Motofumi Fujiwara: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Apopheniac (talk | contribs) (→Games: added some credits) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! style="background-color:#CCF" | Release date | ! style="background-color:#CCF" | Release date | ||
! style="background-color:#CCF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Position | ! style="background-color:#CCF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Position | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{wp|Mario & Wario}} | |||
|{{wp|Super Nintendo Entertainment System}} | |||
|1993-08-27 | |||
|Character Design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|{{wp|Pulseman}} | |{{wp|Pulseman}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 64: | ||
|Pokémon Design | |Pokémon Design | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Bushi Seiryūden: Futari no Yūsha | |{{jwp|BUSHI青龍伝〜二人の勇者|Bushi Seiryūden: Futari no Yūsha}} | ||
|[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System]] | |[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System]] | ||
|1997-01-17 | |1997-01-17 | ||
Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
|2002-11-21 | |2002-11-21 | ||
|Pokémon Designer, Graphic Designer | |Pokémon Designer, Graphic Designer | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Channel]] | |||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |||
|2003-07-18 | |||
|Conceptual Character Artist | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions]] | |[[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 133: | ||
|2012-06-23 | |2012-06-23 | ||
|Pokémon Design, 2-D Graphic Design, Battle Effect Design | |Pokémon Design, 2-D Graphic Design, Battle Effect Design | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[HarmoKnight]] | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|2012-09-05 | |||
|2D Graphic Design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Pokémon X and Y]] | |[[Pokémon X and Y]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 153: | ||
|2019-11-15 | |2019-11-15 | ||
|UI Graphic Design, Pokémon Design | |UI Graphic Design, Pokémon Design | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]] | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|2022-11-18 | |||
|Pokémon Design | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 8 January 2023
Motofumi Fujiwara (Fuziwara also seen; Japanese: 藤原基史 Fujiwara Motofumi) is a key person in Game Freak. He has also illustrated several cards for the Pokémon Trading Card Game.
Pokémon
The following is a list of Pokémon designed by Motofumi Fujiwara.
Cards illustrated
Fujiwara contributes TCG artwork infrequently, beginning with the Japanese-exclusive Pokémon VS set.
- 022145 P SUPINROTOMU.jpg
Games
Fujiwara has been credited as a Pokémon designer in most core series games. He also often takes on the role of graphic designer.
Credits
Indirect roles
Title | Platform | Release date | Credit |
---|---|---|---|
Mendel Palace (Quinty in Japan) | Nintendo Entertainment System | 1989-06-27 | Special Thanks |
Game Boy Camera | Game Boy | 1998-02-21 | Original Characters |
Pokémon Stadium (English) | Nintendo 64 | 1999-04-30 | Original Characters |
Pokémon Colosseum | Nintendo GameCube | 2003-11-21 | Pokémon Character Designer |
Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness | Nintendo GameCube | 2005-08-04 | Pokémon Character Designer |
Pokémon Battle Revolution | Wii | 2006-12-14 | Pokémon Character Designer |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 (2018) EVs. (English translation written by Anthony Madry and commissioned by Dr. Lava)
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 Tweet from Atsuko Nishida (archived copy)
External links