Sun-Dappled Bank: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="150px" align="center" style="background:#{{dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{dark color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Enemy pokemon stage 3 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|543|Venipede}} | |||
| {{p|Venipede}}X3 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|590|Foongus}} | |||
| {{p|Foongus}}X2 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|591|Amoonguss}} | |||
| {{p|Amoonguss}}''(Boss)'' | |||
|} | |||
{| width="150px" align="center" style="background:#{{dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{dark color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Enemy pokemon boss stage | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|551|Sandile}} | |||
| {{p|Sandile}}X2 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} | |||
| {{p|Krokorok}}X5 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|509|Purrloin}} | |||
| {{p|Purrloin}}''(Swarming)'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|553|Krookodile}} | |||
| {{p|Krookodile}}''(Boss)'' | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 08:09, 28 October 2011
|
|
|
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Sun-Dappled Bank (Japanese: こもれびのみずべ Sunbeam-streaming-through-trees Waterside) is the fifth region in Pokémon Rumble Blast. It consists of Easterly Town, two areas and the Mysterious Fort.
Field
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Venipede | |
Tympole |
Treetops
Move Vendor: Ingrain
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Caterpie | |
Metapod | |
Butterfree | |
Bellsprout | |
Weepinbell | |
Treecko | |
Grovyle | |
Pansage | |
Venipede | |
Whirlipede | |
Archen (Boss) |
Lake
Move Vendor: None
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Psyduck | |
Marill | |
Azumarill | |
Wooper | |
Lotad | |
Lombre | |
Azurill | |
Bidoof | |
Bibarel | |
Tympole | |
Palpitoad | |
Uxie (After meeting 2 people) | |
Quagsire (Post-ending) | |
Tirtouga (Boss) |
Mysterious Fort
- Requirements: Strength 360 and above
- Prize: 1,500P
- Move Vender:none
- Guard:Palpitoad
- Special:Can only enter with 1 pokemon in the first run, as you don't have the Team Battle Catapult Yet
Enemy pokemon stage 1 | |
---|---|
LillipupX2 | |
Herdier | |
PatratX2 | |
Watchog(Boss) |
Enemy pokemon stage 2 | |
---|---|
PidoveX2 | |
Tranquill | |
RoggenrolaX2 | |
Boldore(Boss) |
Enemy pokemon stage 3 | |
---|---|
VenipedeX3 | |
FoongusX2 | |
Amoonguss(Boss) |
Enemy pokemon boss stage | |
---|---|
SandileX2 | |
KrokorokX5 | |
Purrloin(Swarming) | |
Krookodile(Boss) |
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |