Pokémon Action Figure: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pokedex649 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[File:Golbat_DP_Action_Figure.jpg|250px|thumb|The Old Package, which used to contain the figures.]] | [[File:Golbat_DP_Action_Figure.jpg|250px|thumb|The Old Package, which used to contain the figures.]] | ||
[[File:Roselia_DP_Action_Figure.jpg|250px|thumb|The | [[File:Roselia_DP_Action_Figure.jpg|250px|thumb|The DP Package.]] | ||
[[File:BW_Figures.jpg|250px|thumb|The BW package, which currently contains the figures.]] | |||
'''Pokémon Action Figures''' were released by {{wp|Cartoon Network}} to promote the [[Diamond and Pearl series]] of Pokémon. These are meant to go with the several playsets, vehicles, and battle links released previously. However, these figures used to promote [[The Johto Journeys]] season and eventually the [[Pokémon: Battle Frontier]] season. These figures have | '''Pokémon Action Figures''' were released by {{wp|Cartoon Network}} to promote the [[Diamond and Pearl series]] of Pokémon. These are meant to go with the several playsets, vehicles, and battle links released previously. However, these figures used to promote [[The Johto Journeys]] season and eventually the [[Pokémon: Battle Frontier]] season. These figures have been recently released to promote the [[Best Wishes series]]. | ||
==List of Pokémon available as figures== | ==List of Pokémon available as figures== | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:076MS.png]] || {{p|Golem}} | | [[File:076MS.png]] || {{p|Golem}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:092MS.png]] || {{p|Gastly}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:126MS.png]] || {{p|Magmar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} | | [[File:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:151MS.png]] || {{p|Mew}} | | [[File:151MS.png]] || {{p|Mew}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:155MS.png]] || {{p|Cyndaquil}} (Also came in a silver color) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:158MS.png]] || {{p|Totodile}} (Also came in a silver color and gold color) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:172MS.png]] || {{p|Pichu}} | | [[File:172MS.png]] || {{p|Pichu}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:202MS.png]] || {{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:203MS.png]] || {{p|Girafarig}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:308MS.png]] || {{p|Medicham}} | | [[File:308MS.png]] || {{p|Medicham}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:399MS.png]] || {{p|Bidoof}} | | [[File:399MS.png]] || {{p|Bidoof}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:401MS.png]] || {{p|Kricketot}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:407MS.png]] || {{p|Roserade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:408MS.png]] || {{p|Cranidos}} | | [[File:408MS.png]] || {{p|Cranidos}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:412SMS.png]] || Burmy (Trash Cloak) | | [[File:412SMS.png]] || Burmy (Trash Cloak) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:413SMS.png]] || {{p|Wormadam}} (Trash Cloak) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:413GMS.png]] || Wormadam (Sand Cloak) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:417MS.png]] || {{p|Pachirisu}} | | [[File:417MS.png]] || {{p|Pachirisu}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:453MS.png]] || {{p|Croagunk}} | | [[File:453MS.png]] || {{p|Croagunk}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:455MS.png]] || {{p|Carnivine}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:462MS.png]] || {{p|Magnezone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:466MS.png]] || {{p|Electivire}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:469MS.png]] || {{p|Yanmega}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:473MS.png]] || {{p|Mamoswine}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:482MS.png]] || {{p|Azelf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:483MS.png]] || {{p|Dialga}} | | [[File:483MS.png]] || {{p|Dialga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:484MS.png]] || {{p|Palkia}} | | [[File:484MS.png]] || {{p|Palkia}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:486MS.png]] || {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:487MS.png]] || {{p|Giratina}} (Altered Form) | | [[File:487MS.png]] || {{p|Giratina}} (Altered Form) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:487OMS.png]] || Giratina (Origin Form) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:490MS.png]] || {{p|Manaphy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:491MS.png]] || {{p|Darkrai}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:492MS.png]] || {{p|Shaymin}} Land Form | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:492SMS.png]] || Shaymin Sky Form | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:493MS.png]] || {{p|Arceus}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:495MS.png]] || {{p|Snivy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:519MS.png]] || {{p|Pidove}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:570MS.png]] || {{p|Zorua}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:571MS.png]] || {{p|Zoroark}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 13 December 2011
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
Pokémon Action Figures were released by Cartoon Network to promote the Diamond and Pearl series of Pokémon. These are meant to go with the several playsets, vehicles, and battle links released previously. However, these figures used to promote The Johto Journeys season and eventually the Pokémon: Battle Frontier season. These figures have been recently released to promote the Best Wishes series.
List of Pokémon available as figures
Icon | Pokémon |
---|---|
Bulbasaur | |
Ivysaur | |
Venusaur | |
Squirtle | |
Pikachu (Four Poses) | |
Raichu | |
Zubat | |
Golbat | |
Meowth | |
Golduck | |
Machop | |
Geodude | |
Golem | |
Gastly | |
Magmar | |
Snorlax | |
Mew | |
Cyndaquil (Also came in a silver color) | |
Totodile (Also came in a silver color and gold color) | |
Pichu | |
Wobbuffet | |
Girafarig | |
Medicham | |
Roselia | |
Chimecho | |
Salamence | |
Latias | |
Turtwig | |
Grotle | |
Torterra | |
Chimchar | |
Monferno | |
Infernape | |
Piplup | |
Empoleon | |
Starly | |
Staravia | |
Bidoof | |
Kricketot | |
Roserade | |
Cranidos | |
Shieldon | |
Burmy (Grass Cloak) | |
Burmy (Sand Cloak) | |
Burmy (Trash Cloak) | |
Wormadam (Trash Cloak) | |
Wormadam (Sand Cloak) | |
Pachirisu | |
Buizel | |
Cherrim | |
Shellos (Eastern Sea) | |
Ambipom | |
Buneary | |
Bonsly | |
Mime Jr. | |
Chatot | |
Munchlax | |
Riolu | |
Lucario | |
Croagunk | |
Carnivine | |
Magnezone | |
Electivire | |
Yanmega | |
Mamoswine | |
Azelf | |
Dialga | |
Palkia | |
Regigigas | |
Giratina (Altered Form) | |
Giratina (Origin Form) | |
Manaphy | |
Darkrai | |
Shaymin Land Form | |
Shaymin Sky Form | |
Arceus | |
Snivy | |
Pidove | |
Zorua | |
Zoroark |
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |