List of Key Items (Generation V): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (updated link) |
||
(96 intermediate revisions by 38 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of all the [[Key Item]]s that are found in [[Generation V]]. | |||
==Key Items found in all Generation V games== | |||
==Key | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Bicycle | |name=Bicycle | ||
Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Allows for faster travel than walking or running | |effect=Allows for faster travel than walking or running | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=A folding Bicycle that enables much faster movement than the Running Shoes. | ||
|locbw=Received from the [[Day-Care Couple|Day-Care Man]] in [[Nimbasa City]] after defeating the {{tc|Team Plasma Grunt}}s. | |locbw=Received from the [[Day-Care Couple|Day-Care Man]] in [[Nimbasa City]] after defeating the {{tc|Team Plasma Grunt}}s. | ||
|locb2w2=Received from a man near Prime Pier in [[Castelia City]] | |locb2w2=Received from a man near Prime Pier in [[Castelia City]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 21: | ||
|jpt=Dark Stone | |jpt=Dark Stone | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Summons Zekrom to assist the player against [[N]] and {{p|Reshiram}} at [[N's Castle]].{{sup/5|BW}}<br>Summons Zekrom at the top of [[Dragonspiral Tower]].{{sup/5|B2W2}} | |effect=Summons Zekrom to assist the player against [[N]] and {{p|Reshiram}} at [[N's Castle]].{{sup/5|BW}}<br>Summons Zekrom at the top of [[Dragonspiral Tower]].{{sup/5|B2W2}} | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=Zekrom's body was destroyed and changed into this stone. It is said to be waiting for the emergence of a hero. | ||
|locbw=Received from [[Lenora]] in [[Nacrene City]] after clearing [[Dragonspiral Tower]]{{sup/5|W}} | |locbw=Received from [[Lenora]] in [[Nacrene City]] after clearing [[Dragonspiral Tower]]{{sup/5|W}} | ||
|locb2w2=Received from [[N]] in [[N's Castle]] after the player defeats him and {{p|Zekrom}} | |locb2w2=Received from [[N]] in [[N's Castle]] after the player defeats him and {{p|Zekrom}}{{sup/5|B2}} | ||
|main= | |main=Dark Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Locates items hidden on the ground | |effect=Locates items hidden on the ground | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=It checks for unseen items in the area and makes noise and lights when it finds something. | ||
|locbw=Given by [[Bianca]] after obtaining the {{Badge|Basic}} | |locbw=Given by [[Bianca]] after obtaining the {{Badge|Basic}} | ||
|locb2w2=Given by [[Bianca]] in the [[gate|Castelia Gate]] (between [[Castelia City]] and {{rt|4|Unova}}) | |locb2w2=Given by [[Bianca]] in the [[gate|Castelia Gate]] (between [[Castelia City]] and {{rt|4|Unova}}) | ||
|main= | |main=Dowsing Machine | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 80: | Line 52: | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Transforms {{p|Shaymin}} from Land Forme to Sky Forme. | |effect=Transforms {{p|Shaymin}} from Land Forme to Sky Forme. | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=A flower sometimes bundled in bouquets to convey gratitude on special occasions like birthdays. | ||
|locbw=[[Lacunosa Town]]; requires a [[fateful encounter]] {{p|Shaymin}} in the party. | |locbw=[[Lacunosa Town]]; requires a [[fateful encounter]] {{p|Shaymin}} in the party. | ||
|locb2w2=[[Striaton City]]; requires a [[fateful encounter]] {{p|Shaymin}} in the party. | |locb2w2=[[Striaton City]]; requires a [[fateful encounter]] {{p|Shaymin}} in the party. | ||
|main=Gracidea | |||
|main= | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 121: | Line 64: | ||
|jpt=Light Stone | |jpt=Light Stone | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Summons Reshiram to assist the player against [[N]] and {{p|Zekrom}} at [[N's Castle]].{{sup/5|BW}}<br>Summons Reshiram at the top of [[Dragonspiral Tower]].{{sup/5|B2W2}} | |effect=Summons Reshiram to assist the player against [[N]] and {{p|Zekrom}} at [[N's Castle]].{{sup/5|BW}}<br>Summons Reshiram at the top of [[Dragonspiral Tower]].{{sup/5|B2W2}} | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=Reshiram's body was destroyed and changed into this stone. It is said to be waiting for the emergence of a hero. | ||
|locbw=Received from [[Lenora]] in [[Nacrene City]] after clearing [[Dragonspiral Tower]]{{sup/5|Bl}} | |locbw=Received from [[Lenora]] in [[Nacrene City]] after clearing [[Dragonspiral Tower]]{{sup/5|Bl}} | ||
|locb2w2=Received from [[N]] in [[N's Castle]] after the player defeats him and {{p|Reshiram}} | |locb2w2=Received from [[N]] in [[N's Castle]] after the player defeats him and {{p|Reshiram}}{{sup/5|W2}} | ||
|main= | |main=Light Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 152: | Line 82: | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Stores [[Friend Code]]s of other players | |effect=Stores [[Friend Code]]s of other players | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=A convenient notepad that is used for registering your friends, Friend Codes, and keeping a record of game play. | ||
|locbw=Received from [[Amanita]] for helping [[Fennel]] with her research about [[Dream Mist]]. | |locbw=Received from [[Amanita]] for helping [[Fennel]] with her research about [[Dream Mist]]. | ||
|locb2w2=In the bag from the start of the game | |locb2w2=In the bag from the start of the game | ||
Line 164: | Line 93: | ||
|jpt=Goods Case | |jpt=Goods Case | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Stores the [[Prop]]s used to dress up Pokémon for [[Pokémon Musical]]s | |effect=Stores the [[Prop]]s used to dress up Pokémon for [[Pokémon Musical]]s | ||
| | |effect2=If the player [[Memory Link]]ed with [[Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black or White]], the Prop Case will come prepackaged with the Props obtained in that linked game.{{sup/5|B2W2}} | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=A lovely case to store colorful Props for your Pokémon to wear in a musical. | ||
|locbw=Received from | |locbw=Received from the [[Pokémon Musical]] owner in the Musical Theater | ||
|locb2w2=Received from | |locb2w2=Received from the [[Pokémon Musical]] owner in the Musical Theater | ||
|main=Prop Case | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Super Rod | |name=Super Rod | ||
|sprite=Super Rod III | |||
|jp={{tt|すごいつりざお|Sugoi Tsurizao}} | |jp={{tt|すごいつりざお|Sugoi Tsurizao}} | ||
|jpt=Amazing Fishing Rod | |jpt=Amazing Fishing Rod | ||
Line 181: | Line 113: | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|effect=Allows the player to fish in bodies of water | |effect=Allows the player to fish in bodies of water | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=An awesome, high-tech fishing rod. Use it by any body of water to fish for wild aquatic Pokémon. | ||
|locbw=Given by [[Looker]] in the {{player}}'s house (after finishing the main storyline) | |locbw=Given by [[Looker]] in the {{player}}'s house (after finishing the main storyline) | ||
|locb2w2=Given by [[Cedric Juniper]] | |locb2w2=Given by [[Cedric Juniper]] in [[Nuvema Town]] | ||
|tcg=Super Rod (Neo Genesis 103) | |tcg=Super Rod (Neo Genesis 103) | ||
|main= | |main=Super Rod | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 193: | Line 124: | ||
|jp={{tt|タウンマップ|Taun Mappu}} | |jp={{tt|タウンマップ|Taun Mappu}} | ||
|jpt=Town Map | |jpt=Town Map | ||
|sprite=Town Map IV | |||
|gen=I | |gen=I | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Displays a map of [[Unova]] and the player's current location; details of [[route]]s and cities can be accessed using the touch screen | |effect=Displays a map of [[Unova]] and the player's current location; details of [[route]]s and cities can be accessed using the touch screen | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=A very convenient map that can be viewed anytime. It even shows your present location. | ||
|locbw=Given by {{OBP|Mom|Black and White}} after receiving the [[Pokédex]] from [[Professor Juniper]] | |||
|locbw=Given by | |locb2w2=Given by [[Hugh]]'s sister after receiving {{i|Poké Ball}}s from [[Bianca]] | ||
|locb2w2=Given by [[Hugh]]'s sister after receiving | |||
|main=Town Map | |main=Town Map | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 213: | Line 144: | ||
|effect=Allows the player to record and replay battles, and send them over [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection]] via the [[Global Terminal]] | |effect=Allows the player to record and replay battles, and send them over [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection]] via the [[Global Terminal]] | ||
|effect2=Stores information on the player's [[Battle Point]]s and their records on the [[Battle Subway]] | |effect2=Stores information on the player's [[Battle Point]]s and their records on the [[Battle Subway]] | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=An amazing device that can record a battle either between friends or at a special battle facility. | ||
|locbw=Received from a girl exiting the [[Battle Subway]] | |locbw=Received from a girl exiting the [[Battle Subway]] | ||
|locb2w2=Received from {{ga|Nate}}/{{ga|Rosa}} after [[ | |locb2w2=Received from {{ga|Nate}}/{{ga|Rosa}} after [[Multi Battle]] with [[Ingo]] and [[Emmet]] | ||
|main=Vs. Recorder | |main=Vs. Recorder | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 225: | Line 155: | ||
|jpt=Live Caster | |jpt=Live Caster | ||
|sprite=Xtransceiver | |sprite=Xtransceiver | ||
|sprite2=Xtransceiver B2W2 | |||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Can be used to make video calls to other players; also used occasionally by in-game key Trainers | |effect=Can be used to make video calls to other players; also used occasionally by in-game key Trainers | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=A high-tech transceiver with a camera function. It allows up to four-way calls. | ||
|locbw=Received from {{OBP|Mom|Black and White}} at the beginning of the game | |||
|locbw=Received from | |||
|locb2w2=In the bag from the start of the game | |locb2w2=In the bag from the start of the game | ||
|main=Xtransceiver | |main=Xtransceiver | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Key items exclusive to Black 2 and White 2== | ==Key Items exclusive to Black and White== | ||
{{Item | |||
|name=Dragon Skull | |||
|jp={{tt|ドラゴンのホネ|Doragon no Hone}} | |||
|jpt=Dragon Bone | |||
|gen=V | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|effect=The skull that [[Team Plasma]] stole from {{DL|Nacrene City|Nacrene Museum}} after the {{player}} obtained the {{Badge|Basic}} | |||
|descbwb2w2=A skull of a Pokémon which was said to have braved the angry waters to fly around the world. | |||
|locbw=Received from a {{tc|Team Plasma Grunt}} in [[Pinwheel Forest]] | |||
|main=Dragon Skull | |||
|notes=Handed over to {{color2|000|Lenora}} immediately upon receiving it | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gram 1, 2, and 3 | |||
|jp={{tt|はいたつぶつ1・2・3|Haitatsu Butsu 1, 2, 3}} | |||
|jpt=Delivered Goods 1, 2, and 3 | |||
|sprite=Gram | |||
|gen=V | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|effect=Return to {{p|Wingull}} on Route 13 to receive {{TM|89|U-turn}} | |||
|descbwb2w2=An important letter which Wingull delivers. | |||
|locbw={{rt|13|Unova}} | |||
|main=Gram | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Liberty Pass | |||
|jp={{tt|リバティチケット|Ribati Chiketto}} | |||
|jpt=Liberty Ticket | |||
|gen=V | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|effect=Enables access to [[Liberty Garden]] | |||
|descbwb2w2=A special pass to go to Liberty Garden. Board the ship in Castelia City. | |||
|locbw=Received from a [[event Pokémon|Nintendo event]]. | |||
|main=Liberty Pass | |||
}} | |||
==Key Items exclusive to Black 2 and White 2== | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Colress MCHN | |name=Colress MCHN | ||
|sprite=Colress Machine | |||
|jp={{tt|アクロママシーン|Akuroma Mashīn}} | |jp={{tt|アクロママシーン|Akuroma Mashīn}} | ||
|jpt=Achroma Machine | |jpt=Achroma Machine | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|effect= | |effect=Forcibly awakens {{p|Crustle}}. Breaks after being used by the player. | ||
|descb2w2= | |descb2w2=A special device that wrings out the potential of Pokémon. It is an imperfect prototype. | ||
|locb2w2=From [[Colress]] on {{rt|22|Unova}} | |locb2w2=From [[Colress]] on {{rt|22|Unova}} near {{p|Terrakion}} | ||
}} | |main=Colress Machine | ||
}} | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=DNA Splicers | |name=DNA Splicers | ||
Line 256: | Line 235: | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|effect=Combines and separates {{p|Kyurem}} with {{p|Reshiram}} or {{p|Zekrom}}, transforming them into White Kyurem or Black Kyurem, respectively. The combination retains Kyurem's [[level]], [[ | |effect=Combines and separates {{p|Kyurem}} with {{p|Reshiram}} or {{p|Zekrom}}, transforming them into White Kyurem or Black Kyurem, respectively. The combination retains Kyurem's [[level]], [[Nature]], {{IV}}s, {{EV}}s, [[Poké Ball]], and [[held item]]. As it uses two separate index numbers (before fusing and after fusing), only one White or Black Kyurem can be obtained at once. | ||
|descb2w2=A splicer that fuses Kyurem and a certain Pokémon. They are said to have been one in the beginning.{{tt|*| | |descb2w2=A splicer that fuses Kyurem and a certain Pokémon. They are said to have been one in the beginning.{{tt|*|When not fused}}<br>A splicer that separates Kyurem and a certain Pokémon when they are fused.{{tt|*|When fused}} | ||
|locb2w2=Kyurem | |locb2w2=Dropped by Kyurem when caught, defeated, or fled from in [[Giant Chasm]] | ||
}} | |main=DNA Splicers | ||
}} | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Dropped Item | |name=Dropped Item | ||
|sprite=Dropped Item-m | |||
|sprite2=Dropped Item-f | |||
|jp={{tt|わすれもの|Wasure Mono}} | |jp={{tt|わすれもの|Wasure Mono}} | ||
|jpt=Forgotten Item | |jpt=Forgotten Item | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|effect=A lost [[Xtransceiver]] which can be returned to the owner in [[Nimbasa City]], who will change based on the gender of the player. [[Curtis]] will appear for female players, while [[Yancy]] will appear for male players. | |effect=A lost [[Xtransceiver]] which can be returned to the owner in [[Nimbasa City]], who will change based on the gender of the player. [[Curtis]] will appear for female players, while [[Yancy]] will appear for male players. | ||
|descb2w2=The Xtransceiver found at the Nimbasa City amusement park. It seems it belongs to a boy/girl. | |descb2w2=The Xtransceiver found at the Nimbasa City amusement park. It seems it belongs to a {{tt|boy/girl|Opposite gender of player}}. | ||
|locb2w2=[[Nimbasa City]] | |locb2w2=[[Nimbasa City]] (south of the large {{p|Pikachu}} and {{p|Pichu}} figure) | ||
|main=Dropped Item | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Grubby Hanky | |name=Grubby Hanky | ||
Line 277: | Line 262: | ||
|jpt=Dirty Handkerchief | |jpt=Dirty Handkerchief | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|effect= | |effect=Can be returned to a customer with a {{p|Patrat}} at the Café Warehouse{{dotw|Thursday}} | ||
|descb2w2=A handkerchief dropped by a regular at the Café Warehouse. It smells faintly like a Pokémon. | |descb2w2=A handkerchief dropped by a regular at the Café Warehouse. It smells faintly like a Pokémon. | ||
|locb2w2=[[Nacrene City]] | |locb2w2=Café Warehouse ([[Nacrene City]]){{dotw|Sunday}} | ||
|main=Grubby Hanky | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Lunar Wing | |name=Lunar Wing | ||
Line 292: | Line 279: | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Causes {{p|Cresselia}} to appear on [[Marvelous Bridge]] | |effect=Causes {{p|Cresselia}} to appear on [[Marvelous Bridge]] | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=A feather that glows like the moon. It is said to possess the power to dispel nightmares. | ||
|locb2w2=[[Strange House]] (middle room on top floor) | |||
|locb2w2= | |main=Lunar Feather | ||
|main=Lunar | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 306: | Line 292: | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Causes {{p|Heatran}} to appear at [[Reversal Mountain]] | |effect=Causes {{p|Heatran}} to appear at [[Reversal Mountain]] | ||
| | |descbwb2w2=A stone formed when boulders melted in intensely hot magma, then hardened. Magma remains sealed inside. | ||
|locb2w2={{rt|18|Unova}} (cliffs) | |||
|locb2w2= | |||
|main=Magma Stone | |main=Magma Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 317: | Line 302: | ||
|jpt=Medal Box | |jpt=Medal Box | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Holds | |effect=Holds {{OBP|Medal|Black 2 and White 2}}s | ||
|descb2w2=A box-shaped machine that stores Medals and Medal information. | |descb2w2=A box-shaped machine that stores Medals and Medal information. | ||
|locb2w2= | |locb2w2=[[Floccesy Town]] (outside of Alder's house after defeating the two {{tc|School Kid}}s) | ||
|main=Medal Box | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Oval Charm | |||
|jp={{tt|まるいおまもり|Marui Omamori}} | |||
|jpt=Round Charm | |||
|gen=V | |||
|bag=Key items | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|effect=Increases the chances of a Pokémon producing an Egg. | |||
|descb2w2=An oval charm said to increase the chance of Eggs being found at the Day Care. | |||
|locb2w2=From [[Professor Juniper]] after completing the [[List of Pokémon by Unova Pokédex number (Black 2 and White 2)|Unova Pokédex]] | |||
|main=Oval Charm | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|jpt=License | |jpt=License | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|effect=Allows travel to the [[Nature Preserve]] from the airport in [[Mistralton City]]. | |effect=Allows travel to the [[Nature Preserve]] from the airport in [[Mistralton City]]. | ||
|descb2w2= | |descb2w2=A permit needed to enter the Nature Preserve. Only a few know about this place. | ||
|locb2w2=From [[Professor Juniper]] after seeing all Pokémon in the [[List of Pokémon by | |locb2w2=From [[Professor Juniper]] after seeing all Pokémon in the [[List of Pokémon by Unova Pokédex number (Black 2 and White 2)|Unova Pokédex]] | ||
|main=Permit | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 341: | Line 343: | ||
|jpt=Plasma Card | |jpt=Plasma Card | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 346: | Line 349: | ||
|descb2w2=A card key needed to enter the password inside the Plasma Frigate. | |descb2w2=A card key needed to enter the password inside the Plasma Frigate. | ||
|locb2w2=[[Plasma Frigate]] | |locb2w2=[[Plasma Frigate]] | ||
|main=Plasma Card | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 355: | Line 359: | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Switches {{p|Tornadus}}, {{p|Thundurus}} and {{p|Landorus}} between [[ | |effect=Switches {{p|Tornadus}}, {{p|Thundurus}} and {{p|Landorus}} between [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Forces of Nature|Incarnate Forme and Therian Forme]]. | ||
|descb2w2= | |descb2w2=A glass that tells the truth. It is a mysterious glass that returns a Pokémon back to its original shape. | ||
|locb2w2= | |locb2w2=[[Abundant Shrine]] (upon bringing Therian Forme {{p|Landorus}}) | ||
|main=Reveal Glass | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 379: | Line 372: | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Increases the chances of encountering [[Shiny Pokémon]]. | |effect=Increases the chances of encountering [[Shiny Pokémon]]. The chance of encountering Shiny Pokémon in the wild is changed to 1/2730. The chance of producing an Egg that hatches into a Shiny Pokémon via the [[Masuda method]] is changed to 1/1024. | ||
|descb2w2= | |descb2w2=A shiny charm said to increase the chance of finding a Shiny Pokémon. | ||
|locb2w2=From [[Professor Juniper]] after completing the [[National Pokédex]] | |locb2w2=From [[Professor Juniper]] after completing the [[National Pokédex]] and talking to [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
|main=Shiny Charm | |||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Artwork== | ||
[[File:Reveal Glass | These are artwork of the items as seen when the player obtains them. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{red color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Bicycle Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Colress MCHN Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{black color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dark Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key DNA Splicers Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{jump color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dowsing MCHN Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dragon Skull Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{yellow color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dropped Item f Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{red color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dropped Item m Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{hall color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Gracidea Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{mail color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Gram Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{red color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{red color dark}}|Bicycle}} | |||
| style="background: #{{steel color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{steel color dark}}|Colress Machine|Colress MCHN}} | |||
| style="background: #{{black color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{black color dark}}|Dark Stone}} | |||
| style="background: #{{platinum color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{steel color dark}}|DNA Splicers}} | |||
| style="background: #{{jump color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{jump color dark}}|Dowsing Machine|Dowsing MCHN}} | |||
| style="background: #{{dragon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{dragon color dark}}|Dragon Skull}} | |||
| style="background: #{{yellow color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{yellow color dark}}|Dropped Item}} | |||
| style="background: #{{red color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{red color dark}}|Dropped Item}} | |||
| style="background: #{{hall color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{hall color dark}}|Gracidea}} | |||
| style="background: #{{mail color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{mail color dark}}|Gram}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{MD color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Grubby Hanky Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{unova color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Liberty Pass Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Light Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Lunar Wing Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Magma Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{blue color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Medal Box Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{pearl color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Oval Charm Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{attack color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Pal Pad Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Permit Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{black 2 color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Plasma Card Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{MD color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{MD color dark}}|Grubby Hanky}} | |||
| style="background: #{{unova color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Liberty Pass}} | |||
| style="background: #{{white color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{white color dark}}|Light Stone}} | |||
| style="background: #{{psychic color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{psychic color dark}}|Lunar Feather|Lunar Wing}} | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{fire color dark}}|Magma Stone}} | |||
| style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{blue color dark}}|Medal Box}} | |||
| style="background: #{{pearl color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{pearl color dark}}|Oval Charm}} | |||
| style="background: #{{attack color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{attack color dark}}|Pal Pad}} | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{flying color dark}}|Permit}} | |||
| style="background: #{{black 2 color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{black 2 color dark}}|Plasma Card}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{contest color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Prop Case Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{dream color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Reveal Glass Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{gold color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Shiny Charm Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Super Rod Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{thlon color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Town Map Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{frontier color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Vs. Recorder Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{skill color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Xtransceiver m Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{speed color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Xtransceiver f Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{contest color dark}}|Prop Case}} | |||
| style="background: #{{dream color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{dream color dark}}|Reveal Glass}} | |||
| style="background: #{{gold color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{gold color dark}}|Shiny Charm}} | |||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{water color dark}}|Super Rod}} | |||
| style="background: #{{thlon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{thlon color dark}}|Town Map}} | |||
| style="background: #{{frontier color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{frontier color dark}}|Vs. Recorder}} | |||
| style="background: #{{skill color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{skill color dark}}|Xtransceiver|Xtransceiver (♂)}} | |||
| style="background: #{{speed color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color2|{{speed color dark}}|Xtransceiver|Xtransceiver (♀)}} | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{key}}<br> | {{key items}}<br> | ||
{{Project ItemDex notice}} | {{Project ItemDex notice}} | ||
[[Category:Lists | [[Category:Lists of Key Items]] | ||
[[de | [[es:Lista de objetos clave de la quinta generación]] | ||
[[it:Elenco degli strumenti base | [[it:Elenco degli strumenti base in quinta generazione]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:59, 20 May 2023
This is a list of all the Key Items that are found in Generation V.
Key Items found in all Generation V games
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
This item was featured in the TCG. |
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Key Items exclusive to Black and White
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Note: Handed over to Lenora immediately upon receiving it |
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Key Items exclusive to Black 2 and White 2
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Artwork
These are artwork of the items as seen when the player obtains them.
Key Items |
---|
Generation I • Generation II • Generation III (Orre) • Generation IV Generation V • Generation VI • Generation VII • Generation VIII Generation IX |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |