Pokémon Action Figure: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} || {{p|Charmander}} | | {{MSP|004|Charmander}} || {{p|Charmander}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|006|Charizard}} || {{p|Charizard}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|007|Squirtle}} || {{p|Squirtle}} | | {{MSP|007|Squirtle}} || {{p|Squirtle}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|094|Gengar}} || {{p|Gengar}} | | {{MSP|094|Gengar}} || {{p|Gengar}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|112|Rhydon}} || {{p|Rhydon}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|118|Goldeen}} || {{p|Goldeen}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|125|Electabuzz}} || {{p|Electabuzz}} | | {{MSP|125|Electabuzz}} || {{p|Electabuzz}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|158|Totodile}} || {{p|Totodile}} (Also came in a silver color and gold color) | | {{MSP|158|Totodile}} || {{p|Totodile}} (Also came in a silver color and gold color) | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|163|Hoothoot}} || {{p|Hoothoot}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|169|Crobat}} || {{p|Crobat}} | | {{MSP|169|Crobat}} || {{p|Crobat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|172|Pichu}} || {{p|Pichu}} | | {{MSP|172|Pichu}} || {{p|Pichu}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|173|Cleffa}} || {{p|Cleffa}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|176|Togetic}} || {{p|Togetic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|190|Aipom}} || {{p|Aipom}} | | {{MSP|190|Aipom}} || {{p|Aipom}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|203|Girafarig}} || {{p|Girafarig}} | | {{MSP|203|Girafarig}} || {{p|Girafarig}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|207|Gligar}} || {{p|Gligar}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|214|Heracross}} || {{p|Heracross}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|215|Sneasel}} || {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} || {{p|Phanpy}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|243|Raikou}} || {{p|Raikou}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|244|Entei}} || {{p|Entei}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|245|Suicune}} || {{p|Suicune}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|249|Lugia}} || {{p|Lugia}} | | {{MSP|249|Lugia}} || {{p|Lugia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|250|Ho-Oh}} || {{p|Ho-Oh}} | | {{MSP|250|Ho-Oh}} || {{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|251|Celebi}} || {{p|Celebi}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} || {{p|Treecko}} | | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} || {{p|Treecko}} | ||
Line 132: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|275|Shiftry}} || {{p|Shiftry}} | | {{MSP|275|Shiftry}} || {{p|Shiftry}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|278|Wingull}} || {{p|Wingull}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|279|Pelipper}} || {{p|Pelipper}} | | {{MSP|279|Pelipper}} || {{p|Pelipper}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|322|Numel}} || {{p|Numel}} | | {{MSP|322|Numel}} || {{p|Numel}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|340|Whiscash}} || {{p|Wiscash}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|349|Feebas}} || {{p|Feebas}} | | {{MSP|349|Feebas}} || {{p|Feebas}} | ||
Line 226: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|413S|Wormadam}} || {{p|Wormadam}} (Trash Cloak) | | {{MSP|413S|Wormadam}} || {{p|Wormadam}} (Trash Cloak) | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|414|Mothim}} || {{p|Mothim}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|417|Pachirisu}} || {{p|Pachirisu}} | | {{MSP|417|Pachirisu}} || {{p|Pachirisu}} | ||
Line 264: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|448|Lucario}} || {{p|Lucario}} | | {{MSP|448|Lucario}} || {{p|Lucario}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|449|Hippopotas}} || {{p|Hippopotas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|452|Drapion}} || {{p|Drapion}} | | {{MSP|452|Drapion}} || {{p|Drapion}} | ||
Line 330: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|502|Dewott}} || {{p|Dewott}} | | {{MSP|502|Dewott}} || {{p|Dewott}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|504|Patrat}} || {{p|Patrat}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|511|Pansage}} || {{p|Pansage}} | | {{MSP|511|Pansage}} || {{p|Pansage}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|516|Munna}} || {{p|Munna}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|519|Pidove}} || {{p|Pidove}} | | {{MSP|519|Pidove}} || {{p|Pidove}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|527|Woobat}} || {{p|Woobat}} | | {{MSP|527|Woobat}} || {{p|Woobat}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|529|Drilbur}} || {{p|Drilbur}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|551|Sandile}} || {{p|Sandile}} | | {{MSP|551|Sandile}} || {{p|Sandile}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|555|Darmanitan}} || {{p|Darmanitan}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|559|Scraggy}} || {{p|Scraggy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|570|Zorua}} || {{p|Zorua}} | | {{MSP|570|Zorua}} || {{p|Zorua}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|571|Zoroark}} || {{p|Zoroark}} | | {{MSP|571|Zoroark}} || {{p|Zoroark}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|572|Minccino}} || {{p|Minccino}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MSP|585|Deerling}} || {{p|Deerling}} (Spring Form) | | {{MSP|585|Deerling}} || {{p|Deerling}} (Spring Form) |
Revision as of 06:43, 10 April 2018
![]() |
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
![]() |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Pokémon Action Figures were first released in 2007 by Jakks Pacific to promote the Pokémon: Battle Frontier series. Later series of figures were released under the Pokémon Diamond & Pearl series, the Johto edition was to commemorate the Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver games and lastly the Best Wishes series of the anime.
Figures were initially sold in packs of three, and later in individual and six figure packs. Anime characters such as Brock were also available.
The figures were released in conjunction with several playsets like the Battle Dome and Sinnoh Region sets, vehicles, and battle links (elemental platforms that connected like jigsaw pieces).
List of Pokémon available as figures
![]() |
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |