Lake Acuity: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Reverted edits by Pokémon Lover King Mario (Talk); changed back to last version by TTEchidna) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''Lake Acuity''' (Japanese: '''エイチこ''' ''Eichi Lake'') is home to the [[legendary Pokémon]], {{p|Uxie}}. | '''Lake Acuity''' (Japanese: '''エイチこ''' ''Eichi Lake'') is home to the [[legendary Pokémon]], {{p|Uxie}}. | ||
==Pokémon== | |||
{| border=1 width=350px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landdark}};" | |||
! width=20% | Name | |||
! width=18% colspan=2 | Games | |||
! width=25% | Location | |||
! width=27% | Levels | |||
! width=10% | Rate | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | All Times | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Chingling}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 34,36 | |||
| align=center | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 35-36 | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/morning}} | |||
! colspan=7 | Morning | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Psyduck}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 34-36 | |||
| align=center | 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Bibarel}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 34-35 | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/day}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Day | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Psyduck}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 34-36 | |||
| align=center | 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Bibarel}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 34-35 | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/night}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Night | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Psyduck}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 34-36 | |||
| align=center | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Bibarel}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 34-35 | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Noctowl}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 34,36 | |||
| align=center | 20% | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | Special Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | [[Poké Radar]] | |||
| align=center | 34-36 | |||
| align=center | 22% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Smoochum}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | [[Swarms]] | |||
| align=center | 35 | |||
| align=center | 40% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Ursaring}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | [[Dongle method|Dongle:]]<br>[[Pokémon Emerald|<span style="color:#00C000">'''Emerald'''</span>]] | |||
| align=center | 34,36 | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Solrock}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Dongle:<br>[[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|<span style="color:#f88">'''Ruby'''</span>]] | |||
| align=center | 34,36 | |||
| align=center | 8% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Dongle:<br>[[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|<span style="color:#88f">'''Sapphire'''</span>]] | |||
| align=center | 34,36 | |||
| align=center | 8% | |||
|} | |||
[[Image:LakeAcutiyIn-Game.jpg|thumb|right|In-Game Map of Lake Acuity]] | [[Image:LakeAcutiyIn-Game.jpg|thumb|right|In-Game Map of Lake Acuity]] | ||
{{Locationstub}} | {{Locationstub}} |
Revision as of 15:32, 26 August 2007
| |||||
| |||||
Location: | North end of Route 217 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Region: | Sinnoh | ||||
Generations: | IV | ||||
Location of Lake Acuity in Sinnoh. | |||||
Pokémon world locations |
Lake Acuity (Japanese: エイチこ Eichi Lake) is home to the legendary Pokémon, Uxie.
Pokémon
style="background: #FFFFAA;" style="background: #5ED0FF;" style="background: #003366; color: #FFFF99;"Name | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
All Times | ||||||
Chingling | D | P | Grass | 34,36 | 10% | |
Sneasel | D | P | Grass | 35-36 | 25% | |
Morning | ||||||
Psyduck | D | P | Grass | 34-36 | 30% | |
Bibarel | D | P | Grass | 34-35 | 35% | |
Day | ||||||
Psyduck | D | P | Grass | 34-36 | 30% | |
Bibarel | D | P | Grass | 34-35 | 35% | |
Night | ||||||
Psyduck | D | P | Grass | 34-36 | 20% | |
Bibarel | D | P | Grass | 34-35 | 25% | |
Noctowl | D | P | Grass | 34,36 | 20% | |
Special Pokémon | ||||||
Wobbuffet | D | P | Poké Radar | 34-36 | 22% | |
Smoochum | D | P | Swarms | 35 | 40% | |
Ursaring | D | P | Dongle: Emerald |
34,36 | 5% | |
Solrock | D | P | Dongle: Ruby |
34,36 | 8% | |
Lunatone | D | P | Dongle: Sapphire |
34,36 | 8% |
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |
Game locations of Legendary and Mythical Pokémon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|