | |||
=Evolution= | =Evolution= |
Revision as of 11:19, 26 October 2006
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
(Japanese: ディアルガ Dialga) is a Steel/Dragon-type Legendary Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
Dialga is genderless
Special abilities
Dialga has the ability to warp time.
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
In the anime
Dialga is seen on a promotional poster for a new series of the Pokémon anime. Its role in the season is unknown.
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
Game locations
Game | Rarity | Location |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond | One | Spear Pillar |
Pokémon Pearl | None |
In side games
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 100
|
160 - 207 | 310 - 404 | |
120
|
112 - 189 | 220 - 372 | |
120
|
112 - 189 | 220 - 372 | |
150
|
139 - 222 | 274 - 438 | |
100
|
94 - 167 | 184 - 328 | |
90
|
85 - 156 | 166 - 306 | |
Total: 680
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Learnset
By level up
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
Start | Dragonbreath Scary Face |
10 | Metal Claw |
20 | Ancientpower |
30 | Dragon Claw |
40 | Time Roar |
50 | Restore Imprision |
60 | Land Power |
70 | Slash |
80 | Luster Cannon |
90 | Pulse Bomb |
By TM/HM
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
TM02 | Dragon Claw |
TM05 | Roar |
TM06 | Toxic |
TM08 | Bulk Up |
TM10 | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day |
TM13 | Ice Beam |
TM14 | Blizzard |
TM15 | Hyper Beam |
TM17 | Protect |
TM18 | Rain Dance |
TM20 | Safeguard |
TM21 | Frustration |
TM23 | Iron Tail |
TM24 | Thunderbolt |
TM25 | Thunder |
TM26 | Earthquake |
TM27 | Return |
TM31 | Brick Break |
TM32 | Double Team |
TM34 | Shock Wave |
TM35 | Flamethrower |
TM37 | Sandstorm |
TM38 | Fire Blast |
TM39 | Rock Tomb |
TM40 | Aerial Ace |
TM42 | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power |
TM44 | Rest |
TM50 | Overheat |
TM58 | Endure |
TM59 | Dragon Pulse |
TM65 | Shadow Claw |
TM68 | Giga Attack |
TM70 | Flash |
TM71 | Stone Edge |
TM73 | Thunder Wave |
TM76 | Stealth Rock |
TM77 | Psych Up |
TM80 | Rock Slide |
TM82 | Sleep Talk |
TM83 | Nature Blessing |
TM87 | Swagger |
TM90 | Substitute |
TM91 | Luster Cannon |
TM92 | Trick Room |
HM01 | Cut |
HM04 | Strength |
HM06 | Rock Smash |
By Move Tutor
Evolution
Trivia
Dialga is one of Arseus' halves. The other is Palkia.
Origin
Dialga is based after a dragon with a diamond.
Name origin
The Dia in its name is derived from the word diamond, even though the Japanese word for diamond is ダイヤモンド daiyamondo.
External links
|
|
|
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Slow experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Steel-type Pokémon
- Dragon-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- White-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- None group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 680
- Pokémon whose base Attack stat is greater than 100
- Pokémon whose base Defense stat is greater than 100
- Pokémon whose base Special Attack stat is greater than 100
- Stubs
- Pokémon that are not part of an evolutionary line
- Legendary Pokémon