Pokémon Action Figure: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Pokedex649 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{incomplete|needs=Needs more Pokémon added to the list}} [[File:Roselia_DP_Action_Figure.jpg|250px|thumb|The Roselia Figu...") |
Pokedex649 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{cleanup}} | ||
[[File:Roselia_DP_Action_Figure.jpg|250px|thumb|The Roselia | |||
[[File:Golbat_DP_Action_Figure.jpg|250px|thumb|The Old Package, which used to contain the figures.]] | |||
[[File:Roselia_DP_Action_Figure.jpg|250px|thumb|The Updated Package which currently contains the figures.]] | |||
Pokémon Action Figures were released by the channel {{wp|Cartoon Network}} to promote the [[Diamond and Pearl series]] of Pokémon. These are meant to go with the several playsets, vehicles, and battle links released previously. | |||
==List of Pokémon available as figures== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Icon | |||
! Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:007MS.png]] || {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:025MS.png]] || {{p|Pikachu}} (Four Poses) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:026MS.png]] || {{p|Raichu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:041MS.png]] || {{p|Zubat}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:042MS.png]] || {{p|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:052MS.png]] || {{p|Meowth}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:055MS.png]] || {{p|Golduck}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:066MS.png]] || {{p|Machop}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:074MS.png]] || {{p|Geodude}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:076MS.png]] || {{p|Golem}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:151MS.png]] || {{p|Mew}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:172MS.png]] || {{p|Pichu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:315MS.png]] || {{p|Roselia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:387MS.png]] || {{p|Turtwig}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:388MS.png]] || {{p|Grotle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:389MS.png]] || {{p|Torterra}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:390MS.png]] || {{p|Chimchar}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:391MS.png]] || {{p|Monferno}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:392MS.png]] || {{p|Infernape}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:393MS.png]] || {{p|Piplup}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:395MS.png]] || {{p|Empoleon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:396MS.png]] || {{p|Starly}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:397MS.png]] || {{p|Staravia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:399MS.png]] || {{p|Bidoof}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:408MS.png]] || {{p|Cranidos}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:410MS.png]] || {{p|Shieldon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:412MS.png]] || {{p|Burmy}} (Grass Cloak) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:412GMS.png]] || Burmy (Sand Cloak) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:412SMS.png]] || Burmy (Trash Cloak) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:417MS.png]] || {{p|Pachirisu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:418MS.png]] || {{p|Buizel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:421SMS.png]] || {{p|Cherrim}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:422EMS.png]] || {{p|Shellos}} (Eastern Sea) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:424MS.png]] || {{p|Ambipom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:427MS.png]] || {{p|Buneary}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:438MS.png]] || {{p|Bonsly}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:439MS.png]] || {{p|Mime Jr.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:441MS.png]] || {{p|Chatot}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:446MS.png]] || {{p|Munchlax}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:447MS.png]] || {{p|Riolu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:448MS.png]] || {{p|Lucario}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:453MS.png]] || {{p|Croagunk}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:483MS.png]] || {{p|Dialga}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:484MS.png]] || {{p|Palkia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:487MS.png]] || {{p|Giratina}} (Altered Form) | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:Toys}} | {{Template:Toys}} | ||
Line 9: | Line 119: | ||
[[Category:Figures]] | [[Category:Figures]] | ||
[[Category:Merchandise]] | [[Category:Merchandise]] |
Revision as of 02:08, 2 December 2011
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. |
Pokémon Action Figures were released by the channel Cartoon Network to promote the Diamond and Pearl series of Pokémon. These are meant to go with the several playsets, vehicles, and battle links released previously.
List of Pokémon available as figures
Icon | Pokémon |
---|---|
Squirtle | |
Pikachu (Four Poses) | |
Raichu | |
Zubat | |
Golbat | |
Meowth | |
Golduck | |
Machop | |
Geodude | |
Golem | |
Snorlax | |
Mew | |
Pichu | |
Roselia | |
Turtwig | |
Grotle | |
Torterra | |
Chimchar | |
Monferno | |
Infernape | |
Piplup | |
Empoleon | |
Starly | |
Staravia | |
Bidoof | |
Cranidos | |
Shieldon | |
Burmy (Grass Cloak) | |
Burmy (Sand Cloak) | |
Burmy (Trash Cloak) | |
Pachirisu | |
Buizel | |
Cherrim | |
Shellos (Eastern Sea) | |
Ambipom | |
Buneary | |
Bonsly | |
Mime Jr. | |
Chatot | |
Munchlax | |
Riolu | |
Lucario | |
Croagunk | |
Dialga | |
Palkia | |
Giratina (Altered Form) |
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |