Food (Mystery Dungeon): Difference between revisions
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|sprite=Apple | |sprite=Apple VI | ||
|sprite2=Apple Fresh VI | |sprite2=Apple Fresh VI | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|sprite=Apple | |sprite=Apple VI | ||
|sprite2=Apple Fresh VI | |sprite2=Apple Fresh VI | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|sprite=Apple | |sprite=Apple VI | ||
|sprite=Apple Fresh VI | |||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
|gen=IV | |gen=IV | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
| | |sprite=Golden Apple VI | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
Line 239: | Line 240: | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|sprite | |sprite=Mega Donut VI | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|gen=III | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|sprite=Grimy Food | |sprite=Grimy Food VI | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
Line 344: | Line 343: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Appearance=== | ===Appearance=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color}}; font-size:80%" width="1000px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:14%" | [[File:MDBag Apple Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:14%" | [[File:MDBag Apple V Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:14%" | [[File:MDBag Apple VI Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:14%" | [[File:MDBag Apple Fresh VI Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:14%" | [[File:MDBag Perfect Apple Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:14%" | [[File:MDBag Golden Apple Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:14%" | [[File:MDBag Golden Apple VI Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Apple, Big Apple, Huge Apple from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Rescue Team}} and {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | |||
| Apple and Big Apple from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | |||
| Apple, Big Apple, Huge Apple {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
| Apple (fresh) from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
| Perfect Apple from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
| Golden Apple from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | |||
| Golden Apple from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food III Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food V Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Grimy Food VI Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Mega Donut V Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}; width:9%" | [[File:MDBag Mega Donut VI Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Grimy Food from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Rescue Team series}} | |||
| Grimy Food from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers series}} | |||
| Grimy Food from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | |||
| Grimy Food from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
| Mega Donut from {{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | |||
| Mega Donut from {{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Apple PMD GTI.png|60px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Apple PSMD.png|60px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Big Apple PMD GTI.png|60px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Big Apple PSMD.png|60px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Perfect Apple PSMD.png|60px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Grimy Food PMD GTI.png|60px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | | Apple from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} | ||
Line 360: | Line 392: | ||
| Grimy Food from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} and<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | | Grimy Food from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity}} and<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Golden Banana PSMD.png|60px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Four-Leaf Cookie PSMD.png|60px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Sweet Chocolate PSMD.png|60px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Mini Donut PSMD.png|60px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Donut PSMD.png|60px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{ | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{md color dark}}; background:#{{md color light}}" | [[File:Mega Donut PSMD.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Banana from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | | Golden Banana from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon}} |
Revision as of 06:17, 18 November 2018
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: needs Big Apple's and Perfect Apple's locations in PSMD, and all the images |
Food encompasses all items that can be eaten in the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series. All of these items have an "eat" option rather than a "use" or "ingest" option, can be turned into Grimy Food by stepping on a Grimy Trap (with the exception of Grimy Food itself), and can be blended into drinks at Spinda's Juice Bar. Being hit by thrown food has the same effect as eating it (also deals 2 damage if sticky).
List of food items
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Perfect Apple
Perfect Apples are very big and delicious apples in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky. Although not actually obtainable by the player, they are seen multiple times throughout the games. They are found in Apple Woods and the Guildmaster, Wigglytuff, is shown to be very fond of them.
They were later introduced as an obtainable item in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon.
Other food items
Berries
- Main article: Berry
Gummis
- Main article: Gummi
Gummis are food items in Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team and Explorers of Time, Explorers of Darkness, and Explorers of Sky. Depending on the consumer's type and the gummi's color, it will raise the Pokémon's stats and IQ.
Lookalike Items
- Main article: Lookalike Item
Two Lookalike Items that don't imitate an edible item are edible: Gravelyrock and Gone Pebble.
Seeds
- Main article: Seed
Gallery
Appearance
Apple, Big Apple, Huge Apple from Rescue Team and Explorers series | Apple and Big Apple from Gates to Infinity | Apple, Big Apple, Huge Apple Super Mystery Dungeon | Apple (fresh) from Super Mystery Dungeon | Perfect Apple from Super Mystery Dungeon | Golden Apple from Explorers series | Golden Apple from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Grimy Food from Rescue Team series | Grimy Food from Explorers series | Grimy Food from Gates to Infinity | Grimy Food from Super Mystery Dungeon | Mega Donut from Gates to Infinity | Mega Donut from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Apple from Gates to Infinity |
Apple from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Big Apple from Gates to Infinity |
Big Apple from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Perfect Apple from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Grimy Food from Gates to Infinity and Super Mystery Dungeon |
Golden Banana from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Four-Leaf Cookie from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Sweet Chocolate from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Mini Donut from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Donut from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Mega Donut from Super Mystery Dungeon |
Artwork
Apple | Golden Apple | Oran Berry |
In other languages
Food
|
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: needs the rest of the Korean names |
|
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |