Ribbon Sweet: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Acquisition: Harmonization) |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Dropped by [[Gigantamax|Gigantamax Factor]] {{p|Milcery}} ([[Wild Area News]] January 30 - February 16, 2020) | | Dropped by [[Gigantamax|Gigantamax Factor]] {{p|Milcery}} ([[Wild Area News]] January 30 - February 16, 2020) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}'''{{color2|{{stamina color}}|The Isle of Armor|IoA}}''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Cram-o-matic]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 30 June 2020
| |||||||||
|
Ribbon Sweet (Japanese: リボンアメざいく Ribbon Amezaiku) is a type of held item introduced in Generation VIII.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
Causes Milcery to evolve into Alcremie with a Ribbon Sweet when the player does a spin while Milcery is holding it. This consumes the Ribbon Sweet.
Description
|