List of Pokémon by height: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undo revision 1276575 by Absol21990 (talk) only one article please) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a [[list of Pokémon]] by their height, from the shortest (0[[wp:Foot (unit of length)|']]4[[wp:Inch|"]]) to the longest/tallest (47'7"). Some Pokémon tournaments, such as the [[Petit Cup]], have a height requirement, and disallow Pokémon larger than a specific height. | This is a [[list of Pokémon]] by their height, from the shortest (0[[wp:Foot (unit of length)|']]4[[wp:Inch|"]]) to the longest/tallest (47'7"). Some Pokémon tournaments, such as the [[Petit Cup]], have a height requirement, and disallow Pokémon larger than a specific height. | ||
==0 ft== | ==0 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|0|04|0.1}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|595|Bachuru|bug|electric}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
{{height/header|0|08|0.2}} | |||
{{height/entry|050|Diglett|Ground|Ground|177|Natu|Psychic|Flying|298|Azurill|Normal|Normal|406|Budew|Grass|Poison|412{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|0=|1=G|2=S}}|Burmy|Bug|Bug|433|Chingling|Psychic|Psychic}} | |||
{| | {{height/entry|492|Shaymin|Grass|Grass|590|Tamagetake|grass|poison|602|Shibishirasu|electric|electric}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==1 ft== | ==1 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|1|00|0.3}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|010|Caterpie|bug|bug|013|Weedle|bug|poison|016|Pidgey|Normal|flying|019|Rattata|normal|normal|021|Spearow|normal|flying|046|Paras|bug|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|081|Magnemite|electric|steel|090|Shellder|water|water|132|Ditto|normal|normal|133|Eevee|normal|normal|172|Pichu|electric|electric|173|Cleffa|normal|normal}} | ||
{{height/entry|174|Igglybuff|normal|normal|175|Togepi|normal|normal|191|Sunkern|grass|grass|265|Wurmple|bug|bug|276|Taillow|normal|flying|315|Roselia|grass|poison}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|351|Castform|normal|normal|385|Jirachi|steel|psychic|396|Starly|normal|flying|401|Kricketot|bug|bug|415|Combee|bug|flying|422{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=|1=E}}|Shellos|water|water}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|479|Rotom|electric|ghost|480|Uxie|psychic|psychic|481|Mesprit|psychic|psychic|482|Azelf|psychic|psychic|490|Manaphy|water|water|519|Mamepato|normal|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|529|Mogurew|ground|ground|540|Kurumiru|bug|grass|546|Monmen|grass|grass|557|Ishizumai|bug|rock|577|Yuniran|psychic|psychic|599|Giaru|steel|steel}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|607|Hitomoshi|ghost|fire|632|Aianto|bug|steel}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | {{height/header|1|04|0.4}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|025|Pikachu|electric|electric|029|Nidoran♀|poison|poison|052|Meowth|Normal|normal|074|Geodude|rock|ground|098|Krabby|water|water|102|Exeggcute|grass|psychic}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|104|Cubone|ground|ground|116|Horsea|water|water|138|Omanyte|rock|water|151|Mew|psychic|psychic|182|Bellossom|grass|grass|183|Marill|water|water}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|194|Wooper|water|ground|220|Swinub|ice|ground|238|Smoochum|ice|psychic|255|Torchic|fire|fire|258|Mudkip|water|water|263|Zigzagoon|normal|normal}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|280|Ralts|psychic|psychic|285|Shroomish|grass|grass|304|Aron|steel|rock|311|Plusle|electric|electric|312|Minun|electric|electric|316|Gulpin|poison|poison}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|331|Cacnea|grass|grass|333|Swablu|normal|flying|339|Barboach|water|ground|366|Clamperl|water|water|387|Turtwig|grass|grass|393|Piplup|water|water}} | ||
{{height/entry|417|Pachirisu|electric|electric|420|Cherubi|grass|grass|425|Drifloon|ghost|flying|427|Buneary|normal|normal|434|Stunky|poison|dark|456|Finneon|water|water}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|489|Phione|water|water|492S|Shaymin|grass|flying|494|Victini|psychic|fire|506|Yorterry|normal|normal|509|Choroneko|dark|dark|524|Dangoro|rock|rock}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|527|Koromori|psychic|flying|543|Fushide|bug|poison|572|Chillarmy|normal|normal|574|Gothimu|psychic|psychic|582|Vanipeti|ice|ice|587|Emonga|electric|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|616|Chobomaki|bug|bug}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
{{height/header|1|08|0.5}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|007|Squirtle|water|water|032|Nidoran♂|poison|poison|039|Jigglypuff|Normal|normal|043|Oddish|grass|poison|056|Mankey|fighting|fighting|100|Voltorb|electric|electric}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|140|Kabuto|rock|water|155|Cyndaquil|fire|fire|167|Spinarak|bug|poison|170|Chinchou|water|electric|198|Murkrow|dark|flying|201|Unown|psychic|psychic}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|211|Qwilfish|water|poison|231|Phanpy|ground|ground|252|Treeko|grass|grass|261|Poochyena|dark|dark|264|Linoone|normal|normal|270|Lotad|water|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|273|Seedot|grass|grass|283|Surskit|bug|water|290|Nincada|bug|ground|302|Sableye|dark|ghost|324|Torkoal|fire|fire|343|Baltoy|ground|psychic}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|390|Chimchar|fire|fire|399|Bidoof|normal|normal|403|Shinx|electric|electric|410|Shieldon|rock|steel|413{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|0=|1=G|2=S}}|Wormadam|bug|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 3}}|0=Grass|1=Ground|2=Steel}}|421|Cherrim|grass|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|431|Glameow|normal|normal|436|Bronzor|steel|psychic|438|Bonsly|rock|rock|441|Chatot|normal|flying|498|Tepig|fire|fire|501|Oshawott|water|water}} | ||
{{height/entry|504|Minezumi|normal|normal|535|Otamaro|water|water|541|Kurumayu|bug|grass|548|Churine|grass|grass|562|Desumasu|ghost|ghost|573|Chillaccino|normal|normal}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|580|Koaruhie|water|flying|588|Kaburumo|bug|bug|605|Riguree|psychic|psychic|613|Kumasyun|ice|ice|624|Komatana|dark|steel|627|Washibon|normal|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|629|Baruchai|dark|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==2 ft== | ==2 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|2|00|0.6}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|004|Charmander|fire|fire|014|Kakuna|bug|poison|027|Sandshrew|ground|ground|035|Clefairy|normal|normal|037|Vulpix|fire|fire|060|Poliwag|water|water}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|109|Koffing|poison|poison|118|Goldeen|water|water|158|Totodile|water|water|176|Togetic|normal|flying|179|Mareep|electric|electric|188|Skiploom|grass|flying}} | ||
{{height/entry|204|Pineco|bug|bug|209|Snubbull|normal|normal|213|Shuckle|bug|rock|216|Teddiursa|normal|normal|222|Corsola|water|rock|223|Remoraid|water|water}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|228|Houndour|dark|fire|233|Porygon2|normal|normal|239|Elekid|electric|electric|246|Larvitar|rock|ground|251|Celebi|psychic|grass|266|Silcoon|bug|bug}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|278|Wingull|water|flying|293|Whismur|normal|normal|300|Skitty|normal|normal|303|Mawile|steel|steel|307|Meditite|fighting|psychic|309|Electrike|electric|electric}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|314|Illumise|bug|bug|341|Corphish|water|water|349|Feebas|water|water|353|Shuppet|ghost|ghost|358|Chimecho|psychic|psychic|360|Wynaut|psychic|psychic}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|370|Luvdisc|water|water|371|Bagon|dragon|dragon|374|Beldum|steel|psychic|397|Staravia|normal|flying|439|Mime Jr.|psychic|psychic|440|Happiny|normal|normal}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|446|Munchlax|normal|normal|495|Snivy|grass|grass|517|Munna|psychic|psychic|511|Yanappu|grass|grass|513|Baoppu|fire|fire|515|Hiyappu|water|water}} | ||
{{height/entry|520|Hatooboo|normal|flying|532|Dokkora|fighting|fighting|554|Darumakka|fire|fire|559|Zuruggu|dark|fighting|566|Aaken|rock|flying|568|Yabukuron|poison|poison}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|578|Daburan|psychic|psychic|585{{#switch: {{#time: F}}|January|May|September=|February|June|October=S|March|July|November=A|W}}|Shikijika|normal|grass|591|Morobareru|grass|poison|597|Tesshido|grass|steel|600|Gigiaru|steel|steel|601|Gigigiaru|steel|steel}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|608|Ranpuraa|ghost|fire|610|Kibago|dragon|dragon|648{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=|1=S}}|Meloetta|normal|{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=psychic|1=fighting}}}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|2|04|0.7}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|001|Bulbasaur|grass|poison|011|Metapod|bug|bug|020|Raticate|normal|normal|051|Dugtrio|ground|ground|058|Growlithe|fire|fire|069|Bellsprout|grass|poison}} | ||
{{height/entry|163|Hoothoot|normal|flying|200|Misdreavus|ghost|ghost|218|Slugma|fire|fire|236|Tyrogue|fighting|fighting|240|Magby|fire|fire|259|Marshtomp|water|ground}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|268|Cascoon|bug|bug|277|Swellow|normal|flying|313|Volbeat|bug|bug|322|Numel|fire|ground|325|Spoink|psychic|psychic|328|Trapinch|ground|ground}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|347|Anorith|rock|bug|361|Snorunt|ice|ice|418|Buizel|water|water|443|Gible|dragon|ground|447|Riolu|fighting|fighting|453|Croagunk|poison|fighting}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|530|Doryuzu|ground|steel|547|Erufuun|grass|grass|551|Meguroco|ground|dark|564|Purotoga|water|rock|570|Zorua|dark|dark|575|Gochimiru|psychic|psychic}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|618|Maggyo|ground|electric}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | {{height/header|2|07|0.8}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|026|Raichu|electric|electric|030|Nidorina|poison|poison|041|Zubat|poison|flying|044|Gloom|grass|poison|054|Psyduck|water|water|066|Machop|fighting|fighting}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|083|Farfetch'd|normal|flying|120|Staryu|water|water|135|Jolteon|electric|electric|137|Porygon|normal|normal|161|Sentret|normal|normal|180|Flaaffy|electric|electric}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|184|Azumarill|water|water|189|Jumpluff|grass|flying|190|Aipom|normal|normal|192|Sunflora|grass|grass|219|Magcargo|fire|rock|281|Kirlia|psychic|psychic}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|284|Masquerain|bug|flying|287|Slakoth|normal|normal|291|Ninjask|bug|flying|292|Shedinja|bug|ghost|318|Carvanha|water|dark|355|Duskull|ghost|ghost}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|363|Spheal|ice|water|394|Prinplup|water|water|449|Hippopotas|ground|ground|451|Skorupi|poison|bug|471|Glaceon|ice|ice|496|Janovy|grass|grass}} | ||
{{height/entry|502|Futachimaru|water|water|522|Shimama|electric|electric|512|Yanakkie|grass|grass|536|Gamagaru|water|ground|596|Denchura|bug|electric|617|Agirudaa|bug|bug}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|633|Monozu|dark|dragon}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{height/header|2|11|0.9}} | |||
{{height/entry|033|Nidorino|poison|poison|063|Abra|psychic|psychic|072|Tentacool|water|poison|088|Grimer|poison|poison|129|Magikarp|water|water|136|Flareon|fire|fire}} | |||
{{height/entry|152|Chikorita|grass|grass|156|Quilava|fire|fire|196|Espeon|psychic|psychic|215|Sneasel|dark|ice|224|Octillery|water|water|225|Delibird|ice|flying}} | |||
{{height/entry|253|Grovyle|grass|grass|256|Combusken|fire|fighting|305|Lairon|steel|rock|326|Grumpig|psychic|psychic|340|Whiscash|water|ground|391|Monferno|fire|fighting}} | |||
{{height/entry|407|Roserade|grass|poison|408|Cranidos|rock|rock|414|Mothim|bug|flying|423{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=|1=E}}|Gastrodon|water|ground|429|Mismagius|ghost|ghost|430|Honchkrow|dark|flying}} | |||
{{height/entry|474|Porygon-Z|normal|normal|507|Haderia|normal|normal|525|Gantoru|rock|rock|528|Kokoromori|psychic|flying|619|Kojofu|fighting|fighting}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
==3 ft== | ==3 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|3|03|1}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|002|Ivysaur|grass|poison|008|Wartortle|water|water|015|Beedrill|bug|poison|028|Sandslash|ground|ground|040|Wigglytuff|normal|normal|047|Parasect|bug|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|048|Venonat|bug|poison|053|Persian|normal|normal|057|Primeape|fighting|fighting|061|Poliwhirl|water|water|070|Weepinbell|grass|poison|075|Graveler|rock|ground}} | ||
{{height/entry|077|Ponyta|fire|fire|082|Magneton|electric|steel|096|Drowzee|psychic|psychic|105|Marowak|ground|ground|111|Rhyhorn|ground|rock|114|Tangela|grass|grass}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|134|Vaporeon|water|water|139|Omastar|rock|water|165|Ledyba|bug|flying|197|Umbreon|dark|dark|262|Mightyena|dark|dark|267|Beautifly|bug|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|274|Nuzleaf|grass|dark|294|Loudred|normal|normal|296|Makuhita|fighting|fighting|299|Nosepass|rock|rock|337|Lunatone|rock|psychic|345|Lileep|rock|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|352|Kecleon|normal|normal|369|Relicanth|water|rock|400|Bibarel|normal|water|402|Kricketune|bug|bug|432|Purugly|normal|normal|435|Skuntank|poison|dark}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|458|Mantyke|water|flying|459|Snover|grass|ice|470|Leafeon|grass|grass|499|Chaoboo|fire|fighting|514|Baokkie|fire|fire|516|Hiyakkie|water|water}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|550{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=|1=B}}|Basslao|water|water|552|Waruvile|ground|dark|556|Marakacchi|grass|grass|579|Ranculus|psychic|psychic|589|Shubarugo|bug|steel|598|Nattorei|grass|steel}} | ||
{{height/entry|606|Oobemu|psychic|psychic|609|Shandera|ghost|fire|611|Onondo|dragon|dragon|622|Gobitto|ground|ghost}} | |||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|3|07|1.1}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|005|Charmeleon|fire|fire|012|Butterfree|bug|flying|017|Pidgeotto|normal|flying|038|Ninetales|fire|fire|086|Seel|water|water|113|Chansey|normal|normal}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|121|Starmie|water|psychic|125|Electabuzz|electric|electric|159|Croconaw|water|water|168|Ariados|bug|poison|186|Politoed|water|water|207|Gligar|ground|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|221|Piloswine|ice|ground|232|Donphan|ground|ground|301|Delcatty|normal|normal|327|Spinda|normal|normal|329|Vibrava|ground|dragon|334|Altaria|dragon|flying}} | ||
{{height/entry|342|Crawdaunt|water|dark|354|Banette|ghost|ghost|364|Sealeo|ice|water|372|Shelgon|dragon|dragon|388|Grotle|grass|grass|419|Floatzel|water|water}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|461|Weavile|dark|ice|505|Miruhog|normal|normal|510|Lepardas|dark|dark|518|Musharna|psychic|psychic|531|Tabunne|normal|normal|549|Doredia|grass|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|560|Zuruzukin|dark|fighting|561|Shinbora|psychic|flying|583|Baniricchi|ice|ice|615|Furiijio|ice|ice|636|Meraruba|bug|fire}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|3|11|1.2}} | ||
{{height/entry|022|Fearow|normal|flying|045|Vileplume|grass|poison|079|Slowpoke|water|psychic|089|Muk|poison|poison|101|Electrode|electric|electric|108|Lickitung|normal|normal}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|110|Weezing|poison|poison|117|Seadra|water|water|153|Bayleef|grass|grass|171|Lanturn|water|electric|185|Sudowoodo|rock|rock|193|Yanma|bug|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|205|Forretress|bug|steel|235|Smeargle|normal|normal|241|Miltank|normal|normal|247|Pupitar|rock|ground|269|Dustox|bug|poison|271|Lombre|water|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|279|Pelipper|water|flying|286|Breloom|grass|fighting|338|Solrock|rock|psychic|359|Absol|dark|dark|375|Metang|steel|psychic|392|Infernape|fire|fighting}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|398|Staraptor|normal|flying|416|Vespiquen|bug|flying|424|Ambipom|normal|normal|426|Drifblim|ghost|flying|428|Lopunny|normal|normal|448|Lucario|fighting|steel}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|457|Lumineon|water|water|462|Magnezone|electric|steel|508|Murando|normal|normal|521|Kenhorou|normal|flying|533|Dotekkotsu|fighting|fighting|542|Hahakomori|bug|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|544|Hoiiga|bug|poison|565|Abagoura|water|rock|592|Pururiru|water|ghost|594|Mamanbou|water|water|603|Shibibiru|electric|electric|630|Barujiina|dark|flying}} | ||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==4 ft== | ==4 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|4|03|1.3}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|031|Nidoqueen|poison|ground|036|Clefable|normal|normal|062|Poliwrath|water|fighting|064|Kadabra|psychic|psychic|092|Gastly|ghost|poison|099|Kingler|water|water}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|119|Seaking|water|water|122|Mr. Mime|psychic|psychic|126|Magmar|fire|fire|141|Kabutops|rock|water|202|Wobbuffet|psychic|psychic|275|Shiftry|grass|dark}} | ||
{{height/entry|308|Medicham|fighting|psychic|332|Cacturne|grass|dark|335|Zangoose|normal|normal|411|Bastiodon|rock|steel|437|Bronzong|steel|psychic|452|Drapion|poison|dark}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|454|Toxicroak|Poison|fighting|478|Froslass|ice|ghost|538|Nageki|fighting|fighting|555|Hihidaruma|fire|fire|581|Swanna|water|flying|584|Baibanira|ice|ice}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|4|07|1.4}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|034|Nidoking|poison|ground|076|Golem|rock|ground|084|Doduo|normal|flying|107|Hitmonchan|fighting|fighting|124|Jynx|ice|psychic|128|Tauros|normal|normal}} | ||
{{height/entry|166|Ledian|bug|flying|181|Ampharos|electric|electric|195|Quagsire|water|ground|210|Granbull|normal|normal|229|Houndoom|dark|fire|234|Stantler|normal|normal}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|237|Hitmontop|fighting|fighting|288|Vigoroth|normal|normal|365|Walrein|ice|water|380|Latias|dragon|psychic|405|Luxray|electric|electric|444|Gabite|dragon|ground}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|455|Carnivine|grass|grass|476|Probopass|rock|steel|539|Dageki|fighting|fighting|558|Iwaparesu|bug|rock}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|4|08|1.4}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|567|Archeos|rock|flying|620|Kojondo|fighting|fighting|631|Kuitaran|fire|fire|634|Jiheddo|dark|dragon|647|Keldeo|water|fighting|649|Genesect|bug|steel}} | ||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|4|11|1.5}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|018|Pidgeot|normal|flying|049|Venomoth|bug|poison|065|Alakazam|psychic|psychic|067|Machoke|fighting|fighting|091|Cloyster|water|ice|094|Gengar|ghost|poison}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|106|Hitmonlee|fighting|fighting|123|Scyther|bug|flying|127|Pinsir|bug|bug|178|Xatu|psychic|flying|203|Girafarig|normal|psychic|206|Dunsparce|normal|normal}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|214|Heracross|bug|fighting|242|Blissey|normal|normal|260|Swampert|water|ground|272|Ludicolo|water|grass|295|Exploud|normal|normal|310|Manectric|electric|electric}} | ||
{{height/entry|344|Claydol|ground|psychic|346|Cradily|rock|grass|348|Armaldo|rock|bug|362|Glalie|ice|ice|373|Salamence|dragon|flying|468|Togekiss|normal|flying}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|488|Cresselia|psychic|psychic|491|Darkrai|dark|dark|503|Daikenki|water|water|534|Roobushin|fighting|fighting|537|Gamageroge|water|ground|553|Waruvial|ground|dark}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|576|Gothiruselle|psychic|psychic|628|Wargle|normal|flying|641|Tornelos|flying|flying|642|Voltolos|electric|flying|645|Landlos|ground|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==5 ft== | ==5 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|5|03|1.6}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|009|Blastoise|water|water|042|Golbat|poison|flying|068|Machamp|fighting|fighting|073|Tentacruel|water|poison|080|Slowbro|water|psychic|093|Haunter|ghost|poison}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|097|Hypno|psychic|psychic|145|Zapdos|electric|flying|164|Noctowl|normal|flying|282|Gardevoir|psychic|psychic|356|Dusclops|ghost|ghost|376|Metagross|steel|psychic}} | ||
{{height/entry|409|Rampardos|rock|rock|467|Magmortar|fire|fire|475|Gallade|psychic|fighting|500|Enbuoh|fire|fighting|523|Zeburaika|electric|electric|571|Zoroark|dark|dark}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|621|Crimgan|dragon|dragon|625|Kirikizan|dark|steel|626|Buffalon|normal|normal|637|Ulgamoth|bug|fire}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|5|07|1.7}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|006|Charizard|fire|flying|055|Golduck|water|water|071|Victreebel|grass|poison|078|Rapidash|fire|fire|087|Dewgong|water|ice|144|Articuno|ice|flying}} | ||
{{height/entry|157|Typhlosion|fire|fire|227|Skarmory|steel|flying|254|Sceptile|grass|grass|317|Swalot|poison|poison|367|Huntail|water|water|377|Regirock|rock|rock}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|386{{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 4}}|0=|1=A|2=D|3=S}}|Deoxys|psychic|psychic|395|Empoleon|water|steel|463|Lickilicky|normal|normal|485|Heatran|fire|steel|526|Gigaiath|rock|rock|563|Desukaan|ghost|ghost}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|5|11|1.8}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|085|Dodrio|normal|flying|142|Aerodactyl|rock|flying|147|Dratini|dragon|dragon|154|Meganium|grass|grass|162|Furret|normal|normal|169|Crobat|poison|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|212|Scizor|bug|steel|217|Ursaring|normal|normal|230|Kingdra|water|dragon|319|Sharpedo|water|dark|368|Gorebyss|water|water|378|Regice|ice|ice}} | ||
{{height/entry|466|Electivire|electric|electric|612|Ononokus|dragon|dragon|635|Sazandora|dark|dragon}} | |||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==6 ft== | ==6 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|6|03|1.9}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|059|Arcanine|fire|fire|112|Rhydon|ground|rock|243|Raikou|electric|electric|257|Blaziken|fire|fighting|323|Camerupt|fire|ground|379|Registeel|steel|steel}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|445|Garchomp|dragon|ground|469|Yanmega|bug|flying|569|Dasutodasu|poison|poison|586{{#switch: {{#time: F}}|January|May|September=|February|June|October=S|March|July|November=A|W}}|Mebukijika|normal|grass|639|Terrakion|rock|fighting}} | ||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|6|07|2}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|003|Venusaur|grass|poison|023|Ekans|poison|poison|103|Exeggutor|grass|psychic|146|Moltres|fire|flying|150|Mewtwo|psychic|psychic|199|Slowking|water|psychic}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|245|Suicune|water|water|248|Tyranitar|rock|dark|289|Slaking|normal|normal|320|Wailmer|water|water|330|Flygon|ground|dragon|357|Tropius|grass|flying}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|381|Latios|dragon|psychic|450|Hippowdon|ground|ground|465|Tangrowth|grass|grass|472|Gliscor|ground|flying|640|Virizion|grass|fighting}} | ||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | Pokémon 6' 8" or taller are not eligible to compete in the [[Fancy Cup|Fancy]] and [[Petit Cup]]. | ||
| | {{height/header|6|11|2.1}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|143|Snorlax|normal|normal|226|Mantine|water|flying|244|Entei|fire|fire|306|Aggron|steel|rock|604|Shibirudon|electric|electric|638|Cobalon|steel|fighting}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Pokémon 6' 8" or taller are not eligible to compete in the Fancy Cup. | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==7 ft== | ==7 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|7|03|2.2}} | ||
{{height/entry|115|Kangaskhan|normal|normal|149|Dragonite|dragon|flying|389|Torterra|grass|ground|460|Abomasnow|grass|ice|477|Dusknoir|ghost|ghost|593|Burungel|water|ghost}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
{{height/header|7|07|2.3}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|160|Feraligatr|water|water|297|Hariyama|fighting|fighting}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|7|10|2.4}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|464|Rhyperior|ground|rock}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==8 ft== | ==8 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|8|02|2.5}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|131|Lapras|water|ice|473|Mamoswine|ice|ground|545|Pendra|bug|poison}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|8|06|2.6}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|614|Tsunbear|ice|ice}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | {{height/header|8|10|2.7}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|336|Seviper|poison|poison}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
==9 ft== | |||
{{height/header|9|00|2.8}} | |||
{{height/entry|623|Goruugu|Ground|ghost}} | |||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|9|06|2.9}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|644|Zekrom|dragon|electric}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | {{height/header|9|11|3}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|646|Kyurem|dragon|ice}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
==10 ft== | ==10 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|10|06|3.2}} | ||
{{height/entry|493|Arceus|normal|normal|643|Reshiram|dragon|fire}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
{{height/header|10|10|3.3}} | |||
| | {{height/entry|497|Jalorda|grass|grass}} | ||
| | {{height/footer}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==11 ft== | ==11 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|11|06|3.5}} | ||
{{height/entry|024|Arbok|poison|poison|383|Groudon|ground|ground}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==12 ft== | ==12 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|12|02|3.7}} | ||
{{height/entry|486|Regigigas|normal|normal}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | {{height/header|12|06|3.8}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|250|Ho-oh|fire|flying}} | ||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==13 ft== | ==13 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|13|01|4}} | ||
{{height/entry|148|Dragonair|dragon|dragon}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | {{height/header|13|09|4.2}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|484|Palkia|water|dragon}} | ||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==14 ft== | ==14 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|14|09|4.5}} | ||
{{height/entry|382|Kyogre|water|water|487|Giratina|ghost|dragon}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==17 ft== | ==17 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|17|01|5.2}} | ||
{{height/entry|249|Lugia|psychic|flying}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | {{height/header|17|09|5.4}} | ||
| | {{height/entry|483|Dialga|steel|dragon}} | ||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==20 ft== | ==20 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|20|04|6.2}} | ||
{{height/entry|350|Milotic|water|water}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==21 ft== | ==21 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|21|04|6.5}} | ||
{{height/entry|130|Gyarados|water|flying}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==22 ft== | ==22 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|22|08|6.9}} | ||
{{height/entry|487O|Giratina|ghost|dragon}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==23 ft== | ==23 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|23|00|7}} | ||
{{height/entry|384|Rayquaza|dragon|flying}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==28 ft== | ==28 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|28|10|8.8}} | ||
{{height/entry|095|Onix|rock|ground}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==30 ft== | ==30 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|30|02|9.2}} | ||
{{height/entry|208|Steelix|steel|ground}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==47 ft== | ==47 ft== | ||
{| | {{height/header|47|07|14.5}} | ||
{{height/entry|321|Wailord|water|water}} | |||
{{height/footer}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{pokelist}} | {{pokelist}} |
Revision as of 21:55, 10 December 2010
This is a list of Pokémon by their height, from the shortest (0'4") to the longest/tallest (47'7"). Some Pokémon tournaments, such as the Petit Cup, have a height requirement, and disallow Pokémon larger than a specific height.
0 ft
1 ft
1'04"
0.4 m
1'08"
0.5 m
2 ft
2'00"
0.6 m
3 ft
4 ft
5 ft
6 ft
Pokémon 6' 8" or taller are not eligible to compete in the Fancy and Petit Cup.
7 ft
8 ft
9 ft
10 ft
11 ft
12 ft
13 ft
14 ft
17 ft
20 ft
21 ft
22 ft
23 ft
28 ft
30 ft
47 ft