Joe (Battle Revolution): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Intro) |
m (Bot: Adding it:Francis) |
||
(71 intermediate revisions by 34 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CharInfobox| | |||
|color=30497d | |||
|corecolor=d5d2dd | |||
|bordercolor=0a0c1b | |||
|text=white | |||
|name=Joe | |||
|jname=ジョー | |||
|tmname=Joe | |||
|image=PBRJoe.png | |||
|size=140px | |||
|caption=Art from [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]] | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|colors=yes | |||
|eyes=Turquoise | |||
|hair=Blue | |||
|hometown=[[Pokétopia]] | |||
|region=Unknown | |||
|relatives=Unknown | |||
|trainer=yes | |||
|trainerclass={{tc|Colosseum Master}}, Junior Master | |||
|game=yes | |||
|generation={{gen|IV}} | |||
|games={{pkmn|Battle Revolution}} | |||
}} | |||
Joe | '''Colosseum Master Joe''' (Japanese: '''コロシアムマスター ジョー''' ''Colosseum Master Joe'') is a character in [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]]. He is the head of [[Gateway Colosseum]] and the Pokétopia Junior Master. He uses {{t|Normal}} types most frequently. He is the only character in the games to have the {{DL|Pokémon Trainer|Trainer class}} '''Master Junior''' (Japanese: '''マスタージュニア''' ''Master Junior''). | ||
Joe is the final foe of the first and fifth sets of the [[Stargazer Colosseum]] Masters Battle. He is shown to be extremely fond of the move {{m|Protect}}. | |||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon== | ||
=== | ===Gateway Colosseum=== | ||
{{Party | ====Lv. 30 Open==== | ||
|color= | {{Party/Single | ||
| | |color=30497d | ||
| | |bordercolor=0a0c1b | ||
|sprite= | |headcolor=d5d2dd | ||
|prize= | |sprite=PBR Joe.png | ||
|class= | |size=x75px | ||
|prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | |||
|class=Colosseum Master | |||
|name=Joe | |name=Joe | ||
| | |location=Gateway Colosseum | ||
| | |game=PBR | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=327 | |ndex=Box PBR 327 | ||
|pokemon=Spinda | |pokemon=Spinda | ||
|gender=female | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |type1=Normal | ||
|ability=Tangled Feet | |||
|held=Wiki Berry | |||
|move1=Dizzy Punch|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Psybeam|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Psycho Cut|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Teeter Dance|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 425 | |||
|pokemon=Drifloon | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Flying | |type1=Ghost|type2=Flying | ||
|ability=Aftermath | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Ominous Wind|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Hypnosis|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Shock Wave|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 258 | |||
|pokemon=Mudkip | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|type1=Water | |type1=Water | ||
|ability=Torrent | |ability=Torrent | ||
|move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical}} | |held=Leftovers | ||
| | |move1=Waterfall|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | ||
|ndex=255 | |move2=Endeavor|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Bide|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color=30497d}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 255 m | |||
|pokemon=Torchic | |pokemon=Torchic | ||
|gender=male | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fire | |type1=Fire | ||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Flamethrower|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Rock Slide|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 252 | |||
|pokemon=Treecko | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|type1=Grass | |type1=Grass | ||
|ability=Overgrow | |ability=Overgrow | ||
|held=Focus Sash | |||
|move1=Energy Ball|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |move1=Energy Ball|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=DragonBreath|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Special}} | |move2=DragonBreath|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Special | ||
| | |move3=Detect|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Captivate|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Delibird | |pokemon=Delibird | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 225 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |type1=Ice|type2=Flying | ||
| | |ability=Vital Spirit | ||
|move1=Present|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical}} | |held=Lum Berry | ||
}} | |move1=Present|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Pluck|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Aurora Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hail|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
=== | ===Stargazer Colosseum=== | ||
{{Party | ====Masters Battle Set 1==== | ||
|color= | {{Party/Single | ||
| | |color=30497d | ||
| | |bordercolor=0a0c1b | ||
|sprite= | |headcolor=d5d2dd | ||
| | |sprite=PBR Joe.png | ||
| | |size=x75px | ||
|prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | |||
|class=Master Junior | |||
|name=Joe | |name=Joe | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |||
|location= | |game=PBR | ||
| | |pokemon=6}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 392 | |||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Infernape | ||
|gender=both | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
| | |ability=Blaze | ||
|ndex= | |held=BrightPowder | ||
|pokemon= | |move1=Focus Blast|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | ||
| | |move2=Heat Wave|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | ||
|level= | |||
|type1= | |||
|ability= | |||
|move1= | |||
|move2= | |||
|move3=Shadow Claw|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Shadow Claw|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move1= | |ndex=Box PBR 389 | ||
|move2= | |pokemon=Torterra | ||
|gender=both | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Ground | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|held=Yache Berry | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Seed Bomb|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Crunch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Crunch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 395 | |||
|pokemon=Empoleon | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Steel | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Flash Cannon|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Special | |move2=Flash Cannon|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
{{Party/Div|color=30497d}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 025 m | |||
|pokemon=Pikachu | |||
|gender=both | |||
| | |level=50 | ||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|held=Light Ball | |||
|move1=Volt Tackle|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Volt Tackle|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Iron Tail|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Iron Tail|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 190 m | |||
|pokemon=Aipom | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Run Away | |||
|held=King's Rock | |||
|move1=Fury Swipes|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Fury Swipes|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Astonish|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Astonish|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Thunder Wave |move3type=Electric|move3cat=Status | |move3=Thunder Wave|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
}} | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
==== | |ndex=Box PBR 398 m | ||
{{Party | |pokemon=Staraptor | ||
|color= | |gender=both | ||
|bordercolor= | |level=50 | ||
|headcolor= | |type1=Normal|type2=Flying | ||
|sprite= | |ability=Intimidate | ||
|prize= | |held=Focus Sash | ||
|class= | |move1=Return|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Pluck|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=U-turn|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
====Masters Battle Set 5==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color=30497d | |||
|bordercolor=0a0c1b | |||
|headcolor=d5d2dd | |||
|sprite=PBR Joe.png | |||
|size=x75px | |||
|prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | |||
|class=Master Junior | |||
|name=Joe | |name=Joe | ||
| | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
| | |game=PBR | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move1= | |ndex=Box PBR 059 | ||
|move2= | |pokemon=Arcanine | ||
|move3= | |gender=both | ||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Flash Fire | |||
|held=Passho Berry | |||
|move1=Flare Blitz|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=ExtremeSpeed|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 244 | |||
|pokemon=Entei | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Lava Plume|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |move1=Lava Plume|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Extrasensory|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |move2=Extrasensory|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Hidden Power|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | |move3=Hidden Power|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 131 | |||
|pokemon=Lapras | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Thunderbolt|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Dragon Pulse|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color=30497d}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 245 | |||
|pokemon=Suicune | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2= | |move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3= | |move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move1= | |ndex=Box PBR 466 | ||
|move2= | |pokemon=Electivire | ||
|move3= | |gender=both | ||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Motor Drive | |||
|held=Shuca Berry | |||
|move1=ThunderPunch|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Cross Chop|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=Box PBR 243 | |||
|pokemon=Raikou | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1= | |held=BrightPowder | ||
|move2= | |move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | ||
|move3= | |move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Reflect|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Trade Battle Pokémon=== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color=30497d | |||
|bordercolor=0a0c1b | |||
|headcolor=d5d2dd | |||
|sprite=PBR Joe.png | |||
|size=x75px | |||
|prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | |||
|class=Colosseum Master | |||
|name=Joe | |||
|location=Gateway Colosseum | |||
|game=PBR | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 030 | |||
|pokemon=Nidorina | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Poison Point|ability2=Rivalry | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 105 | |||
|pokemon=Marowak | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Rock Head|ability2=Lightningrod | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 108 | |||
|pokemon=Lickitung | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|gender=both | |||
|ability=Own Tempo|ability2=Oblivious | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 128 | |||
|pokemon=Tauros | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Take Down|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Zen Headbutt|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Giga Impact|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
<!--|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 130 m | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|gender=both | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 142 | |||
|pokemon=Aerodactyl | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Rock|type2=Flying | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Rock Head|ability2=Pressure | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 217 m | |||
|pokemon=Ursaring | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Guts|ability2=Quick Feet | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Thrash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Brick Break|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
<!--|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 217 m | |||
|pokemon=Ursaring | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Guts|ability2=Quick Feet | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Double-Edge|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
<!--|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 235 | |||
|pokemon=Smeargle | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|gender=both | |||
|ability=Own Tempo|ability2=Technician | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 254 | |||
|pokemon=Sceptile | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 257 m | |||
|pokemon=Blaziken | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Payapa Berry | |||
|move1=Sky Uppercut|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
<!--|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 260 | |||
|pokemon=Swampert | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ground | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 352 | |||
|pokemon=Kecleon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|gender=both | |||
|ability=Color Change | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Lick|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Physical | |||
<!--|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 364 | |||
|pokemon=Sealeo | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Water | |||
|gender=both | |||
|ability=Thick Fat|ability2=Ice Body | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 375 | |||
|pokemon=Metang | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Steel|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Clear Body | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 398 f | |||
|pokemon=Staraptor | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Close Combat|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
<!--|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 471 | |||
|pokemon=Glaceon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|gender=male | |||
|ability=Snow Cloak | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 289 | |||
|pokemon=Slaking | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|gender=both | |||
|ability=Truant | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 464 f | |||
|pokemon=Rhyperior | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ground|type2=Rock | |||
|gender=female | |||
|ability=Lightningrod|ability2=Solid Rock | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
<!--|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 462 | |||
|pokemon=Magnezone | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Electric|type2=Steel | |||
|gender=Unknown | |||
|ability=Magnet Pull|ability2=Sturdy | |||
|held= | |||
<!--|move1=???|move1type=???|move1cat=??? | |||
|move2=|move2type=???|move2cat=??? | |||
|move3=|move3type=???|move3cat=??? | |||
|move4=|move4type=???|move4cat=???--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
==Quotes== | |||
* [[Recall]]ing Pokémon | |||
:''"<Pokémon>! Come back!"'' | |||
* Sending out a new Pokémon | |||
:''"Go, <Pokémon>!"'' | |||
===[[Gateway Colosseum]]=== | |||
;Rental Battle | |||
* Introduction | |||
:''"Welcome to Pokétopia!"'' | |||
* Sending out first Pokémon | |||
:''"Alright, let's have | |||
:''some fun!"'' | |||
* Battle defeat | |||
:''"What...?!'' | |||
:''...Well... So, did you have fun?"'' | |||
;Trade Battle | |||
* Introduction | |||
:''"Battles are the ultimate show!"'' | |||
* Sending out first Pokémon | |||
:''"Let's have fun!"'' | |||
* Battle defeat | |||
:''"You...!'' | |||
:''This is only for show! Ummm..."'' | |||
===[[Stargazer Colosseum]]=== | |||
;Masters Battle Set 1 | |||
* Before battle | |||
:''"Look at this majestic group!"'' | |||
* Sending out first Pokémon | |||
:''"Can you beat us?"'' | |||
* Battle defeat | |||
:''"How could you beat them...?"'' | |||
;Masters Battle Set 5 | |||
* Introduction | |||
:''"These are my strongest partners!"'' | |||
* Sending out first Pokémon | |||
:''"Go!"'' | |||
* Battle defeat | |||
:''"Even they cannot win... | |||
:''So this is our ability..."'' | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* There is a {{DL|Pokémon Trainer|Trainer class}} called {{tc|Joe's Groupie}}, made up of Joe's fangirls. | |||
* With the exception of {{p|Empoleon}}, all of Joe's Pokémon in his Masters Battle Set 1 team consist of ones {{Ash}} owned throughout ''[[Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl]]''. | |||
==Names== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="float:left; background: #d5d2dd; border: 3px solid #30497d" | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| ジョー ''Joe'' | |||
| Possibly from ''average Joe'', a regular and normal guy. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Joe | |||
| Same as Japanese name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French, Italian | |||
| Francis | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Frank | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Armando | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{PBR}} | {{PBR}} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project CharacterDex notice}} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Joe}} | |||
[[Category:Battle Revolution characters]] | |||
[[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | |||
[[Category:Normal-type Trainers]] | |||
[[Category:Trainers with unique classes]] | |||
[[Category:Trainers with Legendary Pokémon]] | |||
[[ | [[de:Frank]] | ||
[[ | [[es:Armando]] | ||
[[ | [[fr:Francis]] | ||
[[ | [[it:Francis]] | ||
[[ | [[ja:ジョー]] | ||
[[zh:喬]] |
Latest revision as of 19:09, 21 September 2023
Joe ジョー Joe | |
Art from Pokémon Battle Revolution | |
Gender | Male |
---|---|
Eye color | Turquoise |
Hair color | Blue |
Hometown | Pokétopia |
Region | Unknown |
Trainer class | Colosseum Master, Junior Master |
Generation | IV |
Games | Battle Revolution |
Colosseum Master Joe (Japanese: コロシアムマスター ジョー Colosseum Master Joe) is a character in Pokémon Battle Revolution. He is the head of Gateway Colosseum and the Pokétopia Junior Master. He uses Normal types most frequently. He is the only character in the games to have the Trainer class Master Junior (Japanese: マスタージュニア Master Junior).
Joe is the final foe of the first and fifth sets of the Stargazer Colosseum Masters Battle. He is shown to be extremely fond of the move Protect.
Pokémon
Gateway Colosseum
Lv. 30 Open
Stargazer Colosseum
Masters Battle Set 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Masters Battle Set 5
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Trade Battle Pokémon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Quotes
- Recalling Pokémon
- "<Pokémon>! Come back!"
- Sending out a new Pokémon
- "Go, <Pokémon>!"
Gateway Colosseum
- Rental Battle
- Introduction
- "Welcome to Pokétopia!"
- Sending out first Pokémon
- "Alright, let's have
- some fun!"
- Battle defeat
- "What...?!
- ...Well... So, did you have fun?"
- Trade Battle
- Introduction
- "Battles are the ultimate show!"
- Sending out first Pokémon
- "Let's have fun!"
- Battle defeat
- "You...!
- This is only for show! Ummm..."
Stargazer Colosseum
- Masters Battle Set 1
- Before battle
- "Look at this majestic group!"
- Sending out first Pokémon
- "Can you beat us?"
- Battle defeat
- "How could you beat them...?"
- Masters Battle Set 5
- Introduction
- "These are my strongest partners!"
- Sending out first Pokémon
- "Go!"
- Battle defeat
- "Even they cannot win...
- So this is our ability..."
Trivia
- There is a Trainer class called Joe's Groupie, made up of Joe's fangirls.
- With the exception of Empoleon, all of Joe's Pokémon in his Masters Battle Set 1 team consist of ones Ash owned throughout Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ジョー Joe | Possibly from average Joe, a regular and normal guy. |
English | Joe | Same as Japanese name. |
French, Italian | Francis | |
German | Frank | |
Spanish | Armando |
Pokétopia Colosseum Masters and Leaders | |
---|---|
Pokétopia Master: | Mysterial |
Colosseum Masters: | Joe • Sashay • Kruger |
Colosseum Leaders: | Taylor • Marina • Voldon Rosie • Terrell • Dusty |
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |