Forest of Okoya: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 3289577 by Grizzlyring123 (talk) Do you have a source (link) for this?) |
(→Names) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Foresta di Okoya | | Foresta di Okoya | ||
| Same as Japanese and English name | | Same as Japanese and English name | ||
|- | |||
| Korean | |||
| 자부숲 ''Jabu Sup'' | |||
| From 부자 (父子) ''buja'' (father and son) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch |
Revision as of 00:57, 4 March 2021
Forest of Okoya オコヤの森 Forest of Okoya | |
Forest of Okoya | |
Region | Unknown |
Debut | Secrets of the Jungle |
The Forest of Okoya (Japanese: オコヤの森 Forest of Okoya) is an anime-exclusive location and one of the settings for Secrets of the Jungle.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | オコヤの森 Forest of Okoya | From 親子 oyako (parent and child) |
English | Forest of Okoya | Same as Japanese name |
German | Okoya-Wald | Same as Japanese and English name |
Spanish | Bosque de Okoya | Same as Japanese and English name |
French | Forêt d'Okoya | Same as Japanese and English name |
Italian | Foresta di Okoya | Same as Japanese and English name |
Korean | 자부숲 Jabu Sup | From 부자 (父子) buja (father and son) |
Dutch | Bos van Okoya | Same as Japanese and English name |
Brazilian Portuguese | Floresta de Okoya | Same as Japanese and English name |
Russian | Лес Окойя Les Okoya | Same as Japanese and English name |
|
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Locations, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Locations, respectively. |