Gible (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| 37 || '''{{M|Dragon Rush}}''' | | 37 || '''{{M|Dragon Rush}}''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===By TM/HM=== | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{dark color}};" | |||
! # | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM02 || '''{{m|Dragon Claw}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM05 || {{m|Roar}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{m|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || {{m|Frustration}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM26 || '''{{m|Earthquake}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || {{m|Return}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM28 || '''{{m|Dig}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{m|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM35 || {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM37 || {{m|Sandstorm}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM38 || {{m|Fire Blast}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM39 || {{m|Rock Tomb}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM40 || {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || {{m|Facade}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || {{m|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{m|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || {{m|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || {{m|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM59 || '''{{m|Dragon Pulse}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM65 || {{m|Shadow Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM71 || {{m|Stone Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM76 || {{m|Stealth Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || {{m|Captivate}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM80 || {{m|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || {{m|Natural Gift}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || {{m|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || {{m|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM01 || {{m|Cut}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM04 || {{m|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM08 || {{m|Rock Climb}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=Evolution= | =Evolution= |
Revision as of 18:55, 18 July 2007
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Gible (Japanese: フカマル Fukamaru) is a Dragon/Ground-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
A male has a "cut" in its fin.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Gible lives in tunnels it constructs inside warm caves. It prefers heat similar to that of a tropical climate.
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
This Pokémon was unavailable prior to Generation IV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Game locations
This Pokémon was unavailable prior to Generation IV. | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 58
|
118 - 165 | 226 - 320 | |
70
|
67 - 134 | 130 - 262 | |
45
|
45 - 106 | 85 - 207 | |
40
|
40 - 101 | 76 - 196 | |
45
|
45 - 106 | 85 - 207 | |
42
|
42 - 103 | 80 - 201 | |
Total: 300
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
Start | Tackle |
3 | Sand-Attack |
7 | Dragon Rage |
13 | Sandstorm |
15 | Take Down |
19 | Sand Tomb |
25 | Slash |
27 | Dragon Claw |
31 | Dig |
37 | Dragon Rush |
By TM/HM
# | Generation IV |
---|---|
TM02 | Dragon Claw |
TM05 | Roar |
TM06 | Toxic |
TM10 | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day |
TM17 | Protect |
TM18 | Rain Dance |
TM21 | Frustration |
TM26 | Earthquake |
TM27 | Return |
TM28 | Dig |
TM32 | Double Team |
TM35 | Flamethrower |
TM37 | Sandstorm |
TM38 | Fire Blast |
TM39 | Rock Tomb |
TM40 | Aerial Ace |
TM42 | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power |
TM44 | Rest |
TM45 | Attract |
TM58 | Endure |
TM59 | Dragon Pulse |
TM65 | Shadow Claw |
TM71 | Stone Edge |
TM76 | Stealth Rock |
TM78 | Captivate |
TM80 | Rock Slide |
TM82 | Sleep Talk |
TM83 | Natural Gift |
TM87 | Swagger |
TM90 | Substitute |
HM01 | Cut |
HM04 | Strength |
HM06 | Rock Smash |
HM08 | Rock Climb |
Evolution
Trivia
Origin
Appearance-wise, seems like a cross between a European dragons and a shark.
Name origin
Fukamaru's name may be a combination of 鱶 fuka, shark, and 丸 maru, common historical name suffix for boys. Gible may be a combination of ground and nibble.
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Slow experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Dragon-type Pokémon
- Ground-type Pokémon
- Dual-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Blue-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Monster group Pokémon
- Dragon group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 300
- Pokémon that are part of a three-stage evolutionary line