Sacred Ash: Difference between revisions
m (→Acquisition) |
|||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{gameabbrev2|GSC}} | | {{gameabbrev2|GSC}} | ||
| Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh|g=II}} | | Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh|g=II}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| [[Navel Rock]]{{sup/3|E}}<br>Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}}{{sup/3|E}} | |||
| {{DL|Battle Frontier (Generation III)|Battle Pyramid}}{{sup/3|E}} (temporary) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| [[Navel Rock]] | | [[Navel Rock]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{DL|Battle CDs 41-50|Battle CD 46}} (completion prize) | | {{DL|Battle CDs 41-50|Battle CD 46}} (completion prize) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| {{rt|2|Kanto}} eastern [[gate]]<br>Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}} | | {{rt|2|Kanto}} eastern [[gate]]<br>Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Join Avenue]] {{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}<br/>[[Pokémon Dream Radar]] (regular areas after catching {{p|Landorus}}) | | [[Join Avenue]] {{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}<br/>[[Pokémon Dream Radar]] (regular areas after catching {{p|Landorus}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6| | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}} | | Held by {{wild|Ho-Oh}}{{sup/6|OR}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:53, 5 March 2018
| |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
The Sacred Ash (Japanese: せいなるはい Sacred Ash) is a type of medicine introduced in Generation II. It is commonly associated with Ho-Oh.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
Generation II
When used from the Bag, Sacred Ash fully restores the HP and PP of all Pokémon in the party, provided there is a fainted Pokémon in the party. It can only be used outside of battle. It is consumed after use.
Generation III onward
When used from the Bag, Sacred Ash fully restores the HP of all fainted Pokémon in the party. It can only be used outside of battle. It is consumed after use.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In the TCG
- Main article: Sacred Ash (Flashfire 96)
Sacred Ash was introduced as an Item card in the Pokémon Trading Card Game during the English XY Series (the Japanese XY Era). It was first released in the Flashfire expansion, featuring an illustration by PLANETA. This Trainer card allows the player to take five Pokémon cards from their discard pile and shuffle them into their deck.
In other languages
|
External links
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |