Surskit (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Pokémon Ruby]] | | [[Pokémon Ruby]] | ||
| Rare | | Rare | ||
| Routes 102, 114, 117 & 120 | | Routes 102, 111, 114, 117 & 120 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Sapphire]] | |||
| Rare | |||
| Routes 102, 111, 114, 117 & 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon FireRed]] | |||
| None | |||
| Trade from Ruby/Sapphire | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon LeafGreen]] | |||
| None | |||
| Trade from Ruby/Sapphire | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Diamond]] | |||
| Swarm | |||
| [[Lake Verity]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Pearl]] | |||
| Swarm | |||
| [[Lake Verity]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:51, 26 May 2007
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Surskit (Japanese: アメタマ Ametama) is a Bug/Water-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
None.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
Surskit first appeared in Maxxed Out. It was owned by a boy named Max, the dopelganger May's little brother, who intends for it to be his Starter Pokémon. This made May's brother jealous as he did not know what his Starter Pokémon would be at that time.
In Destiny Deoxys, a Surskit was owned by Katherine. The Pond Skater Pokémon's only major role was helping to rotate the fan blades of the windmills in LaRousse City.
May faced against a Surskit in the Izabe Island Contest during A Cacturne for the Worse. Harley tricked May into thinking that Surkit was slow and she almost lost because of that lie.
A coordinator named Brianna used a Surskit in the appeals round of the Pokémon Contest in Spontaneous Combusken.
In the manga
In the TCG
Game data
Pokédex entries
This Pokémon was unavailable prior to Generation III. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Game locations
collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2"Game | Rarity | Location |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Ruby | Rare | Routes 102, 111, 114, 117 & 120 |
Pokémon Sapphire | Rare | Routes 102, 111, 114, 117 & 120 |
Pokémon FireRed | None | Trade from Ruby/Sapphire |
Pokémon LeafGreen | None | Trade from Ruby/Sapphire |
Pokémon Diamond | Swarm | Lake Verity |
Pokémon Pearl | Swarm | Lake Verity |
In side games
Game | Location |
---|---|
Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire | Hatch from egg |
Pokémon Trozei! | Secret Storage 4 Secret Storage 15 Endless Level 4 Mr. Who's Den |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon | Waterfall Pond (4F-7F) |
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 40
|
100 - 147 | 190 - 284 | |
30
|
31 - 90 | 58 - 174 | |
32
|
33 - 92 | 62 - 179 | |
50
|
49 - 112 | 94 - 218 | |
52
|
51 - 114 | 98 - 223 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
Total: 269
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
| ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation III |
---|---|
Start | Bubble |
7 | Quick Attack |
13 | Sweet Scent |
19 | Water Sport |
25 | Bubblebeam |
31 | Agility |
37 | Mist Haze |
By TM/HM
By breeding
By tutoring
Special moves
Side game data
Evolution
Trivia
Origin
This Pokémon is based on the water strider.
Name origin
Surskit's name comes from a combination of surf and skit. Ametama is probably a combination of 雨 ame, rain, and 玉 tama, sphere, although the latter could also be 魂 tama, spirit.
In other languages
External links
|
|
|
![]() |
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pokémon in the Medium Fast experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Hoenn Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation III Pokémon
- Bug-type Pokémon
- Water-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Blue-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Water 1 group Pokémon
- Bug group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 269
- Pokémon that are part of a two-stage evolutionary line