Medal (Black 2 and White 2): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Adventure Medals: safety dance) |
(→Adventure Medals: safety save) |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Mighty Fisher | ! Mighty Fisher | ||
| {{いれぐいフィッシャー|Master Fisher}} | | {{tt|いれぐいフィッシャー|Master Fisher}} | ||
| Reel in a Pokémon 100 times | | Reel in a Pokémon 100 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| Complete the [[National Pokédex]] | | Complete the [[National Pokédex]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| はこいり30 | ! 30 Boxed | ||
| Boxed 30 | | {{tt|はこいり30|Boxed 30}} | ||
| | | Deposit 30 Pokémon into [[PC]] [[Pokémon Storage System|boxes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| はこいり120 | ! 120 Boxed | ||
| Boxed 120 | | {{tt|はこいり120|Boxed 120}} | ||
| | | Deposit 120 Pokémon into PC boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| はこいり360 | ! 360 Boxed | ||
| Boxed 360 | | {{tt|はこいり360|Boxed 360}} | ||
| | | Deposit 360 Pokémon into PC boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ボックスマックス | ! Boxes Maxed | ||
| Box Max | | {{tt|ボックスマックス|Box Max}} | ||
| | | Deposit 720 Pokémon into PC boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| キャプチャーキング | ! Capturing Spree | ||
| Capture King | | {{tt|キャプチャーキング|Capture King}} | ||
| Capture at least 50 Pokémon within one day | | Capture at least 50 Pokémon within one day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ベンダーマスター | ! Vending Virtuoso | ||
| Vender Master | | {{tt|ベンダーマスター|Vender Master}} | ||
| Purchase 10 [[drink]]s from [[vending machine]]s | | Purchase 10 [[drink]]s from [[vending machine]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ワンモアドリンク | ! Lucky Drink | ||
| One More Drink | | {{tt|ワンモアドリンク|One More Drink}} | ||
| | | Get a bonus drink from a vending machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| エボルブホープ | ! Evolution Hopeful | ||
| Evolve Hope | | {{tt|エボルブホープ|Evolve Hope}} | ||
| [[Evolution|Evolve]] a Pokémon | | [[Evolution|Evolve]] a Pokémon for the first time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| エボルブテクニシャン | ! Evolution Tech | ||
| Evolve Technician | | {{tt|エボルブテクニシャン|Evolve Technician}} | ||
| Evolve Pokémon 10 times | |||
|- | |- | ||
| エボルブエキスパート | ! Evolution Expert | ||
| Evolve Expert | | {{tt|エボルブエキスパート|Evolve Expert}} | ||
| Evolve Pokémon 50 times | |||
|- | |- | ||
| あるくしんかろん | ! Evolution Authority | ||
| Walking | | {{tt|あるくしんかろん|Walking Evolutionary Theory}} | ||
| Evolve Pokémon 100 times | |||
|- | |- | ||
| エースパイロット | ! Ace Pilot | ||
| Ace Pilot | | {{tt|エースパイロット|Ace Pilot}} | ||
| | | Travel using {{HM|02|Fly}} a certain number of times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ハッスルマッスル | ! Hustle Muscle | ||
| Hustle Muscle | | {{tt|ハッスルマッスル|Hustle Muscle}} | ||
| Use {{HM|04|Strength}} to | | Use {{HM|04|Strength}} to drop a large boulder a certain number of times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ガサいれのたつじん | ! Trash Master | ||
| Master | | {{tt|ガサいれのたつじん|Searching Master}} | ||
| | | Check trash cans a certain number of times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| おとしものシーカー | ! Dowsing Beginner | ||
| Lost | | {{tt|おとしものシーカー|Lost Object Seeker}} | ||
| Find a hidden [[item]] | | Find a hidden [[item]] for the first time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| おとしものハンター | ! Dowsing Specialist | ||
| Lost | | {{tt|おとしものハンター|Lost Object Hunter}} | ||
| Find 10 hidden | | Find 10 hidden items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| おとしものコレクター | ! Dowsing Collector | ||
| Lost | | {{tt|おとしものコレクター|Lost Object Collector}} | ||
| Find 50 hidden | | Find 50 hidden items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ダウジングキング | ! Dowsing Wizard | ||
| Dowsing King | | {{tt|ダウジングキング|Dowsing King}} | ||
| Find 150 hidden | | Find 150 hidden items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ネーミングキング | ! Naming Champ | ||
| Naming King | | {{tt|ネーミングキング|Naming King}} | ||
| | | Give Pokémon [[nickname]]s a certain number of times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| テレビっこ | ! Television Kid | ||
| | | {{tt|テレビっこ|TV Addict}} | ||
| | | Watch [[television]] a certain number of times | ||
|- | |||
! Regular Customer | |||
| {{tt|じょうれんカスタマー|Regular Customer}} | |||
| Shop a certain number of times | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:03, 7 October 2012
This page is actively undergoing a major edit for a short while. As a courtesy, please do not edit this page while this message is displayed. The user who added this notice will be listed in the page history. If this page has not been edited for several hours, please remove this template. This message is intended to help reduce edit conflicts; please remove it between editing sessions to allow others to edit the page. |
- This article is about the achievement system in Black 2 and White 2. For equivelent of Badges in the Pokémon Trading Card Game video game, see Medal (TCG). For the prize from the Pokéathlon, see Pokéathlon.
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Images of the medals and a complete list of them |
It has been suggested that this article be moved to Medal Box. Please discuss whether or not to move it on its talk page. |
Medals (Japanese: メダル Medal) are a type of achievement in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2. They are stored in the Medal Box.
List of Medals
Special Medals
|
Adventure Medals
|
This item-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |