Rampardos (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| 43 || {{M|Screech}} | | 43 || {{M|Screech}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 || {{M|Double Headbutt}} | | 52 || '''{{M|Double Headbutt}}''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==By [[TM]]/[[HM]]== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{rock color}};" | |||
! Game || [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM01 || {{m|Focus Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM05 || {{m|Roar}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{m|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{m|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM13 || {{m|Ice Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM14 || {{m|Blizzard}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM15 || {{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{m|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || {{m|Frustration}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM23 || {{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM24 || {{m|Thunderbolt}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM25 || {{m|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM26 || {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || {{m|Return}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM28 || {{m|Dig}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM31 || {{m|Brick Break}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{m|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM34 || {{m|Shock Wave}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM35 || {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM37 || {{m|Sandstorm}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM38 || {{m|Fire Blast}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM39 || '''{{m|Rock Tomb}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || {{m|Facade}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || {{m|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{m|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM46 || {{m|Thief}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM52 || {{m|Focus Bomb}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM56 || {{m|Hurl}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || {{m|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM59 || {{m|Dragon Pulse}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM66 || {{m|Quick Revenge}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM68 || {{m|Giga Impact}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM69 || {{m|Rock Cart}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM71 || '''{{m|Stone Edge}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM75 || {{m|Swords Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || {{m|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM80 || '''{{m|Rock Slide}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || {{m|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || {{m|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || {{m|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM03 || {{m|Surf}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM04 || {{m|Strength}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM08 || {{m|Rock Climb}} | |||
|} | |||
==By Breeding== | |||
*{{m|Crunch}} | |||
*{{m|Thrash}} | |||
*{{m|Double-Edge}} | |||
*{{m|Leer}} | |||
*{{m|Slam}} | |||
*{{m|Stomp}} | |||
*{{m|Whirlwind}} | |||
*{{m|Arm Hammer}} | |||
=Evolution= | =Evolution= |
Revision as of 00:23, 17 November 2006
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
(Japanese: ラムパルド Rampard) is a Rock-type Pokémon. It is available in Generation IV games.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
None.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Rampard once lived in jungles, but has been extinct from the wild for 100 million years and only exists via being cloned from fossil samples.
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
In the manga
In the TCG
Pokédex entries
Game | Pokédex |
---|---|
Pokémon Diamond | Its fierce headbutt attacks have the power to shatter anything in one hit no matter how tough they are. |
Pokémon Pearl | Its skull bone is hard like iron. A mischievous being who catches prey by knocking down and flattening trees in the jungle. |
Game locations
Game | Rarity | Location |
---|---|---|
Pokémon Diamond | Evolution | Evolve from Zugaidosu |
Pokémon Pearl | None |
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 97
|
157 - 204 | 304 - 398 | |
165
|
153 - 238 | 301 - 471 | |
60
|
58 - 123 | 112 - 240 | |
65
|
63 - 128 | 121 - 251 | |
50
|
49 - 112 | 94 - 218 | |
58
|
56 - 121 | 108 - 236 | |
Total: 495
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Learnset
By leveling up
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
Start | Headbutt Leer |
6 | Focus Energy |
10 | Pursuit |
15 | Take Down |
19 | Scary Face |
24 | Repeat |
28 | Ancientpower |
30 | Endeavor |
36 | Reminiscent Headbutt |
43 | Screech |
52 | Double Headbutt |
By TM/HM
Game | Generation IV |
---|---|
TM01 | Focus Punch |
TM05 | Roar |
TM06 | Toxic |
TM10 | Hidden Power |
TM11 | Sunny Day |
TM13 | Ice Beam |
TM14 | Blizzard |
TM15 | Hyper Beam |
TM17 | Protect |
TM18 | Rain Dance |
TM21 | Frustration |
TM23 | Iron Tail |
TM24 | Thunderbolt |
TM25 | Thunder |
TM26 | Earthquake |
TM27 | Return |
TM28 | Dig |
TM31 | Brick Break |
TM32 | Double Team |
TM34 | Shock Wave |
TM35 | Flamethrower |
TM37 | Sandstorm |
TM38 | Fire Blast |
TM39 | Rock Tomb |
TM42 | Facade |
TM43 | Secret Power |
TM44 | Attract |
TM46 | Thief |
TM52 | Focus Bomb |
TM56 | Hurl |
TM58 | Endure |
TM59 | Dragon Pulse |
TM66 | Quick Revenge |
TM68 | Giga Impact |
TM69 | Rock Cart |
TM71 | Stone Edge |
TM75 | Swords Dance |
TM78 | Entice |
TM80 | Rock Slide |
TM82 | Sleep Talk |
TM83 | Nature Blessing |
TM87 | Swagger |
TM90 | Substitute |
HM03 | Surf |
HM04 | Strength |
HM06 | Rock Smash |
HM08 | Rock Climb |
By Breeding
Evolution
Template:EvoChart Box |
Trivia
Origin
Rampard is based off of a Pachycephalosaurs.
Name origin
Rampard's is a pun, combining the words "ram" (to slam into), "hard", and "rampart" (a type of fortress).
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
Categories:
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon in the Erratic experience group
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Sinnoh Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation IV Pokémon
- Rock-type Pokémon
- Single-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Blue-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Monster group Pokémon
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 495
- Pokémon whose base Attack stat is greater than 100
- Fossil Pokémon