List of locations by name: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(I THINK thats all the sinnoh locations.) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| Northwest of [[Navel Rock]] | | Northwest of [[Navel Rock]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flower Paradise]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| North of [[Route 224]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fortune Island]] | | [[Fortune Island]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 139: | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| Northeast of [[Quest Island]], north of [[Birth Island]] | | Northeast of [[Quest Island]], north of [[Birth Island]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fullmoon Island]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Great Marsh]] | | [[Great Marsh]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hall of Origin]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| Near [[Spear Pillar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Path]] | | [[Ice Path]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| [[Four Island (town)|Four Island]] | | [[Four Island (town)|Four Island]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Island]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| Near [[Canalave City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kin Island]] | | [[Kin Island]] | ||
Line 219: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| Northeast of [[Lavaridge Town]] | | Northeast of [[Lavaridge Town]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mt. Coronet]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| Central [[Sinnoh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mt. Ember]] | | [[Mt. Ember]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 279: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[Route 110]] | | [[Route 110]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Newmoon Island]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Old Chateau]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Eterna Forest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pattern Bush]] | | [[Pattern Bush]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| [[Green Path]] | | [[Green Path]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pal Park]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Route 221]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petalburg Woods]] | | [[Petalburg Woods]] | ||
Line 354: | Line 394: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[Route 134]] | | [[Route 134]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sendoff Spring]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| East of [[Route 214]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shoal Cave]] | | [[Shoal Cave]] | ||
Line 379: | Line 424: | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| [[Olivine City]] | | [[Olivine City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spear Pillar]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Mt. Coronet]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sprout Tower]] | | [[Sprout Tower]] | ||
Line 409: | Line 459: | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| [[Route 27]] | | [[Route 27]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Torn World]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Spear Pillar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trophy Garden]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Route 212]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Turnback Cave]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| [[Sendoff Spring]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Underground Path (Goldenrod)]] | | [[Underground Path (Goldenrod)]] |
Revision as of 18:03, 19 September 2008
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see List of routes in the Pokémon world), anime-only locations (see List of anime locations by region) and locales (see List of cities and towns by name).
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name.
![]() |
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |
- This list is incomplete. You can help by expanding it.