Lansat Berry: Difference between revisions
m (→Locations) |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese from SM032) |
||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| Lansat-marja | | Lansat-marja | ||
| From English name | | From English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Norwegian | | Norwegian | ||
| Lansat-bær | | Lansat-bær | ||
| From English name | | From English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Fruta Lansat | |||
| From Engish name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Swedish | | Swedish | ||
| Lansat-bär | | Lansat-bär | ||
| From Engish name | | From Engish name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Vietnamese | |||
| Quả Bòn Bon | |||
| From ''bòn bon'', langsat | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 25 July 2019
|
Berries |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A Lansat Berry (Japanese: サンのみ Sang Fruit) is a type of Berry introduced in Generation III.
Locations
Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald
| |
Pokémon Battle Revolution
| |
Black and White
| |
Black 2 and White 2
| |
X and Y
| |
Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire
| |
Sun and Moon
| |
Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon
|
The Lansat Berry can be found at the following events Generation IV | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
100% | Nintendo Zone | Manaphy |
100% | Pokémon Love | Manaphy |
Growth and harvest
Generation III
A Lansat Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Lansat tree will yield 1-2 Berries.
Generation IV
A Lansat Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. A Lansat tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Generation VI
A Lansat Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 120 hours, with 20 hours per stage.
Generation VII
A Lansat Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 72 hours. A Lansat tree will yield 2-4 Berries.
Uses
Berry Blending
Verdanturf | Fallarbor | Slateport | Lilycove | |
Lansat Berry | Red | Red | Purple | Purple |
---|
Berry Crushing
At 100% performance, a Lansat Berry will contribute 1500 units of powder.
Poffin cooking
At 100% performance, a Lansat Berry can produce a Level 24 (probably higher) Spicy-Sweet Poffin when cooking alone.
Juice Shoppe
If blended with a Starf Berry at the Lumiose Juice Shoppe, it will become a Rare Soda, increasing the drinker's level by 3.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
In the anime
Mallow found a Lansat Berry in Treasure Hunt, Akala Style!, during a Stoutland Search treasure hunt set up for Ash and his classmates by Olivia. This Berry was noted to be larger than normal Lansat Berries. Two Lansat Berries also appeared on a holographic screen during Sophocles's first hunt for treasure.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | サンのみ Sang no Mi | From ランサット langsat or サン sun |
English | Lansat Berry | From langsat |
French | Baie Lansat | From langsat |
German | Lansatbeere | From langsat |
Italian | Baccalangsa | From langsat |
Spanish | Baya Zonlan | From lanzón, langsat |
Korean | 랑사열매 Langsa Yeolmae | From 랑삿 langsat |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 蘭薩果 / 兰萨果 Lánsà Guǒ* | From 蘭撒 / 兰撒 lánsā, langsat |
紅陽 Hóngyáng* | From 紅 hóng (red) and 太陽 tàiyáng (sun) | |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 蘭薩果 Làahnsaat Gwó | From 蘭撒 làahnsaat, langsat |
Danish | Lansat-bær | From English name |
Dutch | Lansat-bes | From English name |
Finnish | Lansat-marja | From English name |
Norwegian | Lansat-bær | From English name |
Brazilian Portuguese | Fruta Lansat | From Engish name |
Swedish | Lansat-bär | From Engish name |
Vietnamese | Quả Bòn Bon | From bòn bon, langsat |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |
- 96-hour Berries (Generation III)
- 96-hour Berries (Generation IV)
- Soft Berries
- Berries introduced in Generation III
- Berries
- Spicy Berries (Generation III)
- Dry Berries (Generation III)
- Sweet Berries (Generation III)
- Bitter Berries (Generation III)
- Sour Berries (Generation III)
- Spicy Berries (Generation IV)
- Dry Berries (Generation IV)
- Sweet Berries (Generation IV)
- Bitter Berries (Generation IV)
- Sour Berries (Generation IV)
- Stat-raising Berries