Kricketune (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→By [[Level|leveling up]]: Marking STAB moves in <B>bold</b>) |
|||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || {{M|Perish Song}} | | 38 || {{M|Perish Song}} | ||
|} | |||
==By TM/HM== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{bug color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM15 || {{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{m|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || {{m|Frustration}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || {{m|Return}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM31 || {{m|Brick Break}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{m|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM40 || {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || {{m|Facade}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || {{m|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{m|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || {{m|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM54 || {{m|False Swipe}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || {{m|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM62 || '''{{m|Silver Wind}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM68 || {{m|Giga Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM70 || {{m|Flash}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM75 || {{m|Swords Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || {{m|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM81 || '''{{m|Scissor Cross}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || {{m|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || {{m|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || {{m|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM01 || {{m|Cut}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM04 || {{m|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 15 November 2006
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
(Japanese: コロトック Korotok) is one of the new Generation IV Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
A female has a shorter moustache.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
Game | Pokédex | |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond | It crosses its knife-like arms in front of its chest when it cries. It makes impromptu melodies. | |
Pokémon Pearl | It shows its emotions through melody. Scholars are researching into the formulae of its melody. |
Game locations
Game | Rarity | Location |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond and Pearl | Common | Pokémon Mansion and Routes 206, 210, 212, 214 and 215 (morning and night) |
In side games
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 77
|
137 - 184 | 264 - 358 | |
85
|
81 - 150 | 157 - 295 | |
51
|
50 - 113 | 96 - 221 | |
55
|
54 - 117 | 103 - 229 | |
51
|
50 - 113 | 96 - 221 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
Total: 384
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
Start | Growl Bide |
10 | Fury Cutter |
14 | Leech Life |
18 | Sing |
22 | Focus Energy |
26 | Scissor Cross |
30 | Screech |
35 | Bug Upheaval |
38 | Perish Song |
By TM/HM
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
TM06 | Toxic |
TM10 | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day |
TM15 | Hyper Beam |
TM17 | Protect |
TM18 | Rain Dance |
TM21 | Frustration |
TM27 | Return |
TM31 | Brick Break |
TM32 | Double Team |
TM40 | Aerial Ace |
TM42 | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power |
TM44 | Rest |
TM45 | Attract |
TM54 | False Swipe |
TM58 | Endure |
TM62 | Silver Wind |
TM68 | Giga Attack |
TM70 | Flash |
TM75 | Swords Dance |
TM78 | Entice |
TM81 | Scissor Cross |
TM82 | Sleep Talk |
TM83 | Nature Blessing |
TM87 | Swagger |
TM90 | Substitute |
HM01 | Cut |
HM04 | Strength |
HM06 | Rock Smash |
Evolution
Template:EvoChart Box |
Trivia
Origin
Korotok appears to be based on a cricket.
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Unknown experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Bug-type Pokémon
- Single-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Red-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Bug group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 384