Swift Feather: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|5|Galar}}, [[Motostoke Outskirts]] | | {{rt|5|Galar}}, [[Motostoke Outskirts]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}'''{{color2|{{stamina color}}|The Isle of Armor|IoA}}''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Honeycalm Sea]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}'''{{color2|{{jump color dark}}|The Crown Tundra|CT}}''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Frigid Sea]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:07, 19 September 2021
| |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
|
The Swift Feather (Japanese: しゅんぱつのハネ Instant Feather), known as Swift Wing prior to Generation VIII, is a type of medicine introduced in Generation V. It is a feather that slightly increases the Speed of a Pokémon.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
When used from the Bag on a Pokémon, adds 1 Speed EV to the target Pokémon per use. It also increases the Pokémon's friendship a little.
The Swift Feather is consumed upon use and cannot be used in battle.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In the anime
In Reunion Battles In Nimbasa!, a Swift Feather was included in the full set of feathers promised as a prize for winning the Club Battle tournament. The set was eventually won by Iris, who later sent it to the Village of Dragons.
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |