Slumbering Cave: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
N. Harmonik (talk | contribs) |
N. Harmonik (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|monsterhouses=Yes | |monsterhouses=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Slumbering Cave''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|眠|ねむ}}りの{{tt|氷穴|ひょうけつ}}''' ''Sleepy Ice Cave'') is a playable dungeon the {{player}} goes through in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. It has 99 floors and no boss. This dungeon is accessible after completing the main storyline and after the player character has returned. The player's Pokémon's level is reset to level 5 for this dungeon. The player's Pokémon will lose HP as they walk if their belly is empty. | '''Slumbering Cave''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|眠|ねむ}}りの{{tt|氷穴|ひょうけつ}}''' ''Sleepy Ice Cave'') is a playable dungeon the {{player}} goes through in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. It has 99 floors and no boss. This dungeon is accessible after completing the main storyline and after the player character has returned. The player's Pokémon's level is reset to level 5 for this dungeon. The player's Pokémon will lose HP as they walk if their belly is empty. The final floor is a two-roomed chamber containing a [[Treasure Box|Deluxe Box]] and valuable items such as [[Seed#Joy Seed|Joy Seeds]]. | ||
==Pokémon encountered== | ==Pokémon encountered== | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[File:BigBlastTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:BigBlastTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Big Blast Trap | | Big Blast Trap | ||
| B13F, B36F | | B13F, B36F, B76F, B77F, B82F, B97F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:BlastTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:BlastTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Blast Trap | | Blast Trap | ||
| B27F | | B27F, B76F, B80F, B93F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:GustTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:GustTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Gust Trap | | Gust Trap | ||
| B14F, B36F, B43F, B54F, B64F | | B14F, B36F, B43F, B54F, B64F, B78F, B85F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:MudTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:MudTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Mud Trap | | Mud Trap | ||
| B4F, B36F, B44F, B59F | | B4F, B36F, B44F, B59F, B70F, B76F, B85F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:PitfallTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:PitfallTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Pitfall Trap | | Pitfall Trap | ||
| B4F, B22F, B69F | | B4F, B22F, B69F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[File:PoisonTrapGTI.png]] | |||
| Poison Trap | |||
| B75F, B76F, B82F | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:PPLeechTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:PPLeechTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| PP Leech Trap | | PP Leech Trap | ||
| B5F, B25F, B39F | | B5F, B25F, B39F, B80F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:SealTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:SealTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Seal Trap | | Seal Trap | ||
| B6F, B13F, B26F, B27F, B55F, B63F | | B6F, B13F, B26F, B27F, B55F, B63F, B97F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:SlowTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:SlowTrapGTI.png]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 228: | ||
| [[File:SpikyTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:SpikyTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Spiky Trap | | Spiky Trap | ||
| B24F, B39F, B45F, B69F | | B24F, B39F, B45F, B69F, B70F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:SpinTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:SpinTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Spin Trap | | Spin Trap | ||
| B4F | | B4F, B82F, B88F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:StickyTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:StickyTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Sticky Trap | | Sticky Trap | ||
| B30F, B60F, B62F | | B30F, B60F, B62F, B76F, B93F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:SummonTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:SummonTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Summon Trap | | Summon Trap | ||
| B39F | | B39F, B90F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:TripTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:TripTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| Trip Trap | | Trip Trap | ||
| B13F, B52F | | B13F, B52F, B97F | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:WarpTrapGTI.png]] | | [[File:WarpTrapGTI.png]] |
Latest revision as of 00:37, 30 September 2023
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Slumbering Cave (Japanese: 眠りの氷穴 Sleepy Ice Cave) is a playable dungeon the player goes through in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity. It has 99 floors and no boss. This dungeon is accessible after completing the main storyline and after the player character has returned. The player's Pokémon's level is reset to level 5 for this dungeon. The player's Pokémon will lose HP as they walk if their belly is empty. The final floor is a two-roomed chamber containing a Deluxe Box and valuable items such as Joy Seeds.
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patrat | B1-B3 | 3-4 | Unrecruitable | |
Azurill | B1-B4 | 3-5 | Unrecruitable | |
Tympole | B1-B4 | 3-5 | Unrecruitable | |
Lillipup | B1-B6 | 3-6 | Unrecruitable | |
Cryogonal | B1-B11 | 3-9 | Unrecruitable | |
Wooper | B5-B9 | 6-8 | Unrecruitable | |
Panpour | B5-B9 | 6-8 | Unrecruitable | |
Pansage | B5-B11 | 6-9 | Unrecruitable | |
Golett | B5-B11 | 6-9 | Unrecruitable | |
Rufflet | B5-B11 | 6-9 | Unrecruitable | |
Snivy | B7-B11 | 8-9 | Unrecruitable | |
Roggenrola | B7-B11 | 8-9 | Unrecruitable | |
Archen | B7-B11 | 8-9 | Unrecruitable | |
Gothita | B7-B11 | 8-9 | Unrecruitable | |
Scolipede | B8-B11 | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Eevee | B12-B16 | 10-11 | Unrecruitable | |
Pichu | B12-B16 | 10-11 | Unrecruitable | |
Tepig | B12-B17 | 10-11 | Unrecruitable | |
Munna | B12-B17 | 10-11 | Unrecruitable | |
Woobat | B12-B17 | 10-11 | Unrecruitable | |
Audino | B12-B17 | 10-11 | Unrecruitable | |
Petilil | B12-B17 | 10-11 | Unrecruitable | |
Joltik | B12-B17 | 10-11 | Unrecruitable | |
Blitzle | B17-B20 | 11-13 | Unrecruitable | |
Glameow | B18-B21 | 12-13 | Unrecruitable | |
Croagunk | B18-B21 | 12-13 | Unrecruitable | |
Pikachu | B18-B22 | 12-14 | Unrecruitable | |
Axew | B18-B22 | 12-14 | Unrecruitable | |
Druddigon | B18-B22 | 12-14 | Unrecruitable | |
Deino | B18-B22 | 12-14 | Unrecruitable | |
Boldore | B22-B27 | 25 | Unrecruitable | |
Umbreon | B23-B27 | 14-16 | Unrecruitable | |
Bagon | B23-B27 | 14-16 | Unrecruitable | |
Oshawott | B23-B27 | 14-16 | Unrecruitable | |
Timburr | B23-B27 | 14-16 | Unrecruitable | |
Swadloon | B23-B27 | 20 | Unrecruitable | |
Dwebble | B23-B27 | 14-16 | Unrecruitable | |
Leafeon | B28-B31 | 16 | Unrecruitable | |
Herdier | B28-B31 | 16 | Unrecruitable | |
Zebstrika | B28-B31 | 27 | Unrecruitable | |
Venipede | B28-B31 | 16 | Unrecruitable | |
Vaporeon | B28-B32 | 16-17 | Unrecruitable | |
Quagsire | B32-B39 | 20 | Unrecruitable | |
Cranidos | B32-B39, B53-B58 | 17-18, 20-21 | Unrecruitable | |
Simisage | B32-B39 | 17-18 | Unrecruitable | |
Cottonee | B32-B39 | 17-18 | Unrecruitable | |
Mienfoo | B32-B39 | 17-18 | Unrecruitable | |
Servine | B37-B44 | 17-18 | Unrecruitable | |
Marill | B40-B46 | 18-19 | Unrecruitable | |
Pignite | B40-B46 | 18-19 | Unrecruitable | |
Simipour | B40-B46 | 18-19 | Unrecruitable | |
Swoobat | B40-B46 | 18-19 | Unrecruitable | |
Lilligant | B40-B46 | 18-19 | Unrecruitable | |
Pawniard | B43-B48 | 18-19 | Unrecruitable | |
Espeon | B47-B52 | 19-20 | Unrecruitable | |
Dewott | B47-B52 | 19-20 | Unrecruitable | |
Musharna | B47-B52, B83-B88 | 19-20, 23-24 | Unrecruitable | |
Foongus | B47-B52, B87-B92 | 19-20, 24-25 | Unrecruitable | |
Flareon | B49-B55 | 19-20 | Unrecruitable | |
Scraggy | B49-B55 | 19-20 | Unrecruitable | |
Wingull | B53-B58 | 20-21 | Unrecruitable | |
Ducklett | B53-B58 | 20-21 | Unrecruitable | |
Larvesta | B53-B58 | 20-21 | Unrecruitable | |
Raichu | B53-B59 | 20-21 | Unrecruitable | |
Tirtouga | B55-B61 | 20-21 | Unrecruitable | |
Watchog | B57-B62 | 21 | Unrecruitable | |
Leavanny | B59-B65 | 21 | Unrecruitable | |
Zorua | B59-B65 | 21 | Unrecruitable | |
Klink | B59-B65 | 21 | Unrecruitable | |
Jolteon | B60-B65 | 21 | Unrecruitable | |
Azumarill | B65-B70 | 21-22 | Unrecruitable | |
Emolga | B66-B71 | 22 | Unrecruitable | |
Vullaby | B66-B71 | 22 | Unrecruitable | |
Pansear | B67-B72 | 22 | Unrecruitable | |
Sandile | B72-B75 | 22-23 | Unrecruitable | |
Piloswine | B72-B78 | 33 | Unrecruitable | |
Glaceon | B73-B79 | 22-23 | Unrecruitable | |
Minccino | B76-B81 | 23 | Unrecruitable | |
Cubchoo | B76-B81 | 23 | Unrecruitable | |
Gurdurr | B77-B83 | 25 | Unrecruitable | |
Gigalith | B78-B84 | 25 | Unrecruitable | |
Zoroark | B79-B85 | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Drilbur | B83-B89 | 23-24 | Unrecruitable | |
Whirlipede | B86-B92 | 24-25 | Unrecruitable | |
Whimsicott | B87-B93 | 24-25 | Unrecruitable | |
Litwick | B89-B95 | 24-25 | Unrecruitable | |
Mamoswine | B90-B98 | 34 | Unrecruitable | |
Rampardos | B92-B98 | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Pelipper | B93-B98 | 25 | Unrecruitable | |
Shelgon | B93-B98 | 30 | Unrecruitable | |
Simisear | B93-B98 | 25 | Unrecruitable | |
Palpitoad | B93-B98 | 25 | Unrecruitable | |
Krokorok | B93-B98 | 29 | Unrecruitable | |
Items
Traps encountered
In other languages
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |