Mark Charm: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Acquisition) |
Superjothan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| [[Fields of Honor|Armor Station]] (from the {{tc|Doctor}} that gives the player their [[List of Pokémon by Isle of Armor Pokédex number|Isle of Armor Pokédex]] for completing it) | | [[Fields of Honor|Armor Station]] (from the {{tc|Doctor}} that gives the player their [[List of Pokémon by Isle of Armor Pokédex number|Isle of Armor Pokédex]] for completing it) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|ID}} | |||
| [[Blueberry Academy]] (from [[Cyrano]] after completing the [[List of Pokémon by Blueberry Pokédex number|Blueberry Pokédex]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:15, 18 December 2023
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
The Mark Charm (Japanese: あかしのおまもり Mark Charm) is a Key Item introduced in Generation VIII.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
The Mark Charm triples the chances of meeting wild Pokémon with marks when in the Bag.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
See also
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |