Sweet Apple: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Acquisition) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| [[Hammerlocke]]{{sup/8|Sh}}<br>Event ([[List of other event distributions in Generation VIII#@The Isle of Armor Promotion Packs|''The Isle of Armor'' Promotion Pack Week 3]]) | | [[Hammerlocke]]{{sup/8|Sh}}<br>Event ([[List of other event distributions in Generation VIII#@The Isle of Armor Promotion Packs|''The Isle of Armor'' Promotion Pack Week 3]]) | ||
| [[Axew's Eye]]{{sup/8|Sh}}<br>[[Wild Area News]]{{sup/8|Sw}} (March 19 to March 25, 2020) | | [[Axew's Eye]]{{sup/8|Sh}} (hidden [[recurring item]])<br>[[Wild Area News]]{{sup/8|Sw}} (March 19 to March 25, 2020) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Loop Lagoon]] (hidden [[recurring item]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} |
Revision as of 23:37, 14 October 2023
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
|
The Sweet Apple (Japanese: あまーいりんご Sweet Apple) is a type of item introduced in Generation VIII.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
Causes Applin to evolve into Appletun upon use. This consumes the Sweet Apple.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
See also
![]() |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |