Bulbapedia:Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (this is how you do it) |
TruePikachu (talk | contribs) m (Approx. blank so I can print a type advantage chart...) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
__NEWSECTIONLINK__ | __NEWSECTIONLINK__ | ||
<!--DO NOT REMOVE ANYTHING ABOVE THIS LINE--> | <!--DO NOT REMOVE ANYTHING ABOVE THIS LINE--> | ||
{{inuse}} | |||
I'm printing the Gen2-5 advantage chart - I will revert back to the prev. revision when I'm done | |||
== | {| align="left" style="-moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 2px solid #111111; background:#555555; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | ||
{| | |- | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ! colspan="2" rowspan="2" | × | ||
| style="font- | ! colspan="17" style="-moz-border-radius-topright: 5px; background:#4C4BA4" | <small>Defending type</small> | ||
| style="font- | |- | ||
| style="font- | ! style="background:#{{normal color}}" | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ! style="background:#{{fighting color}}" | {{ic|Fighting}} | ||
| style="font- | ! style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{ic|Flying}} | ||
| style="font- | ! style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{ic|Poison}} | ||
| style="font- | ! style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{ic|Ground}} | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{rock color}}" | {{ic|Rock}} | ||
! style="background:#{{bug color}}" | {{ic|Bug}} | |||
! style="background:#{{ghost color}}" | {{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | ! style="background:#{{steel color}}" | {{ic|Steel}} | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{fire color}}" | {{ic|Fire}} | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{water color}}" | {{ic|Water}} | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{grass color}}" | {{ic|Grass}} | ||
|- align="center" | ! style="background:#{{electric color}}" | {{ic|Electric}} | ||
! style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
| | ! style="background:#{{ice color}}" | {{ic|Ice}} | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{dragon color}}" | {{ic|Dragon}} | ||
|- | ! style="background:#{{dark color}}" | {{ic|Dark}} | ||
| | |- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ||
| | ! rowspan="17" style="background:#A44C4B" | <small>A<br>t<br>t<br>a<br>c<br>k<br>i<br>n<br>g<br><br>t<br>y<br>p<br>e</small> | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{normal color}}" | {{ic|Normal}} | ||
| | | 1× | ||
| 1× | |||
== | | 1× | ||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
! | | style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | ||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{fighting color}}" | {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{ic|Flying}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{ic|Poison}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{ic|Ground}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{rock color}}" | {{ic|Rock}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{bug color}}" | {{ic|Bug}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{ghost color}}" | {{ic|Ghost}} | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{steel color}}" | {{ic|Steel}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color}}" | {{ic|Fire}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{water color}}" | {{ic|Water}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{grass color}}" | {{ic|Grass}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{electric color}}" | {{ic|Electric}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 0× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{ice color}}" | {{ic|Ice}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{dragon color}}" | {{ic|Dragon}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | |||
! style="background:#{{dark color}}" | {{ic|Dark}} | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#009900; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | 2× | |||
| 1× | |||
| 1× | |||
| style="background:#FF0000; color:#FFFFFF; font-size:90%" | ½× | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="19" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px; background:#999999;" | <small>These numbers are suitable for all generations aside from [[Generation I|{{color|000000|Generation I}}]].</small> | ||
|}{{-}} | |||
Revision as of 02:54, 13 November 2010
Welcome to the Bulbapedia sandbox! |
---|
A sandbox is a place where people may test things. This is the public sandbox which anyone may use, particularly beginners. |
Anything may be placed in here, with the exception of things that break the rules (flaming, swearing, personal content, etc.) |
Please read the Manual of style before contributing to pages. |
This page is actively undergoing a major edit for a short while. As a courtesy, please do not edit this page while this message is displayed. The user who added this notice will be listed in the page history. If this page has not been edited for several hours, please remove this template. This message is intended to help reduce edit conflicts; please remove it between editing sessions to allow others to edit the page. |
I'm printing the Gen2-5 advantage chart - I will revert back to the prev. revision when I'm done
× | Defending type | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A t t a c k i n g t y p e |
1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 0× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | |
2× | 1× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 0× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 2× | ||
1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ||
1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 1× | ½× | 0× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ||
1× | 1× | 0× | 2× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 2× | 2× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ||
1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 2× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ||
1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ||
0× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ||
1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ||
1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 2× | ½× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | ||
1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | ||
1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | 2× | 2× | ½× | 1× | ½× | ½× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | ||
1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 0× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | ½× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | ||
1× | 2× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 0× | ||
1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ½× | ½× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 2× | 1× | ||
1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | ||
1× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | ½× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 1× | 2× | 1× | 1× | ½× | ||
These numbers are suitable for all generations aside from Generation I. |