Sky-High Ruins: Difference between revisions
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (code...) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan=3 | 1 | | rowspan=3 | 1 | ||
| {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | | {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 1 and 2 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | | {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | | {{BTImg|425|Drifloon}} | ||
| {{p|Drifloon}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 5 and 6 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 | 2 | | rowspan=2 | 2 | ||
| {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | | {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | ||
| {{p|Mismagius}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | | {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | ||
| {{p|Mismagius}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{BTImg|357|Tropius}} | | {{BTImg|357|Tropius}} | ||
| {{p|Tropius}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} | |||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{BTImg|252|Treecko}} | | {{BTImg|252|Treecko}} | ||
| {{p|Treecko}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} | |||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Tropius with {{type|Grass}} attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{BTImg|253|Grovyle}} | | {{BTImg|253|Grovyle}} | ||
| {{p|Grovyle}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} | |||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Treecko with one attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{BTImg|254|Sceptile}} | | {{BTImg|254|Sceptile}} | ||
| {{p|Sceptile}} |{{Typetable|Grass}} | |||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| style=" | | class="l" | Defeat Grovyle with one attack | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan=3 | 7 | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Mismagius}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | 100 | |||
| style="background:#FFF" class="l" | Left side | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | | {{BTImg|429|Mismagius}} | ||
| {{p|Mismagius}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Right side | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|477|Dusknoir}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|477|Dusknoir}} | ||
| style="background: | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Dusknoir}} |{{Typetable|Ghost}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 500 | | style="background:#FFF" | 500 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| {{p|Tranquill}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Tranquill}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|520|Tranquill}} | | {{BTImg|520|Tranquill}} | ||
| {{p|Tranquill}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Tranquill}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=3 | 2 | | rowspan=3 | 2 | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | class="l" | Left side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|714|Noibat}} | | {{BTImg|714|Noibat}} | ||
| {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | class="l" | Right side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|714|Noibat}} | | {{BTImg|714|Noibat}} | ||
| {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | | {{p|Noibat}} |{{Typetable|Flying}} | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| {{p|Carracosta}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | {{p|Carracosta}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| {{p|Mudkip}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | {{p|Mudkip}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Carracosta with {{type|Water}} attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| {{p|Marshtomp}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | {{p|Marshtomp}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Mudkip with one attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| {{p|Swampert}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | {{p|Swampert}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Marshtomp with one attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Kyogre}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Kyogre}} |{{Typetable|Water}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 800 | | style="background:#FFF" | 800 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 3 to 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| {{p|Krokorok}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | | {{p|Krokorok}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|552|Krokorok}} | | {{BTImg|552|Krokorok}} | ||
| {{p|Krokorok}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | | {{p|Krokorok}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| {{p|Solrock}} |{{Typetable|Rock}} | | {{p|Solrock}} |{{Typetable|Rock}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Daytime '''ONLY'''<br>6 AM to 6 PM | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| {{p|Lunatone}} |{{Typetable|Rock}} | | {{p|Lunatone}} |{{Typetable|Rock}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Nighttime '''ONLY'''<br>6 PM to 6 AM | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| {{p|Darmanitan}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | | {{p|Darmanitan}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| {{p|Torchic}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | | {{p|Torchic}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | ||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Darmanitan with {{type|Fire}} attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| {{p|Combusken}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | | {{p|Combusken}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Torchic with one attack | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| {{p|Blaziken}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | | {{p|Blaziken}} |{{Typetable|Fire}} | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Combusken with one attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Groudon}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Groudon}} |{{Typetable|Ground}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 900 | | style="background:#FFF" | 900 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 3 to 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Left side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|669|Flabébé}} | | {{BTImg|669|Flabébé}} | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Right side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|669|Flabébé}} | | {{BTImg|669|Flabébé}} | ||
| {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Flabébé}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| {{p|Floette}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Floette}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat all Flabébé simultaneously | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| {{p|Florges}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | | {{p|Florges}} |{{Typetable|Fairy}} | ||
| 650 | | 650 | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Floette with a combo of 15+ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| {{p|Goomy}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Goomy}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | | rowspan=2 | 5 | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| {{p|Axew}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Axew}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{BTImg|610|Axew}} | | {{BTImg|610|Axew}} | ||
| {{p|Axew}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Axew}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| {{p|Chansey}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} | | {{p|Chansey}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{BTImg|621|Druddigon}} | | {{BTImg|621|Druddigon}} | ||
| {{p|Druddigon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | |||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 8 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 8 | ||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Rayquaza}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Rayquaza}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 800 | | style="background:#FFF" | 800 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 3 to 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| {{p|Absol}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} | | {{p|Absol}} |{{Typetable|Dark}} | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| {{p|Nincada}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | | {{p|Nincada}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
| {{p|Ninjask}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | | {{p|Ninjask}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
| {{p|Shedinja}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | | {{p|Shedinja}} |{{Typetable|Bug}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | class="l" | Defeat Nincada with a combo of 20+<br>''Not battled''<br>Appears in empty support slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | 4 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | 4 | ||
| {{BTImg|380|Latias}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|380|Latias}} | ||
| {{p|Latias}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Latias}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 1,000 | | style="background:#FFF" | 1,000 | ||
| style=" | | style="background:#FFF" class="l" | Above columns 2 and 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|381|Latios}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|381|Latios}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Latios}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Latios}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 1,000 | | style="background:#FFF" | 1,000 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | ''Boss''<br>Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
| {{p|Bagon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Bagon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
| {{p|Shelgon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Shelgon}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
| {{p|Salamence}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | | {{p|Salamence}} |{{Typetable|Dragon}} | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | class="l" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
| {{p|Ditto}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} | | {{p|Ditto}} |{{Typetable|Normal}} | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
| | | class="l" | ''Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- | ||
|5 | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 5 | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|385|Jirachi}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{BTImg|385|Jirachi}} | ||
| style="background: | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Jirachi}} |{{Typetable|Steel}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | 500 | | style="background:#FFF" | 500 | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" class="l" | Pokédex at 50% completion | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:20, 22 June 2016
Sky-High Ruins (Japanese: てんくうのいせき Sky Ruins) is the fourth zone in Pokémon Battle Trozei, available after clearing Stage 4 of Colossal Forest.
In all stages, Pokémon appear in the center above columns 3 and 4 unless otherwise noted.
Stage 1
Pokémon on the board include Chansey, Gulpin, Phantump, Shieldon, and Snorunt.
Order | Pokémon | Type | HP | Appearance conditions | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drifloon | Ghost | 30 | Above columns 1 and 2 | |
Drifloon | Ghost | 30 | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
Drifloon | Ghost | 30 | Above columns 5 and 6 | ||
2 | Mismagius | Ghost | 100 | Above columns 2 and 3 | |
Mismagius | Ghost | 100 | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
3 | Tropius | Grass | 300 | None | |
4 | Treecko | Grass | 150 | Defeat Tropius with Grass-type attack | |
5 | Grovyle | Grass | 300 | Defeat Treecko with one attack | |
6 | Sceptile | Grass | 800 | Defeat Grovyle with one attack | |
7 | Mismagius | Ghost | 100 | Left side | |
Mismagius | Ghost | 100 | Right side | ||
Dusknoir | Ghost | 500 | Boss Above columns 3 and 4 |
Stage 2
Pokémon on the board include Chansey, Electrike, Pawniard, Pidove, and Snorunt.
Order | Pokémon | Type | HP | Appearance conditions | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tranquill | Flying | 60 | Above columns 2 and 3 | |
Tranquill | Flying | 60 | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
2 | Noibat | Flying | 40 | Left side | |
Noibat | Flying | 40 | Right side | ||
Noibat | Flying | 40 | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
3 | Carracosta | Water | 300 | None | |
4 | Mudkip | Water | 150 | Defeat Carracosta with Water-type attack | |
5 | Marshtomp | Water | 300 | Defeat Mudkip with one attack | |
6 | Swampert | Water | 800 | Defeat Marshtomp with one attack | |
7 | Kyogre | Water | 800 | Boss Above columns 3 to 5 |
Stage 3
This stage is unique in that one of two different Pokémon appear depending on the time of day. The time is determined by the internal 3DS clock.
Pokémon on the board include Chansey, Phantump, Ralts, Shieldon, and Snorunt.
Order | Pokémon | Type | HP | Appearance conditions | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krokorok | Ground | 30 | Above columns 2 and 3 | |
Krokorok | Ground | 30 | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
2 | Solrock | Rock | 300 | Daytime ONLY 6 AM to 6 PM | |
2 | Lunatone | Rock | 300 | Nighttime ONLY 6 PM to 6 AM | |
3 | Darmanitan | Fire | 150 | None | |
4 | Torchic | Fire | 150 | Defeat Darmanitan with Fire-type attack | |
5 | Combusken | Fire | 300 | Defeat Torchic with one attack | |
6 | Blaziken | Fire | 800 | Defeat Combusken with one attack | |
7 | Groudon | Ground | 900 | Boss Above columns 3 to 5 |
Stage 4
Pokémon on the board include Barboach, Electrike, Gulpin, Ralts, and Togepi.
Order | Pokémon | Type | HP | Appearance conditions | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flabébé | Fairy | 30 | Left side | |
Flabébé | Fairy | 30 | Right side | ||
Flabébé | Fairy | 30 | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
2 | Floette | Fairy | 300 | Defeat all Flabébé simultaneously | |
3 | Florges | Fairy | 650 | Defeat Floette with a combo of 15+ | |
4 | Goomy | Dragon | 60 | Above columns 4 and 5 | |
5 | Axew | Dragon | 100 | Above columns 2 and 3 | |
Axew | Dragon | 100 | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
6 | Chansey | Normal | 200 | None | |
7 | Druddigon | Dragon | 300 | Above columns 2 and 3 | |
8 | Rayquaza | Dragon | 800 | Boss Above columns 3 to 5 |
Stage 5
This stage appears after the player defeats Rayquaza in Stage 4 with a single attack.
Shedinja is available in this stage, but is not actually battled. If Nincada is defeated with a combo of 20+ and the player is not carrying a Support Pokémon, or has one of multiple slots free, Shedinja will appear in that slot upon stage completion. This matches how Shedinja is acquired in the core series when Nincada evolves.
Pokémon on the board include Pidove, Swablu, Fearow, Starly, and Wingull. It's notable that all of these are Flying-type Pokémon, and therefore not very effective against Nincada or Ninjask on their own.
Order | Pokémon | Type | HP | Appearance conditions | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Absol | Dark | 700 | None | |
2 | Nincada | Bug | 50 | None | |
3 | Ninjask | Bug | 200 | None | |
N/A | Shedinja | Bug | N/A | Defeat Nincada with a combo of 20+ Not battled Appears in empty support slot | |
4 | Latias | Dragon | 1,000 | Above columns 2 and 3 | |
Latios | Dragon | 1,000 | Boss Above columns 4 and 5 |
Stage 6
This stage appears after the player obtains an A-rank or S-rank on each of stages 1-4 in Zone 4.
The only Pokémon on the board are Unown, which appear in each of the five forms representing the letters A-E in the English alphabet.
Order | Pokémon | Type | HP | Appearance conditions | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bagon | Dragon | 50 | None | |
2 | Shelgon | Dragon | 300 | None | |
3 | Salamence | Dragon | 800 | None | |
4 | Ditto | Normal | 300 | Boss | |
5 | Jirachi | Steel | 500 | Pokédex at 50% completion |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |