Shoal Shell: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Price) |
(Undo revision 2748856 by FinnishPokéFan92 (talk)It's still obtainable by trading, so should at least be left null) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Shoal Cave]] (high tide, ×4) | | [[Shoal Cave]] (high tide, ×4) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|17|Unova}} ([[Recurring item|reappears occasionally]]) | | {{rt|17|Unova}} ([[Recurring item|reappears occasionally]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} |
Revision as of 05:28, 4 March 2018
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
|
The Shoal Shell (Japanese: あさせのかいがら Shoal Seashell) is a valuable item introduced in Generation III. In Hoenn, it can be used along with Shoal Salt to make Shell Bells.
In the core series games
Price
|
In the Generation V games, the Shoal Shell can be sold to the ore maniac inside the Icirrus City Pokémon Center for $7000.
Effect
In Hoenn, the player can give four Shoal Salt and four Shoal Shells to the old man in Shoal Cave to make a Shell Bell.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
External links
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |