Mt. Avalanche: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added info to the table at the top of the page (Added a "Yes" after "Monster Houses" as there are Monster Houses found in this dungeon).) |
(Added traps.) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
{{mdloc|144|Articuno|Peak|43|20|boss=yes}} | {{mdloc|144|Articuno|Peak|43|20|boss=yes}} | ||
{{mdloc/f|flying}} | {{mdloc/f|flying}} | ||
==Traps encountered== | |||
{| style="background: #C3C3C3; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #2C2C2C" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | |||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Trap | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ChestnutTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Chestnut Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ExplosionTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Explosion Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GrimyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Grimy Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GustTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Gust Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:MudTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Mud Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Poison Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PokémonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Pokémon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PP-ZeroTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''PP-Zero Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SealTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Seal Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:StickyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Sticky Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SummonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Summon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:TripTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Trip Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
|} | |||
==Layout== | ==Layout== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #000; border: 3px solid #{{ice color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #000; border: 3px solid #{{ice color}}" |
Revision as of 03:18, 14 December 2020
![]() |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Items and Traps |
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mt. Avalanche (Japanese: なだれやま Mt. Avalanche) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky. It can only be accessed via a Secret Wonder Mail Mission. In Explorers of Sky, it can also be accessed through Spinda's Café. Articuno guards the Icy Flute at Mt. Avalanche Peak (Japanese: なだれやま ちょうじょう). The Pokémon found here are very similar to those found in Blizzard Island and Crevice Cave.
7 Treasure Wonder Mail S Code
N22#9 S55M1TR JT2M0
9P%%3 CT6N39S @N5R#
Pokémon encountered
Mt. Avalanche
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Jynx | 1-19 | 42-45 | -4.5% |
![]() |
Marill | 1-19 | 40-43 | 0.5% |
![]() |
Azumarill | 1-19 | 45-48 | 0.5% |
![]() |
Sneasel | 1-19 | 12-15 | 6.4% |
![]() |
Piloswine | 1-19 | 41-44 | -12% |
![]() |
Delibird | 1-19 | 41-44 | 8.2% |
![]() |
Smoochum | 1-19 | 17-20 | 6.4% |
![]() |
Slakoth | 1-19 | 15-18 | 8.2% |
![]() |
Vigoroth | 1-19 | 41-44 | -10% |
![]() |
Slaking | 1-19 | 45-48 | -12% |
![]() |
Azurill | 1-19 | 11-14 | 8.2% |
![]() |
Nosepass | 1-19 | 42-45 | 6.4% |
![]() |
Swablu | 1-19 | 11-14 | 6.4% |
![]() |
Altaria | 1-19 | 42-45 | -12% |
![]() |
Zangoose | 1-19 | 42-45 | 6.4% |
![]() |
Armaldo | 1-19 | 42-45 | -4.5% |
![]() |
Snorunt | 1-19 | 14-17 | 6.4% |
![]() |
Piplup | 1-19 | 5-8 | 8.2% |
![]() |
Prinplup | 1-19 | 42-45 | -10% |
![]() |
Empoleon | 1-19 | 45-48 | -12% |
![]() |
Weavile | 1-19 | 42-45 | -12% |
![]() |
Mamoswine | 1-19 | 42-45 | -12% |
![]() |
Golduck | 12-19 | 43-44 | -12% |
Mt. Avalanche Peak
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Articuno | Peak | 43 | 20% Boss |
Traps encountered
Layout
Peak |
---|
![]() |
In other languages
Mt. Avalanche
|
Mt. Avalanche Peak
|
![]() |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. | ![]() |