User:Galm/LeafGreen Version: Difference between revisions
m (Updated my LeafGreen page) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
I first got my LeafGreen Version the same time I received my FireRed Version. I thought that it would turn out to be the same as Pokémon Yellow, when the Pokémon follows you around. It turned out it wasn't. I got hooked back onto my LeafGreen Version when I had to get the three Legendary Dogs, knowing that this is my only way on getting them. Luckly I already had a profile before that had Squirtle as my starter and I already beat the elite four, so I got my Emerald, cloned a Master Ball and sent over here. After about an hour chasing it down, I captured Raikou. All I had left was Entei and Suicune. My friend is playing my FireRed version with a Bulbasaur as a starter, so it just leaves to show that I had to start out with the awesomest Burning Flamethrower Pokémon ever; Charmander, and now look what he is! | I first got my LeafGreen Version the same time I received my FireRed Version. I thought that it would turn out to be the same as Pokémon Yellow, when the Pokémon follows you around. It turned out it wasn't. I got hooked back onto my LeafGreen Version when I had to get the three Legendary Dogs, knowing that this is my only way on getting them. Luckly I already had a profile before that had Squirtle as my starter and I already beat the elite four, so I got my Emerald, cloned a Master Ball and sent over here. After about an hour chasing it down, I captured Raikou. All I had left was Entei and Suicune. My friend is playing my FireRed version with a Bulbasaur as a starter, so it just leaves to show that I had to start out with the awesomest Burning Flamethrower Pokémon ever; Charmander, and now look what he is! | ||
==Party (as of | ==Party (as of May 1, 2010 9:40 am)== | ||
{| class="bluetable" | {| class="bluetable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f 018.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p| | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Pidgeot|PIDGEOT}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 36</span> ♀ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}};" | {{t|Normal}} | | style="background-color: #{{normal color}};" | {{t|Normal}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| HP || | | HP || 110 || Sp.Atk || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atk || | | Atk || 74 || Sp.Def || 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def || | | Def || 66 || Speed || 86 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m| | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Aerial Ace}} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Quick Attack}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Quick Attack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{ | | style="background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Wing Attack}} | ||
| style="background-color: #{{ | | style="background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Fly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Docile | | colspan="2" | Docile | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f 051.png]] | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f 051.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Dugtrio|DUGTRIO}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Dugtrio|DUGTRIO}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 31</span> ♂ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{ground color}};" | {{t|Ground}} | | colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{ground color}};" | {{t|Ground}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| HP || | | HP || 70 || Sp.Atk || 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atk || | | Atk || 56 || Sp.Def || 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def || | | Def || 43 || Speed || 91 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{ground color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Mud-Slap}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{ground color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Mud-Slap}} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{rock color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Rock | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{rock color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Rock Slide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{ground color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Magnitude}} | | style="background-color: #{{ground color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Magnitude}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f 135.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p| | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Jolteon|JOLTEON}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 34</span> ♂ | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{electric color}};" | {{t|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Volt Absorb}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 95 || Sp.Atk || 86 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 60 || Sp.Def || 75 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 53 || Speed || 99 | |||
|} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Shock Wave}} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{fighting color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Double Kick}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{dark color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Bite}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Quick Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Docile | |||
|- | |||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 55346 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Blackglasses]] | |||
|} | |||
| <!-- SLOT 4 CELL --> | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f 038.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallGreatstatus.png]] '''{{p|Ninetales|NINETALES}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 31</span> ♀ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{fire color}};" | {{t|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Flash Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 90 || Sp.Atk || 53 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 58 || Sp.Def || 73 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 59 || Speed || 76 | |||
|} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{fire color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{fire color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Will-O-Wisp}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{ghost color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Confuse Ray}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Quick Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Careful | |||
|- | |||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 55346 | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| <!-- SLOT 5 CELL --> | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f 131.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Lapras|LAPRAS}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 31</span> ♂ | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{water color}};" | {{t|Water}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{ice color}};" | {{t|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Shell Armor}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 122 || Sp.Atk || 59 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 59 || Sp.Def || 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 62 || Speed || 44 | |||
|} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{water color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Water Pulse}} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Body Slam}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{psychic color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Psychic}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{ice color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Ice Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Hardy | |||
|- | |||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 55346 | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
|} | |||
| <!-- SLOT 6 CELL --> | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3f 003.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Venusaur|VENUSAUR}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 33</span> ♀ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{grass color}};" | {{t|Grass}} | | style="background-color: #{{grass color}};" | {{t|Grass}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 189: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| HP || | | HP || 97 || Sp.Atk || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atk || | | Atk || 71 || Sp.Def || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def || | | Def || 68 || Speed || 64 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Razor Leaf}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Razor Leaf}} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Sleep Powder}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Sleep Powder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m| | | style="background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Giga Drain}} | ||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Cut}} | | style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Cut}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:52, 1 May 2010
|