Full Art card (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Metalizard (talk | contribs) (Added Plasma Storm and changed some details) |
Metalizard (talk | contribs) (Added more FA cards (from SpiralForce/ThunderKnuckle and 2 from Shiny Collection). I would like to know if we're supposed to include alternate FAs like Shaymin-EX, Reshiram and Mew-EX from Shiny Collection.) |
||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Team Plasma Battle Gift Set}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Team Plasma Battle Gift Set}} | ||
| class="l" | 005/016 | | class="l" | 005/016 | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Heatran}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Fire}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Spiral Force|Heatran-EX|52}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Spiral Force}} | |||
| class="l" | 052/051 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Deoxys}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Spiral Force|Deoxys-EX|53}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Spiral Force}} | |||
| class="l" | 053/051 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Latios}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Dragon}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Spiral Force|Latios-EX|54}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Spiral Force}} | |||
| class="l" | 054/051 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | [[Ghetsis]] | |||
| class="c" | Su | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Spiral Force|Ghetsis|55}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Spiral Force}} | |||
| class="l" | 055/051 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Thundurus}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Thunder Knuckle|Thundurus-EX|52}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Thunder Knuckle}} | |||
| class="l" | 052/051 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Latias}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Dragon}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Thunder Knuckle|Latias-EX|53}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Thunder Knuckle}} | |||
| class="l" | 053/051 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Tornadus}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Thunder Knuckle|Tornadus-EX|54}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Thunder Knuckle}} | |||
| class="l" | 054/051 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | [[Professor Juniper]] | |||
| class="c" | Su | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Thunder Knuckle|Professor Juniper|55}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Thunder Knuckle}} | |||
| class="l" | 055/051 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Emolga}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Shiny Collection|Emolga|23}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Shiny Collection}} | |||
| class="l" | 023/020 | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Meloetta}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|Shiny Collection|Meloetta-EX|25}} | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Shiny Collection}} | |||
| class="l" | 025/020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="left"> | <br clear="left"> |
Revision as of 16:40, 4 February 2013
Full Art cards are an artwork variant of cards in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. They were first introduced in the Black & White expansion.
Starting with the Black & White Series, expansions contain Full Art reprints of certain legendary Pokémon from the set. On average, English booster boxes will contain 2 Full Art cards, meaning about 1 card per 18 packs. In Japan, the cards are Secret cards: cards with a number above the set number. The English numbering system places them at the end of the set.
Starting with Next Destinies, all Full Art cards found in expansions are reprints of Pokémon-EX from the same set. The English releases of Full Art Pokémon-EX feature a special embossed etching treatment.
Cards with Full Art prints
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |