Drash Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Bot: Adding es:Baya Drash; modifying zh:无青果(道具)) |
m (→Names: Section updated) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Drash Berry | | Drash Berry | ||
| From ''radish'' | | From ''radish'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Baie Drash | |||
| From ''drash'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Drashbeere | |||
| From ''drash'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Baya Drash | |||
| From ''drash'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 10 January 2019
|
Berries |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Drash Berry (Japanese: ブーカのみ Būka Fruit) is a Berry exclusive to Generation III. It could only be acquired by scanning in the correct e-Reader card in Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire, and if transferred forward to Generation IV will become an Enigma Berry.
In Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire, the Trainer will not be permitted to enter the Pokémon Cable Club Trade Center if a Pokémon in his or her party is holding this Berry. A Pokémon holding this Berry cannot be traded to Pokémon Colosseum or Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness, nor can it be stored in Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire.
Growth and harvest
Generation III
A Drash Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 72 hours, with 18 hours per stage. A Drash tree will yield 2-3 Berries.
Berry Blending
Verdanturf | Fallarbor | Slateport | Lilycove | |
Drash Berry | Gold | Gold | Gold | Gray |
---|
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ブーカのみ Būka no Mi | From 蕪 kabu, turnip |
English | Drash Berry | From radish |
French | Baie Drash | From drash |
German | Drashbeere | From drash |
Spanish | Baya Drash | From drash |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |