Light Clay: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Modifying it:Strumenti con effetti in lotta#Cretaluce to it:Creta Luce) |
(→Acquisition: Add cram-o-matic location) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| {{rt|6|Galar}} | | {{rt|6|Galar}} | ||
| {{gdis|Battle Tower|VIII}} (15 [[Battle Point|BP]]), [[Bridge Field]] ({{DL|Bridge Field|Digging Duo}})<br>Held by {{wild|Baltoy}}, {{wild|Claydol}}, {{wild|Golett}}, {{wild|Golurk}}, {{wild|Mudbray}}, and {{wild|Mudsdale}} (5% chance each) | | {{gdis|Battle Tower|VIII}} (15 [[Battle Point|BP]]), [[Bridge Field]] ({{DL|Bridge Field|Digging Duo}})<br>Held by {{wild|Baltoy}}, {{wild|Claydol}}, {{wild|Golett}}, {{wild|Golurk}}, {{wild|Mudbray}}, and {{wild|Mudsdale}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}'''{{color2|{{stamina color}}|The Isle of Armor|IoA}}''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Ground}}: 52-60 points) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:31, 11 September 2020
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|
The Light Clay (Japanese: ひかりのねんど Light Clay) is a type of held item introduced in Generation IV.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
If the Pokémon holding this item uses Light Screen, Reflect, or Aurora Veil, the effects of those moves last eight turns instead of five turns.
If one of these moves is stolen by Snatch, the duration depends on whether the Pokémon that ultimately uses the move holds the Light Clay (regardless of whether the original user held it).
In the Generation VII games, if these effects have their duration extended by the Light Clay, the turn counter on the user interface for these effects will indicate that it lasts for 8 turns for the player whose Pokémon used the move, while it will display that it lasts for 5 turns for their opponent. After 5 turns of that effect have passed, the user interface will display that it lasts for 8 turns for both players.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
Appearance
This is the appearance of the Light Clay in the Sinnoh Underground.
Light Clay |
In other languages
|
External links
- On Smogon's Itemdex:
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |