Parcel: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [[Viridian City]] [[Poké Mart]] (from the clerk) | | [[Viridian City]] [[Poké Mart]] (from the clerk) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Twinleaf Town]] (from {{ga|Barry}}'s mother after returning from [[Sandgem Town]]) | | [[Twinleaf Town]] (from {{ga|Barry}}'s mother after returning from [[Sandgem Town]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | | {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | ||
| [[Viridian City]] (from the [[Poké Mart]] clerk) | | [[Viridian City]] (from the [[Poké Mart]] clerk) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| [[Twinleaf Town]] (from {{ga|Barry}}'s mother after returning from [[Sandgem Town]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:57, 10 February 2022
| |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
|
The Parcel (Japanese: おとどけもの Parcel), known as Oak's Parcel prior to Generation IV, is a Key Item introduced in Generation I.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
Red, Blue, and Yellow
When delivered to Professor Oak at his laboratory, he will give the player a Pokédex.
FireRed and LeafGreen
When delivered to Professor Oak at his laboratory, he will give the player a set of Poké Balls and a Pokédex.
Diamond, Pearl, Platinum, Brilliant Diamond, and Shining Pearl
When brought to the player's rival in Jubilife City's Trainers' School, the Parcel will be opened, revealing that it contains two Town Maps. The player and their rival take one each.
Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!
When delivered to Professor Oak at his laboratory, he will give the player a set of Razz Berries.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
See also
- List of Key Items (Generation I)
- List of Key Items (Generation III)
- List of Key Items (Generation IV)
- List of Key Items (Generation VII)
- List of Key Items (Generation VIII)
![]() |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |