Pokémon Action Figure: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pokedex649 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→List of Pokémon available as figures: Continuing my brother's work.) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:076MS.png]] || {{p|Golem}} | | [[File:076MS.png]] || {{p|Golem}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:077MS.png]] || {{p|Ponyta}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:092MS.png]] || {{p|Gastly}} | | [[File:092MS.png]] || {{p|Gastly}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:094MS.png]] || {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:126MS.png]] || {{p|Magmar}} | | [[File:126MS.png]] || {{p|Magmar}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:129MS.png]] || {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} | | [[File:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:158MS.png]] || {{p|Totodile}} (Also came in a silver color and gold color) | | [[File:158MS.png]] || {{p|Totodile}} (Also came in a silver color and gold color) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:169MS.png]] || {{p|Crobat}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:172MS.png]] || {{p|Pichu}} | | [[File:172MS.png]] || {{p|Pichu}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:190MS.png]] || {{p|Aipom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:194MS.png]] || {{p|Wooper}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:202MS.png]] || {{p|Wobbuffet}} | | [[File:202MS.png]] || {{p|Wobbuffet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:203MS.png]] || {{p|Girafarig}} | | [[File:203MS.png]] || {{p|Girafarig}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:253MS.png]] || {{p|Grovyle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:257MS.png]] || {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:258MS.png]] || {{p|Mudkip}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:272MS.png]] || {{p|Ludicolo}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:275MS.png]] || {{p|Shiftry}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:286MS.png]] || {{p|Breloom}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:308MS.png]] || {{p|Medicham}} | | [[File:308MS.png]] || {{p|Medicham}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:312MS.png]] || {{p|Minun}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:315MS.png]] || {{p|Roselia}} | | [[File:315MS.png]] || {{p|Roselia}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:322MS.png]] || {{p|Numel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:349MS.png]] || {{p|Feebas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:358MS.png]] || {{p|Chimecho}} | | [[File:358MS.png]] || {{p|Chimecho}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:363MS.png]] || {{p|Spheal}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:373MS.png]] || {{p|Salamence}} | | [[File:373MS.png]] || {{p|Salamence}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:380MS.png]] || {{p|Latias}} | | [[File:380MS.png]] || {{p|Latias}} (Also came in a transparent form) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:381MS.png]] || {{p|Latios}} (Also came in a transparent form) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:383MS.png]] || {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:387MS.png]] || {{p|Turtwig}} | | [[File:387MS.png]] || {{p|Turtwig}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:393MS.png]] || {{p|Piplup}} | | [[File:393MS.png]] || {{p|Piplup}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:394MS.png]] || {{p|Prinplup}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:395MS.png]] || {{p|Empoleon}} | | [[File:395MS.png]] || {{p|Empoleon}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:448MS.png]] || {{p|Lucario}} | | [[File:448MS.png]] || {{p|Lucario}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:452MS.png]] || {{p|Mantyke}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:453MS.png]] || {{p|Croagunk}} | | [[File:453MS.png]] || {{p|Croagunk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:455MS.png]] || {{p|Carnivine}} | | [[File:455MS.png]] || {{p|Carnivine}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:458MS.png]] || {{p|Mantyke}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:461MS.png]] || {{p|Weavile}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:462MS.png]] || {{p|Magnezone}} | | [[File:462MS.png]] || {{p|Magnezone}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:473MS.png]] || {{p|Mamoswine}} | | [[File:473MS.png]] || {{p|Mamoswine}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:475MS.png]] || {{p|Gallade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:482MS.png]] || {{p|Azelf}} | | [[File:482MS.png]] || {{p|Azelf}} |
Revision as of 01:58, 13 December 2011
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
Pokémon Action Figures were released by Cartoon Network to promote the Diamond and Pearl series of Pokémon. These are meant to go with the several playsets, vehicles, and battle links released previously. However, these figures used to promote The Johto Journeys season and eventually the Pokémon: Battle Frontier season. These figures have been recently released to promote the Best Wishes series.
List of Pokémon available as figures
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |