List of Pokémon by Sinnoh Pokédex number: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
ANinyMouse (talk | contribs) ("Hipopotasu," no double "p." Also, no need to enter "yet to be named" when you can simply leave the "???") |
m (Hrm, why is everything off by two?) |
||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Fukamaru}} | |{{p|Fukamaru}} | ||
| | |{{t|Dragon}} | ||
|{{t|Ground}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
Line 700: | Line 701: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|124 | |124 | ||
|{{p|Azurill}} | |{{p|Azurill}} | ||
|Ruriri | |Ruriri | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |125 | ||
|{{p|Marill}} | |{{p|Marill}} | ||
|Maril | |Maril | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |126 | ||
|{{p|Azumarill}} | |{{p|Azumarill}} | ||
|Marilli | |Marilli | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |127 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Scorpi}} | |{{p|Scorpi}} | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|{{t|Dark}} | |{{t|Dark}} | ||
|- | |||
|129 | |||
|??? | |||
|{{p|Gregguru}} | |||
|{{t|Poison}} | |||
|{{t|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
Line 736: | Line 733: | ||
|{{t|Dark}} | |{{t|Dark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |132 | ||
| | |{{p|Remoraid}} | ||
|{{ | |Teppouo | ||
|{{ | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|{{t| | |- | ||
|133 | |||
|{{p|Octillery}} | |||
|Okutank | |||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
Line 764: | Line 765: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|136 | |136 | ||
|{{p|Tentacool}} | |{{p|Tentacool}} | ||
|Menokurage | |Menokurage | ||
Line 779: | Line 770: | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |137 | ||
|{{p|Tentacruel}} | |{{p|Tentacruel}} | ||
|Dokukurage | |Dokukurage | ||
Line 785: | Line 776: | ||
|{{t|Poison}} | |{{t|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |138 | ||
|{{p|Feebas}} | |{{p|Feebas}} | ||
|Hinbass | |Hinbass | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |139 | ||
|{{p|Milotic}} | |{{p|Milotic}} | ||
|Milokaross | |Milokaross | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |140 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Tamanta}} | |{{p|Tamanta}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |141 | ||
|{{p|Mantine}} | |{{p|Mantine}} | ||
|Mantain | |Mantain | ||
Line 806: | Line 797: | ||
|{{t|Flying}} | |{{t|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |142 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Yukikaburi}} | |{{p|Yukikaburi}} | ||
Line 812: | Line 803: | ||
|{{t|Ice}} | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |143 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Yukinoō}} | ||
|{{t|Grass}} | |{{t|Grass}} | ||
|{{t|Ice}} | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |144 | ||
|{{p|Sneasel}} | |{{p|Sneasel}} | ||
|Nyula | |Nyula | ||
Line 824: | Line 815: | ||
|{{t|Ice}} | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |145 | ||
|{{p|Weavile}} | |{{p|Weavile}} | ||
|Manyula | |Manyula | ||
Line 830: | Line 821: | ||
|{{t|Ice}} | |{{t|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |146 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p| | |{{p|Yukushī}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |147 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Emurit}} | |{{p|Emurit}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |148 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Agnom}} | |{{p|Agnom}} | ||
| colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | | colspan="2" |{{t|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |149 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Dialga}} | |{{p|Dialga}} | ||
Line 851: | Line 842: | ||
|{{t|Dragon}} | |{{t|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |150 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Palkia}} | |{{p|Palkia}} | ||
Line 857: | Line 848: | ||
|{{t|Dragon}} | |{{t|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |151 | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|{{p|Manaphy}} | |{{p|Manaphy}} |
Revision as of 07:11, 28 September 2006
List of Pokémon by Shinō Dex number
#001 - #052 Naetle - Dustox
053 - 101 Mitsuhoney - Clefable
102 - 153 Perap - Manaphy
External links
- Video with Machop appearing in a Shin'ō contest
- Video of Pochama and Hikozaru fighting Zubat and Wurmple
See Also
- List of Japanese Pokémon names
- List of German Pokémon names
- List of French Pokémon names
- List of Korean Pokémon names
- List of Pokémon by National Dex number
- List of Pokémon by Johto Dex number
- List of Pokémon by Hoenn Dex number
- List of Pokémon by index number (GB)
- List of Pokémon by index number (GBC)
- List of Pokémon by index number (GBA)
- List of Pokémon by index number (DS)