Victory Road (Hoenn): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pterodactal (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox location | {{Infobox location | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|type=cave | |type=cave | ||
|location_name=Victory Road | |location_name=Victory Road | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Hoenn]]'s '''Victory Road''' is, much like in other regions, the route that takes [[Pokémon League]]-bound Trainers to the [[Elite Four]]. Its two entrances are located within [[Ever Grande City]]. | |||
Victory Road begins as a complex cave with bridges leading across rock formations. The Pokémon in the cave are very high levels, so trainers who have not leveled their Pokémon up will be in big trouble. Before players make it to the ladder which leads to lower floors, [[Wally]] will appear to challenge them. | |||
==Pokémon== | |||
===1F=== | |||
{| | {| border=1 width=550px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
! | |- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/cavedark}};" | ||
! Rate | ! width=15% | Name | ||
! width=10% colspan=3 | Games | |||
! width=10% | Levels | |||
! width=65% | Rate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Zubat}} | | align=center | {{p|Zubat}} | ||
| 10% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Golbat}} | | align=center | {{p|Golbat}} | ||
| 25% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Whismur}} | | align=center | {{p|Whismur}} | ||
| 5% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Loudred}} | | align=center | {{p|Loudred}} | ||
| 20% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Makuhita}} | | align=center | {{p|Makuhita}} | ||
| 10% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Hariyama}} | | align=center | {{p|Hariyama}} | ||
| 25% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Aron}} | | align=center | {{p|Aron}} | ||
| 5% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Lairon}} | | align=center | {{p|Lairon}} | ||
| 10% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 10% | |||
|} | |} | ||
===B1F=== | |||
{| border=1 width=550px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
{| | |- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/cavedark}};" | ||
! | ! width=15% | Name | ||
! Rate | ! width=10% colspan=3 | Games | ||
! width=10% | Levels | |||
! width=65% | Rate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Meditite}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Medicham}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Hariyama}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Lairon}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Geodude}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 30%<br>({{m|Rock Smash}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Graveler}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 70%<br>({{m|Rock Smash}}) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===B2F=== | ||
{| border=1 width=550px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/cavedark}};" | |||
{ | ! width=15% | Name | ||
! Name | ! width=10% colspan=3 | Games | ||
! | ! width=10% | Levels | ||
| | ! width=65% | Rate | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Golbat}} | | align=center | {{p|Golbat}} | ||
| 35% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Sableye}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #fff;" | | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Mawile}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #fff;" | | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Medicham}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Hariyama}} | ||
| 35% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Lairon}} | ||
| 15% | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Barboach}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 80%<br>([[Fishing]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Whiscash}} | ||
| | | align=center width=6% style="background: #f88;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|R]] | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #88f;" | [[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #8f8;" | [[Pokémon Emerald|E]] | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | 20%<br>([[Fishing]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{locationstub}} | {{locationstub}} |
Revision as of 07:22, 7 September 2007
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
| ||||
Location: | Ever Grande City | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Region: | Hoenn | |||
Generations: | III | |||
Location of Victory Road in Hoenn. | ||||
Pokémon world locations |
Hoenn's Victory Road is, much like in other regions, the route that takes Pokémon League-bound Trainers to the Elite Four. Its two entrances are located within Ever Grande City.
Victory Road begins as a complex cave with bridges leading across rock formations. The Pokémon in the cave are very high levels, so trainers who have not leveled their Pokémon up will be in big trouble. Before players make it to the ladder which leads to lower floors, Wally will appear to challenge them.
Pokémon
1F
Name | Games | Levels | Rate | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zubat | R | S | E | 10% | |
Golbat | R | S | E | 25% | |
Whismur | R | S | E | 5% | |
Loudred | R | S | E | 20% | |
Makuhita | R | S | E | 10% | |
Hariyama | R | S | E | 25% | |
Aron | R | S | E | 5% | |
Lairon | R | S | E | 10% |
B1F
Name | Games | Levels | Rate | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meditite | R | S | E | 5% | |
Medicham | R | S | E | 10% | |
Hariyama | R | S | E | 35% | |
Lairon | R | S | E | 15% | |
Geodude | R | S | E | 30% (Rock Smash) | |
Graveler | R | S | E | 70% (Rock Smash) |
B2F
Name | Games | Levels | Rate | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golbat | R | S | E | 35% | |
Sableye | S | E | 35% | ||
Mawile | R | E | 35% | ||
Medicham | R | S | E | 15% | |
Hariyama | R | S | E | 35% | |
Lairon | R | S | E | 15% | |
Barboach | R | S | E | 80% (Fishing) | |
Whiscash | R | S | E | 20% (Fishing) |