Ransei: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(chances are these nations will get articles when the game is released) |
m (From the trailer...) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{wp|Chōsokabe Motochika}} | | {{wp|Chōsokabe Motochika}} | ||
| {{p|Dewott}} | | {{p|Dewott}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
| ダイチの国 | |||
| Daichi Nation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
| コブシの国 | |||
| Kobushi Nation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
| シデンの国 | |||
| Shiden Nation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 21 January 2012
(Japanese: ランセ地方 Ranse-chihō) is the name of the region that appears in the upcoming game Pokémon + Nobunaga's Ambition. It is said to be similar to feudal Japan. The region is divided into 17 nations, each with its own castle.
Nations
Nation | Translation | Military commander | Pokémon |
---|---|---|---|
ハジメの国 | Hajime Nation | Player | Eevee |
カエンの国 | Kaen Nation | Toyotomi Hideyoshi | Monferno |
アオバの国 | Aoba Nation | Mōri Motonari | Servine |
イズミの国 | Izumi Nation | Chōsokabe Motochika | Dewott |
ダイチの国 | Daichi Nation | ||
コブシの国 | Kobushi Nation | ||
シデンの国 | Shiden Nation |
Name origin
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ランセ Ranse | From 乱世 Ransei, meaning "turbulent times". |
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
Regions in the Pokémon world | ||
---|---|---|
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |