List of locations by name: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Rockersk08 (talk | contribs) m (BF) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Lilycove City]] | | [[Lilycove City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III|Battle Frontier (Hoenn)}} | ||
| バトルフロンティア ''Battle Frontier'' | | バトルフロンティア ''Battle Frontier'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| South of [[Route 130]] ({{v2|Emerald}} only) | | South of [[Route 130]] ({{v2|Emerald}} only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|IV|Battle Frontier (Sinnoh)}} | ||
| バトルフロンティア ''Battle Frontier'' | | バトルフロンティア ''Battle Frontier'' | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Battle Zone]] ({{v2|Platinum}} only) | | [[Battle Zone]] ({{v2|Platinum}} only) | ||
|- | |||
| {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|IV|Battle Frontier (Johto)}} | |||
| バトルフロンティア ''Battle Frontier'' | |||
| [[Johto]] | |||
| North of [[Route 40]] ({{2v2|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle Tower (Hoenn)]] | | [[Battle Tower (Hoenn)]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 69: | ||
| バトルタワー ''Battle Tower'' | | バトルタワー ''Battle Tower'' | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| | | {{si|Battle Park}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Berry Forest]] | | [[Berry Forest]] |
Revision as of 21:05, 28 October 2009
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see List of routes in the Pokémon world), anime-only locations (see List of anime locations by region) and locales (see List of cities and towns by name).
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name.
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |