Room Service: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Effect) |
(→Acquisition: Add cram-o-matic location) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{gdis|Battle Tower|VIII}} (15 [[Battle Point|BP]]) | | {{gdis|Battle Tower|VIII}} (15 [[Battle Point|BP]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}'''{{color2|{{stamina color}}|The Isle of Armor|IoA}}''' | |||
| | |||
| [[Cram-o-matic]] ({{t|Fairy}}: 62-70 points) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:29, 11 September 2020
| |||||||||
|
Room Service (Japanese: ルームサービス Room Service) is a type of consumable held item introduced in Generation VIII. It lowers the holder's Speed in Trick Room.
In the core series games
Price
|
Effect
If the move Trick Room is used while a Pokémon is holding Room Service, the Room Service is consumed, causing the holder's Speed to drop by one stage. Additionally, Room Service will also be consumed if a Pokémon holding it switches in while Trick Room is already in effect, similar to Electric Seed and the other terrain seeds.
Description
|
Acquisition
|
In other languages
|
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |