Unnamed island (PK04): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (r2.7.3) (Robot: Modifying de:Unbenannte Inseln des Orange Archipels to de:Unbenannte Inseln der Orange-Inseln) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|japanese=Unnamed island | |japanese=Unnamed island | ||
|image=Unnamed island PK04.png | |image=Unnamed island PK04.png | ||
|imagesize=300px | |||
|epnumber=PK04 | |epnumber=PK04 | ||
|eptitle=Pikachu's Rescue Adventure | |eptitle=Pikachu's Rescue Adventure | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
It is unknown if this island has a permanent population; however, there is a {{wp|camping site}} located there. | It is unknown if this island has a permanent population; however, there is a {{wp|camping site}} located there. | ||
==Pokémon seen on the island== | ==Pokémon seen on the island== | ||
{| width | {| style="margin:auto; width: 50%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Charmander|PK04 credits 3.png|Fire|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Charmander|PK04 credits 3.png|Fire|link=no}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Caterpie|Various 3 PK04.png|Bug|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Caterpie|Various 3 PK04.png|Bug|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Metapod|Various 3 PK04.png|Bug|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Metapod|Various 3 PK04.png|Bug|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Butterfree|Various 6 PK04.png|Bug|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Weedle|Various 3 PK04.png|Bug|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Weedle|Various 3 PK04.png|Bug|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Beedrill|PK04 credits 4.png|Bug|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Beedrill|PK04 credits 4.png|Bug|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Pidgey|Pidgey PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Pidgey|Pidgey PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Pidgeotto|Various 6 PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Pidgeotto|Various 6 PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Pidgeot|Various 6 PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Pidgeot|Various 6 PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Rattata|Various 4 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Rattata|Various 4 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Raticate|Various 2 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Raticate|Various 2 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Spearow|Spearow PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Spearow|Spearow PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Fearow|Various 6 PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Fearow|Various 6 PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Ekans|PK04 credits 6.png|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Ekans|PK04 credits 6.png|Poison|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Arbok|Various 3 PK04.png|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Arbok|Various 3 PK04.png|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Sandshrew|Various 7 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Sandshrew|Various 7 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Sandslash|Various 7 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Sandslash|Various 7 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Golbat|PK04 credits 7.png|Poison|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Golbat|PK04 credits 7.png|Poison|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Vulpix|Various 1 PK04.png|Fire|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Vulpix|Various 1 PK04.png|Fire|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Jigglypuff|Various 2 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Wigglytuff|Various 2 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Wigglytuff|Various 2 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Oddish|Various 4 PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Oddish|Various 4 PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Gloom|Gloom PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Gloom|Gloom PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Vileplume|Vileplume PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Vileplume|Vileplume PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Bellossom|Bellossom PK04.png|Grass|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Bellossom|Bellossom PK04.png|Grass|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Paras|Various 7 PK04.png|Bug|Grass|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Paras|Various 7 PK04.png|Bug|Grass|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Parasect|Various 7 PK04.png|Bug|Grass|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Parasect|Various 7 PK04.png|Bug|Grass|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Diglett|Various 2 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Diglett|Various 2 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Dugtrio|Various 2 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Dugtrio|Various 2 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Golduck|PK04 credits 7.png|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Golduck|PK04 credits 7.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Mankey|Various 3 PK04.png|Fighting|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Mankey|Various 3 PK04.png|Fighting|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Primeape|Primeape PK04.png|Fighting|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Primeape|Primeape PK04.png|Fighting|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Growlithe|PK04 credits 3.png|Fire|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Growlithe|PK04 credits 3.png|Fire|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Arcanine|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Arcanine|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Poliwag| | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Poliwag|Poliwag PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Poliwhirl|Various 8 PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Poliwhirl|Various 8 PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Machop|Various 4 PK04.png|Fighting|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Machop|Various 4 PK04.png|Fighting|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Machamp|PK04 credits 1.png|Fighting|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Machamp|PK04 credits 1.png|Fighting|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Bellsprout|Various 5 PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Weepinbell|Various 5 PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Weepinbell|Various 5 PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Victreebel|Various 5 PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Victreebel|Various 5 PK04.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Tentacool|Tentacool PK04.png|Water|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Tentacool|Tentacool PK04.png|Water|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Geodude|PK04 credits 7.png|Rock|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Geodude|PK04 credits 7.png|Rock|Ground|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Graveler|PK04 credits 9.png|Rock|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Graveler|PK04 credits 9.png|Rock|Ground|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Golem|PK04 credits 9.png|Rock|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Golem|PK04 credits 9.png|Rock|Ground|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Ponyta|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Ponyta|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Rapidash|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Rapidash|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Slowpoke|Slowpoke | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Slowpoke|Slowpoke PK04.png|Water|Psychic|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Magnemite|Various 3 PK04.png|Electric|Steel|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Magnemite|Various 3 PK04.png|Electric|Steel|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Farfetch'd|PK04 credits 4.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Farfetch'd|PK04 credits 4.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Dodrio|Various 7 PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Dodrio|Various 7 PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Seel|Various 9 PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Seel|Various 9 PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Krabby|Various 8 PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Krabby|Various 8 PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Kingler|Various 8 PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Kingler|Various 8 PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Voltorb|Tangela Voltorb PK04.png|Electric|link=no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Exeggcute|Exeggcute PK04.png|Grass|Psychic|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Exeggcute|Exeggcute PK04.png|Grass|Psychic|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Exeggutor|Exeggutor PK04.png|Grass|Psychic|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Exeggutor|Exeggutor PK04.png|Grass|Psychic|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Cubone|Various 10 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Cubone|Various 10 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Marowak|Various 7 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Marowak|Various 7 PK04.png|Ground|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Hitmonlee|PK04 credits 4.png|Fighting|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Hitmonlee|PK04 credits 4.png|Fighting|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Hitmonchan|PK04 credits 4.png|Fighting|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Hitmonchan|PK04 credits 4.png|Fighting|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Lickitung|Various 4 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Lickitung|Various 4 PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Koffing|PK04 credits 9.png|Poison|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Koffing|PK04 credits 9.png|Poison|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Rhydon|PK04 credits 6.png|Ground|Rock|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Rhydon|PK04 credits 6.png|Ground|Rock|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Chansey|Chansey PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Chansey|Chansey PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Tangela|Tangela Voltorb PK04.png|Grass|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Tangela|Tangela Voltorb PK04.png|Grass|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Kangaskhan|PK04 credits 9.png|Normal|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Kangaskhan|PK04 credits 9.png|Normal|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Goldeen|Goldeen PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Goldeen|Goldeen PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
Line 120: | Line 117: | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Electabuzz|PK04 credits 9.png|Electric|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Electabuzz|PK04 credits 9.png|Electric|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Magmar|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Magmar|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Tauros|PK04 credits 9.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Magikarp|Magikarp PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Magikarp|Magikarp PK04.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Gyarados|Various 9 PK04.png|Water|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Gyarados|Various 9 PK04.png|Water|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Eevee| | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Eevee|Eevee PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Vaporeon|PK04 credits 1.png|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Vaporeon|PK04 credits 1.png|Water|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Jolteon|PK04 credits 9.png|Electric|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Jolteon|PK04 credits 9.png|Electric|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Flareon|PK04 credits 9.png|Fire|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Omanyte|PK04 credits 5.png|Rock|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Omanyte|PK04 credits 5.png|Rock|Water|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Kabutops|PK04 credits 7.png|Rock|Water|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Kabutops|PK04 credits 7.png|Rock|Water|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Snorlax|Snorlax PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Snorlax|Snorlax PK04.png|Normal|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Dragonair|Dragonair PK04.png|Dragon|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Dragonair|Dragonair PK04.png|Dragon|link=no}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Dragonite|PK04 credits 3.png|Dragon|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Dragonite|PK04 credits 3.png|Dragon|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Hoothoot| | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Hoothoot|Hoothoot PK04.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Ledyba|Ledyba PK04.png|Bug|Flying|link=no}} | | {{InactivePoké|Unnamed island (PK04)|Ledyba|Ledyba PK04.png|Bug|Flying|link=no}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 147: | Line 145: | ||
[[Category:Anime locations]] | [[Category:Anime locations]] | ||
[[it:Isola senza nome (PK04)]] | [[it:Isola senza nome (PK04)]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:无名岛(PK04)]] |
Latest revision as of 14:41, 11 June 2023
The subject of this article has no official name. The name currently in use is a fan designator; see below for more information. |
Unnamed island ななしの島 Unnamed island | |||
Region | Orange Archipelago | ||
Anime debut | Pikachu's Rescue Adventure | ||
Location of Unnamed island in the Orange Archipelago |
An unnamed island in the Orange Archipelago appears in Pikachu's Rescue Adventure. Its location is unknown, though assuming the events of the short take place following Bound for Trouble (the short, along with The Power of One, hit theaters two days after the episode aired), it is quite likely one of the two tiny islands to the northeast of Fairchild Island.
It is unknown if this island has a permanent population; however, there is a camping site located there.
Pokémon seen on the island
Orange Archipelago | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
|
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Locations, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Locations, respectively. |