Pearl String: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Acquisition: Separate SwSh from SwShIoA) |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| {{rt|9|Galar}} | | {{rt|9|Galar}} | ||
| [[Max Raid Battle]] rewards<br>[[Wild Area]] {{DL|Wild Area|100-Watt gifts}} from {{tc|Fisher}} | | [[Max Raid Battle]] rewards<br>[[Wild Area]] {{DL|Wild Area|100-Watt gifts}} from {{tc|Fisher}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}'''{{color2|{{stamina color}}|The Isle of Armor|IoA}}''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Ground}}, {{t|Bug}}, {{t|Water}}, {{t|Grass}}, {{t|Electric}}, or {{t|Ice}}: 92-100 points)<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] ([[Big Pearl]] in Slots #1, #3, and #4) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:17, 11 September 2020
| |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
|
The Pearl String (Japanese: おだんごしんじゅ Pearl Dango) is a valuable item introduced in Generation V.
In the core series games
Price
|
In the Generation V games, the Pearl String can be sold to the ore maniac inside the Icirrus City Pokémon Center for $25,000.
In the Generation VIII games, the Pearl String can be sold to the valuable item buyer in Stow-on-Side for $27,500.
Effect
The Pearl String serves no practical purpose other than to be sold.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |