List of Pokémon with unique type combinations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
! Type 1 | ! Type 1 | ||
! Type 2 | ! Type 2 | ||
|- | |||
|198 | |||
|[[Image:198.png]] | |||
|{{p|Murkrow}} | |||
| align="center" |[[Image:DarkIC.gif]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Image:FlyingIC.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
|430 | |||
|[[Image:430.png]] | |||
|{{p|Honchkrow}} | |||
| align="center" |[[Image:DarkIC.gif]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Image:FlyingIC.gif]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|215 | |215 |
Revision as of 09:39, 23 March 2008
There are many Pokémon that have two elemental types rather than one. Bulbasaur, for example, is a Grass and Template:Type2. However there are some whose type combination are shared only by family members or no other Pokémon at all. Below shows a list of this unique Pokémon.
Normal
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
203 | Girafarig | File:NormalIC.gif | File:PsychicIC.gif | |
400 | Bibarel | File:NormalIC.gif | File:WaterIC.gif |
Families
None.
Fighting
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
448 | Lucario | File:FightingIC.gif | File:SteelIC.gif |
Families
None.
Poison
Single Pokémon
None.
Families
Ground
Single Pokémon
None.
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
207 | Gligar | File:GroundIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif | |
472 | Gliscor | File:GroundIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif | |
343 | Baltoy | File:GroundIC.gif | File:PsychicIC.gif | |
344 | Claydol | File:GroundIC.gif | File:PsychicIC.gif |
Rock
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
142 | Aerodactyl | File:RockIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif | |
248 | Tyranitar | File:RockIC.gif | File:DarkIC.gif |
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
345 | Lileep | File:RockIC.gif | File:GrassIC.gif | |
346 | Cradily | File:RockIC.gif | File:GrassIC.gif |
Families
None.
Bug
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
214 | Heracross | File:BugIC.gif | File:FightingIC.gif | |
283 | Surskit | File:BugIC.gif | File:WaterIC.gif | |
292 | Shedinja | File:BugIC.gif | File:GhostIC.gif |
Families
None.
Ghost
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
487 | Giratina | File:GhostIC.gif | File:DragonIC.gif |
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
092 | Gastly | File:GhostIC.gif | File:PoisonIC.gif | |
093 | Haunter | File:GhostIC.gif | File:PoisonIC.gif | |
094 | Gengar | File:GhostIC.gif | File:PoisonIC.gif | |
425 | Drifloon | File:GhostIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif | |
426 | Drifblim | File:GhostIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif |
Steel
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
208 | Steelix | File:SteelIC.gif | File:GroundIC.gif | |
227 | Skarmory | File:SteelIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif | |
483 | Dialga | File:SteelIC.gif | File:DragonIC.gif |
Families
None.
Grass
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
286 | Breloom | File:GrassIC.gif | File:FightingIC.gif | |
389 | Torterra | File:GrassIC.gif | File:GroundIC.gif |
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
459 | Snover | File:GrassIC.gif | File:IceIC.gif | |
460 | Abomasnow | File:GrassIC.gif | File:IceIC.gif |
Fire
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
219 | Magcargo | File:FireIC.gif | File:RockIC.gif | |
485 | Heatran | File:FireIC.gif | File:SteelIC.gif |
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
322 | Numel | File:FireIC.gif | File:GroundIC.gif | |
323 | Camerupt | File:FireIC.gif | File:GroundIC.gif |
Water
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
062 | Poliwrath | File:WaterIC.gif | File:FightingIC.gif | |
395 | Empoleon | File:WaterIC.gif | File:SteelIC.gif |
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
170 | Chinchou | File:WaterIC.gif | File:ElectricIC.gif | |
171 | Lanturn | File:WaterIC.gif | File:ElectricIC.gif |
Electric
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
145 | Zapdos | File:ElectricIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif | |
479 | Rotom | File:ElectricIC.gif | File:GhostIC.gif |
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
081 | Magnemite | File:ElectricIC.gif | File:SteelIC.gif | |
082 | Magneton | File:ElectricIC.gif | File:SteelIC.gif | |
462 | Magnezone | File:ElectricIC.gif | File:SteelIC.gif |
Ice
Single Pokémon
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
478 | Froslass | File:IceIC.gif | File:GhostIC.gif |
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
238 | Smoochum | File:IceIC.gif | File:PsychicIC.gif | |
124 | Jynx | File:IceIC.gif | File:PsychicIC.gif | |
220 | Swinub | File:IceIC.gif | File:GroundIC.gif | |
221 | Piloswine | File:IceIC.gif | File:GroundIC.gif | |
473 | Mamoswine | File:IceIC.gif | File:GroundIC.gif |
Dragon
Single Pokémon
None.
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
380 | Latias | File:DragonIC.gif | File:PsychicIC.gif | |
381 | Latios | File:DragonIC.gif | File:PsychicIC.gif |
Dark
Single Pokémon
None.
Families
# | Name | Type 1 | Type 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
198 | Murkrow | File:DarkIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif | |
430 | Honchkrow | File:DarkIC.gif | File:FlyingIC.gif | |
215 | Sneasel | File:DarkIC.gif | File:IceIC.gif | |
461 | Weavile | File:DarkIC.gif | File:IceIC.gif | |
228 | Houndour | File:DarkIC.gif | File:FireIC.gif | |
229 | Houndoom | File:DarkIC.gif | File:FireIC.gif |
Trivia
- There are 21 different species of Pokémon who do not have the same type combination as another.
- Each of the Half Electric-type Pokémon have unique type combinations.
- The Template:Type2 and Template:Type2 are the only types in which the Pokémon primarily don't have unique type combinations.