List of locations by index number (Generation III): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Intro) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Due to not having been programmed into the games, Pokémon whose "met location" corresponds to index numbers above 087 will display "obtained in a trade" rather than the location name in Ruby and Sapphire. The same is true for Pokémon in FireRed and LeafGreen for Pokémon whose met location index is below 088 or above 195. In Emerald, however, any Pokémon that was not transferred from {{g|Colosseum}} or {{Pokémon XD}} will display the correct met area. | Due to not having been programmed into the games, Pokémon whose "met location" corresponds to index numbers above 087 will display "obtained in a trade" rather than the location name in Ruby and Sapphire. The same is true for Pokémon in FireRed and LeafGreen for Pokémon whose met location index is below 088 or above 195. In Emerald, however, any Pokémon that was not transferred from {{g|Colosseum}} or {{Pokémon XD}} will display the correct met area. | ||
{| | {| align="center" style="background: #{{emerald color dark}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #{{sapphire color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{ruby color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | {{color|{{ruby color dark}}|#}} | |||
! style="background:#{{ruby color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | {{color|{{ruby color dark}}|Location}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 000 || [[Littleroot Town]] | | 000 || [[Littleroot Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 001 || [[Oldale Town]] | | 001 || [[Oldale Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 002 || [[Dewford Town]] | | 002 || [[Dewford Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 003 || [[Lavaridge Town]] | | 003 || [[Lavaridge Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 004 || [[Fallarbor Town]] | | 004 || [[Fallarbor Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 005 || [[Verdanturf Town]] | | 005 || [[Verdanturf Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 006 || [[Pacifidlog Town]] | | 006 || [[Pacifidlog Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 007 || [[Petalburg City]] | | 007 || [[Petalburg City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 008 || [[Slateport City]] | | 008 || [[Slateport City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 009 || [[Mauville City]] | | 009 || [[Mauville City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 010 || [[Rustboro City]] | | 010 || [[Rustboro City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 011 || [[Fortree City]] | | 011 || [[Fortree City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 012 || [[Lilycove City]] | | 012 || [[Lilycove City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 013 || [[Mossdeep City]] | | 013 || [[Mossdeep City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 014 || [[Sootopolis City]] | | 014 || [[Sootopolis City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 015 || [[Ever Grande City]] | | 015 || [[Ever Grande City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 016 || {{rt|101|Hoenn}} | | 016 || {{rt|101|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 017 || {{rt|102|Hoenn}} | | 017 || {{rt|102|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 018 || {{rt|103|Hoenn}} | | 018 || {{rt|103|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 019 || {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | | 019 || {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 020 || {{rt|105|Hoenn}} | | 020 || {{rt|105|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 021 || {{rt|106|Hoenn}} | | 021 || {{rt|106|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 022 || {{rt|107|Hoenn}} | | 022 || {{rt|107|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 023 || {{rt|108|Hoenn}} | | 023 || {{rt|108|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 024 || {{rt|109|Hoenn}} | | 024 || {{rt|109|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 025 || {{rt|110|Hoenn}} | | 025 || {{rt|110|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 026 || {{rt|111|Hoenn}} | | 026 || {{rt|111|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 027 || {{rt|112|Hoenn}} | | 027 || {{rt|112|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 028 || {{rt|113|Hoenn}} | | 028 || {{rt|113|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 029 || {{rt|114|Hoenn}} | | 029 || {{rt|114|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 030 || {{rt|115|Hoenn}} | | 030 || {{rt|115|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 031 || {{rt|116|Hoenn}} | | 031 || {{rt|116|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 032 || {{rt|117|Hoenn}} | | 032 || {{rt|117|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 033 || {{rt|118|Hoenn}} | | 033 || {{rt|118|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 034 || {{rt|119|Hoenn}} | | 034 || {{rt|119|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 035 || {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | | 035 || {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 036 || {{rt|121|Hoenn}} | | 036 || {{rt|121|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 037 || {{rt|122|Hoenn}} | | 037 || {{rt|122|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 038 || {{rt|123|Hoenn}} | | 038 || {{rt|123|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 039 || {{rt|124|Hoenn}} | | 039 || {{rt|124|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 040 || {{rt|125|Hoenn}} | | 040 || {{rt|125|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 041 || {{rt|126|Hoenn}} | | 041 || {{rt|126|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 042 || {{rt|127|Hoenn}} | | 042 || {{rt|127|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 043 || {{rt|128|Hoenn}} | | 043 || {{rt|128|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 044 || {{rt|129|Hoenn}} | | 044 || {{rt|129|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 045 || {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | | 045 || {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 046 || {{rt|131|Hoenn}} | | 046 || {{rt|131|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 047 || {{rt|132|Hoenn}} | | 047 || {{rt|132|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 048 || {{rt|133|Hoenn}} | | 048 || {{rt|133|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 049 || {{rt|134|Hoenn}} | | 049 || {{rt|134|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 050 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|124|Hoenn}})</small> | | 050 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|124|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 051 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|126|Hoenn}})</small> | | 051 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|126|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 052 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|127|Hoenn}})</small> | | 052 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|127|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 053 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|128|Hoenn}})</small> | | 053 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|128|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 054 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Sootopolis City]])</small> | | 054 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Sootopolis City]])</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 055 || {{ho|Battle Tower}} | | 055 || {{ho|Battle Tower}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 056 || [[Mt. Chimney]] | | 056 || [[Mt. Chimney]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 057 || | | 057 || {{safari|Hoenn}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 058 || {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}} | | 058 || {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 059 || [[Petalburg Woods]] | | 059 || [[Petalburg Woods]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 060 || [[Rusturf Tunnel]] | | 060 || [[Rusturf Tunnel]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 061 || [[Abandoned Ship]] | | 061 || [[Abandoned Ship]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 062 || [[New Mauville]] | | 062 || [[New Mauville]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 063 || [[Meteor Falls]] | | 063 || [[Meteor Falls]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 064 || [[Meteor Falls]] | | 064 || [[Meteor Falls]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 065 || [[Mt. Pyre]] | | 065 || [[Mt. Pyre]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 066 || [[Aqua Hideout|Aqua/Magma Hideout]] | | 066 || [[Aqua Hideout|Aqua/Magma Hideout]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 067 || [[Shoal Cave]] | | 067 || [[Shoal Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 068 || [[Seafloor Cavern]] | | 068 || [[Seafloor Cavern]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 069 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Seafloor Cavern]])</small> | | 069 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Seafloor Cavern]])</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 070 || {{ho|Victory Road}} | | 070 || {{ho|Victory Road}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 071 || [[Mirage Island]] | | 071 || [[Mirage Island]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 072 || [[Cave of Origin]] | | 072 || [[Cave of Origin]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 073 || [[Southern Island]] | | 073 || [[Southern Island]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 074 || [[Fiery Path]] | | 074 || [[Fiery Path]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 075 || [[Fiery Path]] | | 075 || [[Fiery Path]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 076 || [[Jagged Pass]] | | 076 || [[Jagged Pass]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 077 || [[Jagged Pass]] | | 077 || [[Jagged Pass]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 078 || [[Sealed Chamber]] | | 078 || [[Sealed Chamber]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 079 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|134|Hoenn}})</small> | | 079 || [[Underwater]] <small>({{rt|134|Hoenn}})</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 080 || [[Scorched Slab]] | | 080 || [[Scorched Slab]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 081 || [[Island Cave]] | | 081 || [[Island Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 082 || [[Desert Ruins]] | | 082 || [[Desert Ruins]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 083 || [[Ancient Tomb]] | | 083 || [[Ancient Tomb]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 084 || Inside of Truck | | 084 || Inside of Truck | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 085 || [[Sky Pillar]] | | 085 || [[Sky Pillar]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 086 || [[Secret Base]] | | 086 || [[Secret Base]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 087 || [[S.S. Tidal|Ferry]] | | 087 || [[S.S. Tidal|Ferry]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 088 || [[Pallet Town]] | | 088 || [[Pallet Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 089 || [[Viridian City]] | | 089 || [[Viridian City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 090 || [[Pewter City]] | | 090 || [[Pewter City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 091 || [[Cerulean City]] | | 091 || [[Cerulean City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 092 || [[Lavender Town]] | | 092 || [[Lavender Town]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 093 || [[Vermilion City]] | | 093 || [[Vermilion City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 094 || [[Celadon City]] | | 094 || [[Celadon City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 095 || [[Fuchsia City]] | | 095 || [[Fuchsia City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 096 || [[Cinnabar Island]] | | 096 || [[Cinnabar Island]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 097 || [[Indigo Plateau]] | | 097 || [[Indigo Plateau]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 098 || [[Saffron City]] | | 098 || [[Saffron City]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 099 || {{rt|4|Kanto}} | | 099 || {{rt|4|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 100 || {{rt|10|Kanto}} | | 100 || {{rt|10|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 101 || {{rt|1|Kanto}} | | 101 || {{rt|1|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 102 || {{rt|2|Kanto}} | | 102 || {{rt|2|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 103 || {{rt|3|Kanto}} | | 103 || {{rt|3|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 104 || {{rt|4|Kanto}} | | 104 || {{rt|4|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 105 || {{rt|5|Kanto}} | | 105 || {{rt|5|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 106 || {{rt|6|Kanto}} | | 106 || {{rt|6|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 107 || {{rt|7|Kanto}} | | 107 || {{rt|7|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 108 || {{rt|8|Kanto}} | | 108 || {{rt|8|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 109 || {{rt|9|Kanto}} | | 109 || {{rt|9|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 110 || {{rt|10|Kanto}} | | 110 || {{rt|10|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 111 || {{rt|11|Kanto}} | | 111 || {{rt|11|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 112 || {{rt|12|Kanto}} | | 112 || {{rt|12|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 113 || {{rt|13|Kanto}} | | 113 || {{rt|13|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 114 || {{rt|14|Kanto}} | | 114 || {{rt|14|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 115 || {{rt|15|Kanto}} | | 115 || {{rt|15|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 116 || {{rt|16|Kanto}} | | 116 || {{rt|16|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 117 || {{rt|17|Kanto}} | | 117 || {{rt|17|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 118 || {{rt|18|Kanto}} | | 118 || {{rt|18|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 119 || {{rt|19|Kanto}} | | 119 || {{rt|19|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 120 || {{rt|20|Kanto}} | | 120 || {{rt|20|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 121 || {{rt|21|Kanto}} | | 121 || {{rt|21|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 122 || {{rt|22|Kanto}} | | 122 || {{rt|22|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 123 || {{rt|23|Kanto}} | | 123 || {{rt|23|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 124 || {{rt|24|Kanto}} | | 124 || {{rt|24|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 125 || {{rt|25|Kanto}} | | 125 || {{rt|25|Kanto}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 126 || [[Viridian Forest]] | | 126 || [[Viridian Forest]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 127 || [[Mt. Moon]] | | 127 || [[Mt. Moon]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 128 || [[S.S. Anne]] | | 128 || [[S.S. Anne]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 129 || [[Underground Path (Routes 5-6)]] | | 129 || [[Underground Path (Routes 5-6)]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 130 || [[Underground Path (Routes 7-8)]] | | 130 || [[Underground Path (Routes 7-8)]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 131 || [[Diglett's Cave]] | | 131 || [[Diglett's Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 132 || {{ka|Victory Road}} | | 132 || {{ka|Victory Road}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 133 || [[Rocket Hideout]] | | 133 || [[Rocket Hideout]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 134 || [[Silph Co.]] | | 134 || [[Silph Co.]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 135 || {{ka|Pokémon Mansion}} | | 135 || {{ka|Pokémon Mansion}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 136 || [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] | | 136 || [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 137 || {{ka|Pokémon League}} | | 137 || {{ka|Pokémon League}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 138 || [[Rock Tunnel]] | | 138 || [[Rock Tunnel]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 139 || [[Seafoam Islands]] | | 139 || [[Seafoam Islands]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 140 || [[Pokémon Tower]] | | 140 || [[Pokémon Tower]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 141 || [[Cerulean Cave]] | | 141 || [[Cerulean Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 142 || [[Power Plant]] | | 142 || [[Power Plant]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 143 || {{OBP|One Island|town}} | | 143 || {{OBP|One Island|town}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 144 || {{OBP|Two Island|town}} | | 144 || {{OBP|Two Island|town}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 145 || {{OBP|Three Island|town}} | | 145 || {{OBP|Three Island|town}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 146 || {{OBP|Four Island|town}} | | 146 || {{OBP|Four Island|town}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 147 || {{OBP|Five Island|town}} | | 147 || {{OBP|Five Island|town}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 148 || {{OBP|Seven Island|town}} | | 148 || {{OBP|Seven Island|town}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 149 || {{OBP|Six Island|town}} | | 149 || {{OBP|Six Island|town}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 150 || [[Kindle Road]] | | 150 || [[Kindle Road]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 151 || [[Treasure Beach]] | | 151 || [[Treasure Beach]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 152 || [[Cape Brink]] | | 152 || [[Cape Brink]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 153 || [[Bond Bridge]] | | 153 || [[Bond Bridge]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 154 || [[Three Isle Port]] | | 154 || [[Three Isle Port]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 155 || [[Sevii Isle 6]] | | 155 || [[Sevii Isle 6]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 156 || [[Sevii Isle 7]] | | 156 || [[Sevii Isle 7]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 157 || [[Sevii Isle 8]] | | 157 || [[Sevii Isle 8]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 158 || [[Sevii Isle 9]] | | 158 || [[Sevii Isle 9]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 159 || [[Resort Gorgeous]] | | 159 || [[Resort Gorgeous]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 160 || [[Water Labyrinth]] | | 160 || [[Water Labyrinth]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 161 || [[Five Isle Meadow]] | | 161 || [[Five Isle Meadow]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 162 || [[Memorial Pillar]] | | 162 || [[Memorial Pillar]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 163 || [[Outcast Island]] | | 163 || [[Outcast Island]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 164 || [[Green Path]] | | 164 || [[Green Path]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 165 || [[Water Path]] | | 165 || [[Water Path]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 166 || [[Ruin Valley]] | | 166 || [[Ruin Valley]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 167 || [[Trainer Tower]] | | 167 || [[Trainer Tower]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 168 || [[Canyon Entrance]] | | 168 || [[Canyon Entrance]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 169 || [[Sevault Canyon]] | | 169 || [[Sevault Canyon]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 170 || [[Tanoby Ruins]] | | 170 || [[Tanoby Ruins]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 171 || | | 171 || {{DL|Sevii Islands|Trivia|Sevii Isle 22}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 172 || | | 172 || {{DL|Sevii Islands|Trivia|Sevii Isle 23}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 173 || | | 173 || {{DL|Sevii Islands|Trivia|Sevii Isle 24}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 174 || [[Navel Rock]] | | 174 || [[Navel Rock]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 175 || [[Mt. Ember]] | | 175 || [[Mt. Ember]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 176 || [[Berry Forest]] | | 176 || [[Berry Forest]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 177 || [[Icefall Cave]] | | 177 || [[Icefall Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 178 || [[Rocket Warehouse]] | | 178 || [[Rocket Warehouse]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 179 || [[Trainer Tower]] | | 179 || [[Trainer Tower]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 180 || [[Dotted Hole]] | | 180 || [[Dotted Hole]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 181 || [[Lost Cave]] | | 181 || [[Lost Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 182 || [[Pattern Bush]] | | 182 || [[Pattern Bush]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 183 || [[Altering Cave]] | | 183 || [[Altering Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 184 || [[Tanoby Chambers]] | | 184 || [[Tanoby Chambers]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 185 || [[Three Isle Path]] | | 185 || [[Three Isle Path]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 186 || [[Tanoby Key]] | | 186 || [[Tanoby Key]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 187 || [[Birth Island]] | | 187 || [[Birth Island]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 188 || [[Monean Chamber]] | | 188 || [[Monean Chamber]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 189 || [[Liptoo Chamber]] | | 189 || [[Liptoo Chamber]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 190 || [[Weepth Chamber]] | | 190 || [[Weepth Chamber]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 191 || [[Dilford Chamber]] | | 191 || [[Dilford Chamber]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 192 || [[Scufib Chamber]] | | 192 || [[Scufib Chamber]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 193 || [[Rixy Chamber]] | | 193 || [[Rixy Chamber]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 194 || [[Viapois Chamber]] | | 194 || [[Viapois Chamber]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 195 || [[Ember Spa]] | | 195 || [[Ember Spa]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{firered color light}}" | ||
| 196 || Special Area | | 196 || Special Area | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 197 || [[Aqua Hideout]] | | 197 || [[Aqua Hideout]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 198 || [[Magma Hideout]] | | 198 || [[Magma Hideout]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 199 || [[Mirage Tower]] | | 199 || [[Mirage Tower]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 200 || [[Birth Island]] | | 200 || [[Birth Island]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 201 || [[Faraway Island]] | | 201 || [[Faraway Island]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 202 || [[Artisan Cave]] | | 202 || [[Artisan Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 203 || [[Marine Cave]] | | 203 || [[Marine Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 204 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Marine Cave]])</small> | | 204 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Marine Cave]])</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 205 || [[Terra Cave]] | | 205 || [[Terra Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 206 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Marine Cave]])</small> | | 206 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Marine Cave]])</small> | ||
|- | |-|- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 207 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Marine Cave]])</small> | | 207 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Marine Cave]])</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 208 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Marine Cave]])</small> | | 208 || [[Underwater]] <small>([[Marine Cave]])</small> | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 209 || [[Desert Underpass]] | | 209 || [[Desert Underpass]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 210 || [[Altering Cave]] | | 210 || [[Altering Cave]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 211 || [[Navel Rock]] | | 211 || [[Navel Rock]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{{emerald color light}}" | ||
| 212 || [[Trainer Hill]] | | 212 || [[Trainer Hill]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 254 || [[List of in-game trades|In-game trade]] | | 254 || [[List of in-game trades|In-game trade]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 255 || [[Fateful encounter]] | | 255 || [[Fateful encounter]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:40, 6 October 2011
Each location in the Generation III games has its own identification number used internally by the game, mostly to display where a Pokémon was caught. They are enumerated here, in order.
These identification numbers are only used in Generation III, and are not used to determine the location on the status screen of a Pokémon that is migrated to Generation IV - this is instead generated based on the game in which the Pokémon was created, being "Hoenn" for Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald and "Kanto" for FireRed and LeafGreen.
Locations with index numbers up to 087 appeared in Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire, those with index numbers between 088 and 195 appeared in Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen, and those with index numbers beyond 197 are exclusive to Pokémon Emerald. All games, however, have the locations with index numbers 254 and 255, which correspond to in-game trades and "fateful encounters".
Due to not having been programmed into the games, Pokémon whose "met location" corresponds to index numbers above 087 will display "obtained in a trade" rather than the location name in Ruby and Sapphire. The same is true for Pokémon in FireRed and LeafGreen for Pokémon whose met location index is below 088 or above 195. In Emerald, however, any Pokémon that was not transferred from Pokémon Colosseum or Pokémon XD will display the correct met area.
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Games, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Games, respectively. |