Allearth Forest: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Pokémon seen in Allearth Forest== | ==Pokémon seen in Allearth Forest== | ||
{{incomplete|section|rest of the | {{incomplete|section|rest of the images}} | ||
{| width=" | {| width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Carbink|Young Dace.png|Rock|Fairy|link=Carbink servants#Dace}} | | {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Carbink|Young Dace.png|Rock|Fairy|link=Carbink servants#Dace}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Xerneas|Xerneas anime.png|Fairy|link=Xerneas (M17)}} | | {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Xerneas|Xerneas anime.png|Fairy|link=Xerneas (M17)}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Yveltal|Yveltal anime.png|Dark|Flying|link=Yveltal (M17)}} | | {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Yveltal|Yveltal anime.png|Dark|Flying|link=Yveltal (M17)}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Noibat|714Noibat.png|Flying|Dragon|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Noivern|715Noivern.png|Flying|Dragon|size=100px |link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Gogoat|673Gogoat.png|Grass|disp=Gogoat (multiple)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Skiddo|672Skiddo.png|Grass|disp=Skiddo (multiple)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Starly|396Starly.png|Normal|Flying|disp=Starly (multiple)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Vivillon|666Vivillon.png|Bug|Flying|disp=Vivillon (multiple;<br/>Meadow Pattern)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Linoone|264Linoone.png|Normal|disp=Linoone (multiple)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Nidoran♂|032Nidoran.png|Poison|disp=Nidoran♂ (multiple)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Wingull|278Wingull.png|Water|Flying|disp=Wingull (multiple)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Oddish|043Oddish.png|Grass|Poison|disp=Oddish (multiple)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Ampharos|181Ampharos.png|Electric|disp=Ampharos (multiple)|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Furfrou|676Furfrou.png|Normal|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Sandshrew|027Sandshrew.png|Ground|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Eevee|133Eevee.png|Normal|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Zigzagoon|263Zigzagoon.png|Normal|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Noctowl|164Noctowl.png|Normal|Flying|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Spritzee|682Spritzee.png|Fairy|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Teddiursa|216Teddiursa.png|Normal|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Ursaring|217Ursaring.png|Normal|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Spearow|021Spearow.png|Normal|Flying|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Scatterbug|664Scatterbug.png|Bug|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Allearth Forest|Sandslash|028Sandslash.png|Ground|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:18, 3 March 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Allearth Forest オルアースの森 Allearth Forest | |
Allearth Forest | |
Region | Kalos |
Debut | Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction |
Allearth Forest (Japanese: オルアースの森 Allearth Forest) is an anime-exclusive location in Kalos. It is one of the settings of Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction.
The Allearth Forest is a forbidden place where the "Great Destruction," a mass catastrophe where much life was lost, took place. Yveltal is said to rest in the woods in its cocoon.
Pokémon seen in Allearth Forest
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: rest of the images |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Chinese (Mandarin) | 奧魯安斯之森 Àolǔ'ānsī-zhī Sēn | Transliteration of its Japanese name |
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Locations, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Locations, respectively. |