Silk Scarf: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Description) |
m (→Acquisition) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| [[Motostoke]] | | [[Motostoke]] | ||
| [[Stow-on-Side]] (bargain shop)<br>Held by wild {{p|Trubbish}} (5% chance) and {{wild|Garbodor}} (50% chance) | | [[Stow-on-Side]] (bargain shop)<br>Held by wild {{p|Trubbish}} (5% chance) and {{wild|Garbodor}} (50% chance) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| [[Veilstone City]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:53, 28 December 2021
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
The Silk Scarf (Japanese: シルクのスカーフ Silk Scarf) is a type of held item introduced in Generation III that boosts the power of Normal-type moves.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
Generation III
Boosts the power of the holder's Normal-type moves by 10%. It also boosts the holder's confusion damage by 10%.
Generation IV
Boosts the power of the holder's Normal-type moves by 20%. It also boosts the holder's confusion damage by 20%.
Generation V onward
No longer boosts the holder's confusion damage.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
External links
- On Smogon's Itemdex:
![]() |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |