Continental Crush (move): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→top) |
(→Effect: source: smogon's research thread) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 180 | | 180 | ||
| {{ic|Physical}} | | {{ic|Physical}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Weather Ball}}{{tt|*|in a sandstorm}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:42, 11 January 2017
Continental Crush ワールズエンドフォール World's End Fall | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Range
| ||||||||||||
Availability
| ||||||||||||
|
Continental Crush (Japanese: ワールズエンドフォール World's End Fall) is a damage-dealing Rock-type Z-Move introduced in Generation VII.
Effect
Continental Crush inflicts damage. Its power and whether it is a special or physical move depends on the move it is based on.
|
Description
|
Learnset
Any Pokémon can use Continental Crush if it knows a Rock-type move, holds a Rockium Z, and if its Trainer wears a Z-Ring and has a Rockium Z.
In other languages
|
This article is part of Project Moves and Abilities, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on two related aspects of the Pokémon games. |