List of Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys chapters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) m (Zesty Cactus moved page List of Golden Boys chapters to List of Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys chapters) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of chapters from the [[Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys]] manga created by | The following is a list of chapters from the [[Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys]] manga created by [[Muneo Saitō]]. Altogether, there are 23 chapters. | ||
== | ==List of chapters== | ||
{| style=" | {| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{silver color light}}; border:3px solid#{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | ||
! | ! | ||
! English title | ! English title | ||
! Japanese title | ! Japanese title | ||
! Japanese title (translated) | ! Japanese title (translated) | ||
|- | ! Volume | ||
|- | |||
| [[GB01]] | | [[GB01]] | ||
| Let's Go! The Journey Towards | | Let's Go!! The Journey Towards the Championship | ||
| 出発!! チャンピオンへの旅 | | 出発!! チャンピオンへの旅 | ||
| Departure! Trip to the Championship | | Departure! Trip to the Championship | ||
| | | rowspan=8 | {{Vol|Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys|1}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[GB02]] | | [[GB02]] | ||
| Falkner | | Falkner, the Bird Keeper's Challenge!! | ||
| 挑戦、鳥使い・ハヤト!! | | 挑戦、鳥使い・ハヤト!! | ||
| {{tt|Hayato|Falkner}} The {{tt|Bird Tamer|Bird Keeper}}'s Challenge! | | {{tt|Hayato|Falkner}} The {{tt|Bird Tamer|Bird Keeper}}'s Challenge! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB03]] | | [[GB03]] | ||
| The Legendary Pokémon Appears! | | The Legendary Pokémon Appears!! | ||
| 伝説のポケモン現る!! | | 伝説のポケモン現る!! | ||
| Legendary Pokémon Appears!! | | Legendary Pokémon Appears!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB04]] | | [[GB04]] | ||
| Let's Aim | | Let's Aim for the Goal!! | ||
| バスケでゲットだぜ!! | | バスケでゲットだぜ!! | ||
| Get the Basketball!! | | Get the Basketball!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB05]] | | [[GB05]] | ||
| Extreme Power | | Extreme Power! The Friday Pokémon | ||
| 超強力!! 金曜日のポケモン | | 超強力!! 金曜日のポケモン | ||
| Super Strength!! The Friday Pokémon | | Super Strength!! The Friday Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB06]] | | [[GB06]] | ||
| Get | | Get Up Again, Bayleef | ||
| 立ちあがれ、ベイリーフ | | 立ちあがれ、ベイリーフ | ||
| Get Up, {{tt|Bayleaf|Bayleef}} | | Get Up, {{tt|Bayleaf|Bayleef}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB07]] | | [[GB07]] | ||
| The Great Search! Let's Rescue | | The Great Search! Let's Rescue the Slowpoke! | ||
| 大追跡! 消えたヤドンを救え!! | | 大追跡! 消えたヤドンを救え!! | ||
| The Great Search! Rescue the Missing {{tt|Yadon|Slowpoke}}!! | | The Great Search! Rescue the Missing {{tt|Yadon|Slowpoke}}!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB08]] | | [[GB08]] | ||
| For Pikachu's Sake!! The Search | | For Pikachu's Sake!! The Search for the Missing Farfetch'd | ||
| ピカチュウ争奪!! カモネギ探し | | ピカチュウ争奪!! カモネギ探し | ||
| Struggle for Pikachu!! Find {{tt|Kamonegi|Farfetch'd}} | | Struggle for Pikachu!! Find {{tt|Kamonegi|Farfetch'd}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[GB09]] | | [[GB09]] | ||
| Let's Use Fighting Type Pokémon!! | | Let's Use Fighting Type Pokémon!! | ||
| かくとうポケモンを使いこなせ!! | | かくとうポケモンを使いこなせ!! | ||
| Use Fighting Pokémon!! | | Use Fighting Pokémon!! | ||
| | | rowspan=8 | {{Vol|Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys|2}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[GB10]] | | [[GB10]] | ||
| A Huge Mysterious Tree!! | | A Huge Mysterious Tree!! | ||
| ぶったおせ! 謎の大木!! | | ぶったおせ! 謎の大木!! | ||
| Solid Strike! Large Tree of Puzzles!! | | Solid Strike! Large Tree of Puzzles!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB11]] | | [[GB11]] | ||
| Gold and Black VS Team Rocket | | Gold and Black VS. Team Rocket | ||
| ゴールド・ブラックVSロケット団 | | ゴールド・ブラックVSロケット団 | ||
| Gold and Black VS Team Rocket | | Gold and Black VS Team Rocket | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB12]] | | [[GB12]] | ||
| The Legendary Pokémon | | The Legendary Pokémon | ||
| 出現! 伝説のポケモン | | 出現! 伝説のポケモン | ||
| Appearance! Legendary Pokémon | | Appearance! Legendary Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB13]] | | [[GB13]] | ||
| A Promise Given to Miltank | | A Promise Given to Miltank | ||
| ミルタンクとの約束 | | ミルタンクとの約束 | ||
| A Promise Given to Miltank | | A Promise Given to Miltank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB14]] | | [[GB14]] | ||
| Let's Fight! The Mini Pokémon Tournament | | Let's Fight! The Mini Pokémon Tournament | ||
| 熱戦! ミニポケモン大会 | | 熱戦! ミニポケモン大会 | ||
| A Close Game! Mini Pokémon Tournament | | A Close Game! Mini Pokémon Tournament | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB15]] | | [[GB15]] | ||
| Escape From The Mystery Forest! | | Escape From The Mystery Forest! | ||
| 謎の森をぬけだせ!! | | 謎の森をぬけだせ!! | ||
| Escape From The Mysterious Forest!! | | Escape From The Mysterious Forest!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB16]] | | [[GB16]] | ||
| The New Pokémon Is Hatched!! | | The New Pokémon Is Hatched!! | ||
| 生まれてこい! 新ポケモン!! | | 生まれてこい! 新ポケモン!! | ||
| Come to Life! New Pokémon!! | | Come to Life! New Pokémon!! | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[GB17]] | | [[GB17]] | ||
| A Spectacular Battle | | A Spectacular Battle to save Ampharos!! | ||
| デンリュウ救出大作戦!! | | デンリュウ救出大作戦!! | ||
| {{tt|Denryu|Ampharos}} Big Rescue Mission!! | | {{tt|Denryu|Ampharos}} Big Rescue Mission!! | ||
| | | rowspan=7 | {{Vol|Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys|3}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[GB18]] | | [[GB18]] | ||
| Let's Survive | | Let's Survive this Sea Battle | ||
| きりぬけろ! 激闘海上バトル | | きりぬけろ! 激闘海上バトル | ||
| Let's Get this Over! The Fierce Sea Battle | | Let's Get this Over! The Fierce Sea Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB19]] | | [[GB19]] | ||
| The Truth About The Mysterious Whirl Islands!! | | The Truth About The Mysterious Whirl Islands!! | ||
| 謎のうずまき島の真実!! | | 謎のうずまき島の真実!! | ||
| The Truth about the Mysterious Whirl Islands!! | | The Truth about the Mysterious Whirl Islands!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB20]] | | [[GB20]] | ||
| A Serious Crisis!! The Battle With The Lugia | | A Serious Crisis!! The Battle With The Lugia! | ||
| 絶体絶命!! ルギアとの戦い | | 絶体絶命!! ルギアとの戦い | ||
| Desperate Situation!! The Battle With Lugia | | Desperate Situation!! The Battle With Lugia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB21]] | | [[GB21]] | ||
| The Secret | | The Secret of the Fighting Type Pokémon | ||
| かくとうポケモンの極意 | | かくとうポケモンの極意 | ||
| The | | The Secret of the Fighting Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB22]] | | [[GB22]] | ||
| Farewell To Pikachu?! | | Farewell To Pikachu?! | ||
| ピカチュウとの別れ!? | | ピカチュウとの別れ!? | ||
| Farewell To Pikachu!? | | Farewell To Pikachu!? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GB23]] | | [[GB23]] | ||
| Let's Fight | | Let's Fight for the Future!! | ||
| ともに戦おう!! 未来のために | | ともに戦おう!! 未来のために | ||
| Let's Battle Together!! For the Future | | Let's Battle Together!! For the Future | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Project Manga notice}} | {{Project Manga notice}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[ | [[Category:Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys chapters|*]] | ||
[[Category:Lists of manga releases]] | |||
[[it:Elenco dei capitoli di Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys]] | |||
[[zh:宝可梦金・银版 黄金少年回数列表]] |
Latest revision as of 14:43, 7 March 2024
The following is a list of chapters from the Pokémon Gold & Silver: The Golden Boys manga created by Muneo Saitō. Altogether, there are 23 chapters.
List of chapters
English title | Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | Volume | |
---|---|---|---|---|
GB01 | Let's Go!! The Journey Towards the Championship | 出発!! チャンピオンへの旅 | Departure! Trip to the Championship | Volume 1 |
GB02 | Falkner, the Bird Keeper's Challenge!! | 挑戦、鳥使い・ハヤト!! | Hayato The Bird Tamer's Challenge! | |
GB03 | The Legendary Pokémon Appears!! | 伝説のポケモン現る!! | Legendary Pokémon Appears!! | |
GB04 | Let's Aim for the Goal!! | バスケでゲットだぜ!! | Get the Basketball!! | |
GB05 | Extreme Power! The Friday Pokémon | 超強力!! 金曜日のポケモン | Super Strength!! The Friday Pokémon | |
GB06 | Get Up Again, Bayleef | 立ちあがれ、ベイリーフ | Get Up, Bayleaf | |
GB07 | The Great Search! Let's Rescue the Slowpoke! | 大追跡! 消えたヤドンを救え!! | The Great Search! Rescue the Missing Yadon!! | |
GB08 | For Pikachu's Sake!! The Search for the Missing Farfetch'd | ピカチュウ争奪!! カモネギ探し | Struggle for Pikachu!! Find Kamonegi | |
GB09 | Let's Use Fighting Type Pokémon!! | かくとうポケモンを使いこなせ!! | Use Fighting Pokémon!! | Volume 2 |
GB10 | A Huge Mysterious Tree!! | ぶったおせ! 謎の大木!! | Solid Strike! Large Tree of Puzzles!! | |
GB11 | Gold and Black VS. Team Rocket | ゴールド・ブラックVSロケット団 | Gold and Black VS Team Rocket | |
GB12 | The Legendary Pokémon | 出現! 伝説のポケモン | Appearance! Legendary Pokémon | |
GB13 | A Promise Given to Miltank | ミルタンクとの約束 | A Promise Given to Miltank | |
GB14 | Let's Fight! The Mini Pokémon Tournament | 熱戦! ミニポケモン大会 | A Close Game! Mini Pokémon Tournament | |
GB15 | Escape From The Mystery Forest! | 謎の森をぬけだせ!! | Escape From The Mysterious Forest!! | |
GB16 | The New Pokémon Is Hatched!! | 生まれてこい! 新ポケモン!! | Come to Life! New Pokémon!! | |
GB17 | A Spectacular Battle to save Ampharos!! | デンリュウ救出大作戦!! | Denryu Big Rescue Mission!! | Volume 3 |
GB18 | Let's Survive this Sea Battle | きりぬけろ! 激闘海上バトル | Let's Get this Over! The Fierce Sea Battle | |
GB19 | The Truth About The Mysterious Whirl Islands!! | 謎のうずまき島の真実!! | The Truth about the Mysterious Whirl Islands!! | |
GB20 | A Serious Crisis!! The Battle With The Lugia! | 絶体絶命!! ルギアとの戦い | Desperate Situation!! The Battle With Lugia | |
GB21 | The Secret of the Fighting Type Pokémon | かくとうポケモンの極意 | The Secret of the Fighting Pokémon | |
GB22 | Farewell To Pikachu?! | ピカチュウとの別れ!? | Farewell To Pikachu!? | |
GB23 | Let's Fight for the Future!! | ともに戦おう!! 未来のために | Let's Battle Together!! For the Future |
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |